Log In to Chat

5EPLAY

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every 5EPLAY event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

14
Events
2020–2026
Years
4
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

14 Events
Season timeline14 of 14 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 19 – Sep 27, 2026Chinacompleted70,000
Jun 26 – Jul 6, 2026Mongoliacompleted4390
Dec 18 – Dec 28, 2025Chinacompleted48000
Jul 13 – Aug 3, 2025Chinacompleted15,000
Nov 20 – Nov 30, 2024Asiacompleted19,600
Apr 20 – Apr 21, 2024Beihai, ChinaSHPL100,000
Feb 9 – Feb 14, 2023Chinacompleted2,934.84
Jul 21 – Jul 24, 2022ChinaPlay Around16,294.46
Feb 9 – Feb 14, 2022ChinaWDNMD3,145.65
Oct 13 – Oct 18, 2021ChinaXi'anTaiChangGui3,110.75
May 11 – May 16, 2021ChinaSteel Helmet3,106.95
Oct 10 – Oct 11, 2020ChinaTriumphant Song Gaming3,137.22
Jan 13 – Mar 31, 2020Asiacompleted10,593.42
Jan 10 – Jan 11, 2020ChinaLynn Vision Gaming3,034.87
14Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events14 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

5EPlay Professional Challenge Season 1

Sep 19 – Sep 27, 2026

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT

5EPlay Pro League Asia 2026 Season 1

Jun 26 – Jul 6, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 4390

CORE EVENT7 subs

5EPlay Pro League 2025 Season 5

Dec 18 – Dec 28, 2025

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 48000

CORE EVENT2 subs

5EPlay National Championship Summer 2025: College Division

Jul 13 – Aug 3, 2025

Champion TBA

32 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

5EPlay Pro League - 2024 Season 5

Nov 20 – Nov 30, 2024

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 19,600

CORE EVENT7 subs

5EPlay City Championship 2023

Apr 20 – Apr 21, 2024

SHPL

4 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

5EPlay Open Cup: January 2023

Feb 9 – Feb 14, 2023

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 2,934.84

CORE EVENT7 subs

5EPlay Open Cup Invitational Season 5

Jul 21 – Jul 24, 2022

Play Around

6 Teams · 16,294.46

CORE EVENT7 subs

5EPlay Open Cup: January 2022

Feb 9 – Feb 14, 2022

WDNMD

8 Teams · 3,145.65

CORE EVENT7 subs

5EPlay Open Cup: September 2021

Oct 13 – Oct 18, 2021

Xi'anTaiChangGui

8 Teams · 3,110.75

CORE EVENT7 subs

5EPlay Open Cup: April 2021

May 11 – May 16, 2021

Steel Helmet

8 Teams · 3,106.95

CORE EVENT7 subs

5EPlay Pro League Invitational #4

Oct 10 – Oct 11, 2020

Triumphant Song Gaming

4 Teams · 3,137.22

CORE EVENT3 subs

5EPlay Pro League - 2020 Season 1

Jan 13 – Mar 31, 2020

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 10,593.42

CORE EVENT2 subs

5EPlay Pro League Invitational #1

Jan 10 – Jan 11, 2020

Lynn Vision Gaming

4 Teams · 3,034.87

Past Champions & Honors

SHPL20245EPlay City Championship 2023
Play Around20225EPlay Open Cup Invitational Season 5
WDNMD20225EPlay Open Cup: January 2022
Xi'anTaiChangGui20215EPlay Open Cup: September 2021
Steel Helmet20215EPlay Open Cup: April 2021
Triumphant Song Gaming20205EPlay Pro League Invitational #4
Lynn Vision Gaming20205EPlay Pro League Invitational #1

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
5EPlay City Championship 2023Apr 20 – Apr 21, 2024SHPLNalakuvara Gaming100,000
5EPlay Open Cup Invitational Season 5Jul 21 – Jul 24, 2022Play AroundWDNMD16,294.46
5EPlay Open Cup: January 2022Feb 9 – Feb 14, 2022WDNMDCVMoneyCrew3,145.65
5EPlay Open Cup: September 2021Oct 13 – Oct 18, 2021Xi'anTaiChangGuiSteel Helmet3,110.75
5EPlay Open Cup: April 2021May 11 – May 16, 2021Steel HelmetCatEvil3,106.95

5EPLAY News