Log In to Chat
APEX LEGENDS

HOME > APEX LEGENDS > MAPS

APEX LEGENDS MAPS

Explore the complete Apex Legends competitive and arena map pool. View Battle Royale tournament staples (World's Edge, Storm Point, Kings Canyon, E-District) and Arenas combat zones.

12

Total Maps Across all pools

COMPETITIVE (4)

Current Competitive Map Pool

COMPETITIVE RECORDS

Win rates, pick rates & match history

Featured Maps

World's Edge
#1

World's Edge

Competitive

Play Rate

44.2%

Win Rate

49.8%

Storm Point
#2

Storm Point

Competitive

Play Rate

41%

Win Rate

50.5%

Kings Canyon
#3

Kings Canyon

Competitive

Play Rate

38.5%

Win Rate

50.2%

E-District
#4

E-District

Competitive

Play Rate

35.8%

Win Rate

49.6%

Olympus
#5

Olympus

Classic

Play Rate

29.5%

Win Rate

51.1%

Broken Moon
#6

Broken Moon

Classic

Play Rate

22.4%

Win Rate

49.2%

Map Library (6)

Kings Canyon

Kings Canyon

Competitive
38.5%
World's Edge

World's Edge

Competitive
44.2%
Storm Point

Storm Point

Competitive
41%
Olympus

Olympus

Classic
29.5%
E-District

E-District

Competitive
35.8%
Broken Moon

Broken Moon

Classic
22.4%

Map Rotation Snapshot

Competitive Pool (4)

Kings Canyon
Kings Canyon
World's Edge
World's Edge
Storm Point
Storm Point
E-District
E-District

Classic Pool (2)

Olympus
Olympus
Broken Moon
Broken Moon

Arena Pool (6)

Party Crasher
Party Crasher
Phase Runner
Phase Runner
Overflow
Overflow
Encore
Encore
Habitat 4
Habitat 4
Drop-Off
Drop-Off

Most Played Maps

1
World's Edge
World's Edge44.2%
2
Storm Point
Storm Point41%
3
Kings Canyon
Kings Canyon38.5%
4
E-District
E-District35.8%
5
Olympus
Olympus29.5%