Log In to Chat

BLAST Open, Bounty & Rivals

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every BLAST Open, Bounty & Rivals event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

BLAST Rivals 2027
UPCOMINGCORE EVENT2 Sub-events

BLAST Rivals 2027

Nov 8 – Nov 14, 2027World
PRIZE POOLTBA
TEAMS8
VIEW EVENT
10
Events
2025–2027
Years
10
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

10 Events
Upcoming Events
CORE EVENT2 Sub-events

BLAST Rivals 2027

Nov 8 – Nov 14, 2027World
8 TeamsTBA
VIEW EVENT
CORE EVENT

BLAST Open Fall 2027

Oct 4 – Oct 17, 2027Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
16 TeamsTBA
CORE EVENT3 Sub-events

BLAST Open Summer 2027

May 10 – May 23, 2027Mongolia|city=Ulaanbaatar<!--
16 Teams1,100,000
VIEW EVENT
Season timeline10 of 10 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
BLAST Rivals 2027
Nov 8 – Nov 14, 2027WorldupcomingTBA
Oct 4 – Oct 17, 2027Rio de Janeiro, BrazilupcomingTBA
May 10 – May 23, 2027Mongolia|city=Ulaanbaatar<!--upcoming1,100,000
Aug 26 – Sep 6, 2026Portugal|city=Portospirit1,100,000
Jul 21 – Aug 2, 2026Onlinecompleted740,000 United States Dollar
Apr 29 – May 3, 2026Fort Worth, United Statesvit1,000,000
Mar 18 – Mar 29, 2026Netherlands|city=Rotterdamnavi1,100,000
Sep 5 – Sep 7, 2025London, United KingdomG2 Esports330,000
Aug 14 – Aug 17, 2025Attard, MaltaTeam Vitality480,000
Apr 30 – May 4, 2025Copenhagen, DenmarkTeam Vitality350,000
10Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events7 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

BLAST Open Fall 2026

Aug 26 – Sep 6, 2026

spirit

16 Teams · 1,100,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

BLAST Bounty 2026

Jul 21 – Aug 2, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 740,000 United States Dollar

CORE EVENT

BLAST Rivals Spring 2026

Apr 29 – May 3, 2026

vit

8 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT

BLAST Open Spring 2026

Mar 18 – Mar 29, 2026

navi

16 Teams · 1,100,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

BLAST Open Fall 2025

Sep 5 – Sep 7, 2025

G2 Esports

6 Teams · 330,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

BLAST Bounty Fall 2025

Aug 14 – Aug 17, 2025

Team Vitality

8 Teams · 480,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

BLAST Rivals Spring 2025

Apr 30 – May 4, 2025

Team Vitality

8 Teams · 350,000

Past Champions & Honors

Team Vitality2025BLAST Rivals Spring 20252 titles
spirit2026BLAST Open Fall 2026
vit2026BLAST Rivals Spring 2026
navi2026BLAST Open Spring 2026
G2 Esports2025BLAST Open Fall 2025

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
BLAST Open Fall 2026Aug 26 – Sep 6, 2026spiritfuria1,100,000
BLAST Rivals Spring 2026Apr 29 – May 3, 2026vitnavi1,000,000
BLAST Open Spring 2026Mar 18 – Mar 29, 2026naviAurora Gaming1,100,000
BLAST Open Fall 2025Sep 5 – Sep 7, 2025G2 EsportsTeam Vitality330,000
BLAST Bounty Fall 2025Aug 14 – Aug 17, 2025Team Vitalitytl480,000

BLAST Open, Bounty & Rivals News