Log In to Chat

Aorus League

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Aorus League event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

15
Events
2018–2026
Years
6
Locations
8
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

15 Events
Season timeline15 of 15 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Mar 17 – Mar 19, 2026BrazilGalorysTBA
Aorus League 2025
Sep 24 – Sep 25, 2025Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDusty Roots6,500
Jun 13 – Jun 17, 2022South Americafuria.fe1,500
Jun 6 – Jun 10, 2022South AmericaSharks Esports6,000
Nov 27 – Dec 12, 2019BrazilAlma Gaming1,000
Mar 31 – Mar 31, 2018São Paulo, BrazilFuria eSports1,355
Dates TBABrazilcompletedTBA
Dates TBAAsunción, ParaguaycompletedTBA
Dates TBASao Paulo, BrazilDETONA Gaming5,000
Dates TBASouth AmericaDELIRAWOWZkSTYLEFPS1,000
Dates TBASouth AmericaImperial Esports4,500
Dates TBASouth AmericaPaquetá Gaming5,000
Dates TBASouth AmericaHavan Liberty5,000
Dates TBASouth Americaimperial.br5,000
Dates TBASouth AmericaCase Esports5,000
15Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events15 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

Aorus League Brazil 2026: Online Stage

Mar 17 – Mar 19, 2026

Galorys

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aorus League 2025

Sep 24 – Sep 25, 2025

Dusty Roots

4 Teams · 6,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

Aorus League 2022 Season 1: Female

Jun 13 – Jun 17, 2022

furia.fe

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aorus League Invitational 2022

Jun 6 – Jun 10, 2022

Sharks Esports

8 Teams · 6,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aorus League 2019 - Brazil - Season 4

Nov 27 – Dec 12, 2019

Alma Gaming

8 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aorus League - Brazil: Finals - Season 1

Mar 31 – Mar 31, 2018

Furia eSports

2 Teams · 1,355

CORE EVENT1 subs

Aorus League - Brazil: Main Qualifier

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

Aorus League - Paraguay 2017 Finals

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aorus League 2019 - Season 1 Finals

Dates TBA

DETONA Gaming

4 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aorus League 2019 - Season 4 Finals

Dates TBA

DELIRAWOWZkSTYLEFPS

2 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aorus League 2020 Season 1

Dates TBA

Imperial Esports

2 Teams · 4,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aorus League 2021 Season 1

Dates TBA

Paquetá Gaming

2 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aorus League 2021 Season 3

Dates TBA

Havan Liberty

2 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Aorus League 2021 Season 4

Dates TBA

imperial.br

2 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Aorus League 2022 Season 1

Dates TBA

Case Esports

2 Teams · 5,000

Past Champions & Honors

Galorys2026Aorus League Brazil 2026: Online Stage
Dusty Roots2025Aorus League 2025
furia.fe2022Aorus League 2022 Season 1: Female
Sharks Esports2022Aorus League Invitational 2022
Alma Gaming2019Aorus League 2019 - Brazil - Season 4
Furia eSports2018Aorus League - Brazil: Finals - Season 1
DETONA GamingAorus League 2019 - Season 1 Finals
DELIRAWOWZkSTYLEFPSAorus League 2019 - Season 4 Finals

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Aorus League Brazil 2026: Online StageMar 17 – Mar 19, 2026GalorysMIBR AcademyTBA
Aorus League 2025Sep 24 – Sep 25, 2025Dusty RootsProcyon Team6,500
Aorus League 2022 Season 1: FemaleJun 13 – Jun 17, 2022furia.feMIBR Female1,500
Aorus League Invitational 2022Jun 6 – Jun 10, 2022Sharks EsportsArctic eSports6,000
Aorus League 2019 - Brazil - Season 4Nov 27 – Dec 12, 2019Alma GamingFURIA Academy1,000

Aorus League News