Log In to Chat

Central & Southeast Europe Tournament Circuits - 2014–2021

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Central & Southeast Europe Tournament Circuits - 2014–2021 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

23
Events
2017–2021
Years
16
Locations
47
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

23 Events
Season timeline23 of 23 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
May 22 – Jun 6, 2021BulgariaFATE Esports8,553.88
Apr 18 – Jun 20, 2021Czech RepublicSINNERS Esports9,043.72
Mar 22 – May 16, 2021TurkeySangal Esports5,136.74
UNIZA Masters 2020
Dec 5 – Dec 6, 2020SlovakiaEclot Gaming1,333.14
CEE Champions 2020
Oct 10 – Oct 31, 2020EuropeGamerS133715,000
Sep 12 – Sep 13, 2020Sofia, Bulgariacompleted20,000
Sep 9 – Sep 13, 2020BulgariaSKADE8,022.05
Mar 5 – Jun 13, 2020HungaryÖTÖS6,492.914
Oct 21 – Oct 27, 2019Belek, Turkeyfnc500,000
Oct 20 – Dec 11, 2019Czech Republiccompleted1,309.73
Oct 17 – Oct 18, 2019Prague, Czech RepublicTeam Moops4,343.97
Sep 14 – Sep 15, 2019Sofia, BulgariaBPro Gaming3,988.08
Jan 15 – Apr 14, 2019HungarySalamander2,742.84
Sep 28 – Sep 29, 2018Istanbul, TurkeyAstralis250,000
May 7 – Jul 2, 2018Balkans, EuropeValiance23,270.72
Mar 1 – Mar 4, 2018Balkans, EuropeXPC Gaming1,500
Dec 16 – Dec 17, 2017Svitavy, Czech RepubliceEriness3,202.42
Click N Play 2020
Dates TBANiš, SerbiaShock Bomb918.66
Dates TBAIstanbul, TurkeyArena Bulls10,000
Dates TBAIstanbul, Turkeylog (turkish team)4,483.71
Dates TBAOstrava, Czech RepublicFadee Gaming661.19
Dates TBAGreeceDENSITY1,175.80
Superbet Open 2020
Dates TBACluj-Napoca, RomaniaInfinite Gaming6,128.03
23Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

A1 Gaming League 2021

May 22 – Jun 6, 2021

FATE Esports

8 Teams · 8,553.88

CORE EVENT7 subs

Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021

Apr 18 – Jun 20, 2021

SINNERS Esports

8 Teams · 9,043.72

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESL Türkiye Şampiyonası: Winter 2021

Mar 22 – May 16, 2021

Sangal Esports

8 Teams · 5,136.74

CORE EVENT2 subs

UNIZA Masters 2020

Dec 5 – Dec 6, 2020

Eclot Gaming

47 Teams · 1,333.14

CORE EVENT13 subs

CEE Champions 2020

Oct 10 – Oct 31, 2020

GamerS1337

32 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

ComicCon Bulgaria 2020

Sep 12 – Sep 13, 2020

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

A1 Gaming League 2020

Sep 9 – Sep 13, 2020

SKADE

4 Teams · 8,022.05

CORE EVENT2 subs

Hungarian National Esport Championship: Season 2

Mar 5 – Jun 13, 2020

ÖTÖS

8 Teams · 6,492.914

CORE EVENT2 subs

StarSeries & i-League CS:GO Season 8

Oct 21 – Oct 27, 2019

fnc

16 Teams · 500,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESL Nationals Česko a Slovensko - Season 2: Online Stage

Oct 20 – Dec 11, 2019

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 1,309.73

CORE EVENT6 subs

Tiger Masters Season 5 - Finals

Oct 17 – Oct 18, 2019

Team Moops

4 Teams · 4,343.97

CORE EVENT4 subs

A1 Gaming League 2019

Sep 14 – Sep 15, 2019

BPro Gaming

4 Teams · 3,988.08

CORE EVENT7 subs

Hungarian National Esport Championship: Season 1 - Online Stage

Jan 15 – Apr 14, 2019

Salamander

8 Teams · 2,742.84

CORE EVENT

BLAST Pro Series: Istanbul 2018

Sep 28 – Sep 29, 2018

Astralis

6 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Esports Balkan League Season 2

May 7 – Jul 2, 2018

Valiance

8 Teams · 23,270.72

CORE EVENT

GameAgents Balkan Challenge #2

Mar 1 – Mar 4, 2018

XPC Gaming

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT6 subs

Hitpoint Masters FINALS 13

Dec 16 – Dec 17, 2017

eEriness

4 Teams · 3,202.42

CORE EVENT7 subs

Click N Play 2020

Dates TBA

Shock Bomb

16 Teams · 918.66

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Türkiye Şampiyonası - Summer 2018

Dates TBA

Arena Bulls

2 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Türkiye Şampiyonası - Winter 2019

Dates TBA

log (turkish team)

2 Teams · 4,483.71

CORE EVENT4 subs

Ostrava Championship 2021

Dates TBA

Fadee Gaming

4 Teams · 661.19

CORE EVENT7 subs

Red Bull Gaming Ground Greece 2021

Dates TBA

DENSITY

4 Teams · 1,175.80

CORE EVENT2 subs

Superbet Open 2020

Dates TBA

Infinite Gaming

2 Teams · 6,128.03

Past Champions & Honors

FATE Esports2021A1 Gaming League 2021
SINNERS Esports2021Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021
Sangal Esports2021ESL Türkiye Şampiyonası: Winter 2021
Eclot Gaming2020UNIZA Masters 2020
GamerS13372020CEE Champions 2020
SKADE2020A1 Gaming League 2020
ÖTÖS2020Hungarian National Esport Championship: Season 2
fnc2019StarSeries & i-League CS:GO Season 8

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
A1 Gaming League 2021May 22 – Jun 6, 2021FATE EsportsTauCeti8,553.88
Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021Apr 18 – Jun 20, 2021SINNERS EsportsEntropiq Prague9,043.72
ESL Türkiye Şampiyonası: Winter 2021Mar 22 – May 16, 2021Sangal Esportscamlica espor5,136.74
UNIZA Masters 2020Dec 5 – Dec 6, 2020Eclot Gamingfarm krip4ikov1,333.14
CEE Champions 2020Oct 10 – Oct 31, 2020GamerS1337SINNERS Esports15,000

Central & Southeast Europe Tournament Circuits - 2014–2021 News