Log In to Chat

Asia Tournament Circuits - 2020–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Asia Tournament Circuits - 2020–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

14
Events
2020–2026
Years
1
Locations
59
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

14 Events
Season timeline14 of 14 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 26 – Sep 27, 2026Asiacompleted2,300
Aug 31 – Sep 3, 2026AsiachinggisTBA
Feb 6 – Feb 8, 2026AsiaTYLOOTBA
Nov 26 – Dec 5, 2025Asiatje919,000
Feb 11 – Feb 13, 2025AsiaATOX EsportsTBA
Dec 27 – Dec 30, 2024AsiaFATED RISE30,000
Jan 28 – Jan 29, 2023AsiaNEXGA1,000
Jan 22 – Jan 23, 2022Asiadarkside500
Dec 28 – Jan 6, 2022Asiacompleted15,000
Mar 8 – Mar 12, 2021AsiaAsking Questions1,000
Jan 1 – Oct 10, 2021AsiacompletedTBA
Dec 14 – Jan 14, 2021AsiaCheckmate30,943.40
Jul 23 – Aug 16, 2020AsiaBren Esports11,509.75
May 15 – May 25, 2020AsiaTIGER44,879.69
14Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events14 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

MISS-CS Sawasdee Series #3

Sep 26 – Sep 27, 2026

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 2,300

CORE EVENT3 subs

GGMedia Challenger Series Season 2

Aug 31 – Sep 3, 2026

chinggis

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

Yuqilin Pinnacle of Battle Season 2

Feb 6 – Feb 8, 2026

TYLOO

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

ENJOY Challenge Season 2

Nov 26 – Dec 5, 2025

tje9

4 Teams · 19,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

BLAST Rising Asia Spring 2025

Feb 11 – Feb 13, 2025

ATOX Esports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

Asian Super League Season 4

Dec 27 – Dec 30, 2024

FATED RISE

8 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

5E Arena x GR Gaming Lunar New Year Cup 2023

Jan 28 – Jan 29, 2023

NEXGA

36 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

CSGO2ASIA Grassroots Cup #6

Jan 22 – Jan 23, 2022

darkside

23 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT6 subs

Funspark ULTI 2021: Asia Season 4

Dec 28 – Jan 6, 2022

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Rise of Legion: March 2021

Mar 8 – Mar 12, 2021

Asking Questions

59 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Regional Major Rankings 2021: Asia

Jan 1 – Oct 10, 2021

Champion TBA

6 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

Funspark Rivals Pre-Season

Dec 14 – Jan 14, 2021

Checkmate

18 Teams · 30,943.40

CORE EVENT4 subs

ImbaTV CSGO Professional League Season 2: Phase 1

Jul 23 – Aug 16, 2020

Bren Esports

8 Teams · 11,509.75

CORE EVENT7 subs

Weibo Cup Asia Professional Championship 2020

May 15 – May 25, 2020

TIGER

16 Teams · 44,879.69

Past Champions & Honors

chinggis2026GGMedia Challenger Series Season 2
TYLOO2026Yuqilin Pinnacle of Battle Season 2
tje92025ENJOY Challenge Season 2
ATOX Esports2025BLAST Rising Asia Spring 2025
FATED RISE2024Asian Super League Season 4
NEXGA20235E Arena x GR Gaming Lunar New Year Cup 2023
darkside2022CSGO2ASIA Grassroots Cup #6
Asking Questions2021Rise of Legion: March 2021

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
GGMedia Challenger Series Season 2Aug 31 – Sep 3, 2026chinggisnexvoidTBA
Yuqilin Pinnacle of Battle Season 2Feb 6 – Feb 8, 2026TYLOOlvgTBA
ENJOY Challenge Season 2Nov 26 – Dec 5, 2025tje9Team VitalErorr19,000
BLAST Rising Asia Spring 2025Feb 11 – Feb 13, 2025ATOX EsportsThe Huns EsportsTBA
Asian Super League Season 4Dec 27 – Dec 30, 2024FATED RISEATOX Esports30,000

Asia Tournament Circuits - 2020–2026 News