Log In to Chat
HEROES OF THE STORM

HOME > HEROES OF THE STORM > MAPS

HEROES OF THE STORM MAPS

Explore the complete Counter-Strike map pool. View active duty and reserve maps, detailed callouts, win rates, and competitive history across all regions and tiers.

17

Total Maps Across all pools

ACTIVE DUTY

Current Competitive Map Pool

COMPETITIVE RECORDS

Win rates, pick rates & match history

Featured Maps

Cursed Hollow
#1

Cursed Hollow

Standard (3-Lane)

Play Rate

35%

Win Rate

50%

Dragon Shire
#2

Dragon Shire

Standard (3-Lane)

Play Rate

32%

Win Rate

51%

Tomb of the Spider Queen
#3

Tomb of the Spider Queen

Standard (3-Lane)

Play Rate

30%

Win Rate

49%

Infernal Shrines
#4

Infernal Shrines

Standard (3-Lane)

Play Rate

28%

Win Rate

50%

Battlefield of Eternity
#5

Battlefield of Eternity

Battlefield (2-Lane)

Play Rate

27%

Win Rate

52%

Sky Temple
#6

Sky Temple

Standard (3-Lane)

Play Rate

25%

Win Rate

49%

Map Library (11)

Cursed Hollow

Cursed Hollow

Standard (3-Lane)
35%
Dragon Shire

Dragon Shire

Standard (3-Lane)
32%
Tomb of the Spider Queen

Tomb of the Spider Queen

Standard (3-Lane)
30%
Infernal Shrines

Infernal Shrines

Standard (3-Lane)
28%
Sky Temple

Sky Temple

Standard (3-Lane)
25%
Towers of Doom

Towers of Doom

Standard (3-Lane)
24%
Volskaya Foundry

Volskaya Foundry

Standard (3-Lane)
22%
Alterac Pass

Alterac Pass

Standard (3-Lane)
20%
Blackheart's Bay

Blackheart's Bay

Standard (3-Lane)
16%
Garden of Terror

Garden of Terror

Standard (3-Lane)
15%
Warhead Junction

Warhead Junction

Standard (3-Lane)
14%

Map Rotation Snapshot

Standard (3-Lane) Pool (11)

Cursed Hollow
Cursed Hollow
Dragon Shire
Dragon Shire
Tomb of the Spider Queen
Tomb of the Spider Queen
Infernal Shrines
Infernal Shrines
Sky Temple
Sky Temple
Towers of Doom
Towers of Doom
Volskaya Foundry
Volskaya Foundry
Alterac Pass
Alterac Pass
Blackheart's Bay
Blackheart's Bay
Garden of Terror
Garden of Terror
Warhead Junction
Warhead Junction

Battlefield (2-Lane) Pool (4)

Battlefield of Eternity
Battlefield of Eternity
Braxis Holdout
Braxis Holdout
Hanamura Temple
Hanamura Temple
Haunted Mines
Haunted Mines

ARAM (Single Lane) Pool (2)

Lost Cavern
Lost Cavern
Silver City
Silver City

Most Played Maps

1
Cursed Hollow
Cursed Hollow35%
2
Dragon Shire
Dragon Shire32%
3
Tomb of the Spider Queen
Tomb of the Spider Queen30%
4
Infernal Shrines
Infernal Shrines28%
5
Battlefield of Eternity
Battlefield of Eternity27%