Log In to Chat

Central & Southeast Europe Tournament Circuits - 2016–2023

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Central & Southeast Europe Tournament Circuits - 2016–2023 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

23
Events
2021–2023
Years
16
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

23 Events
Season timeline23 of 23 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2023EuropeTeam Niku15,000
Sep 28 – Oct 1, 2023Nitra, SlovakiaUNiTY esports17,000
Quietus Day 2023
Jul 7 – Jul 9, 2023Uherské Hradiště, Czech Republicdavidvu.01@seznam.cz30,000
Jun 3 – Jun 10, 2023TurkeyThe Chosen FewTBA
Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2023Budapest, HungaryDomiNation Esports800,000
Nov 7 – Dec 3, 2022TurkeyEternal Fire5,368.06
Oct 7 – Oct 8, 2022Prague, Czech RepubliceSuba26,856.68
Sep 6 – Sep 11, 2022RomaniaallStars Gaming1,000
Sep 1 – Sep 4, 2022TurkeyEternal FireTBA
Superbattles 2022
Jun 28 – Jun 29, 2022Bucharest, RomaniaOneTap Gaming10,000
CEE Champions 2022
May 14 – Jun 7, 2022EuropeX30,000
Feb 26 – Feb 27, 2022Sloveniacompleted550
Dec 11 – Feb 20, 2022BulgariaFATE Esports14,477.45
Nov 26 – Dec 17, 2021Hungaryhonved9,179.72
Superbet Open 2021
Oct 17 – Oct 24, 2021Cluj-Napoca, Romanianexus.ro9,306.76
CEE Champions 2021
Oct 11 – Oct 31, 2021EuropeRun or Die20,000
Aug 7 – Aug 8, 2021Slovakiaheadhunterss588.17
Aug 3 – Sep 18, 2021Czech RepublicENTERPRISE11,549.50
May 31 – Aug 3, 2021RomaniaInfinite Gaming5,930.33
May 3 – Jul 4, 2021HungaryBudapest Five20,238.08
Dates TBALjubljana, SloveniaCyber Wolves Esports Blue3,000
Dates TBABudapest, HungaryPera Esports550,000
RUR Frost Cup 2023
Dates TBABelgrade, SerbiaVelez Mostar2,283.37
23Core Events
6Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT

CEE Champions: Streamers Edition 2023

Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2023

Team Niku

6 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Majstrovstvá SR 2023

Sep 28 – Oct 1, 2023

UNiTY esports

6 Teams · 17,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Quietus Day 2023

Jul 7 – Jul 9, 2023

davidvu.01@seznam.cz

24 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL Türkiye Şampiyonası: Winter 2023

Jun 3 – Jun 10, 2023

The Chosen Few

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT3 subs

Digital Warriors Major Kupa Spring 2023

Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2023

DomiNation Esports

12 Teams · 800,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL Türkiye Şampiyonası: Summer 2022

Nov 7 – Dec 3, 2022

Eternal Fire

8 Teams · 5,368.06

CORE EVENT7 subs

Sazka eLEAGUE Fall 2022

Oct 7 – Oct 8, 2022

eSuba

4 Teams · 26,856.68

CORE EVENT2 subs

ROPL Stars Fall 2022

Sep 6 – Sep 11, 2022

allStars Gaming

8 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

ESA Esports Supremes Fall 2022

Sep 1 – Sep 4, 2022

Eternal Fire

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Superbattles 2022

Jun 28 – Jun 29, 2022

OneTap Gaming

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

CEE Champions 2022

May 14 – Jun 7, 2022

X

32 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

EPICENTER ONLINE #3

Feb 26 – Feb 27, 2022

Champion TBA

19 Teams · 550

CORE EVENT2 subs

A1 Gaming League 2022

Dec 11 – Feb 20, 2022

FATE Esports

8 Teams · 14,477.45

CORE EVENT2 subs

Magyar Esport Bajnokság Fall 2021

Nov 26 – Dec 17, 2021

honved

4 Teams · 9,179.72

CORE EVENT4 subs

Superbet Open 2021

Oct 17 – Oct 24, 2021

nexus.ro

4 Teams · 9,306.76

CORE EVENT8 subs

CEE Champions 2021

Oct 11 – Oct 31, 2021

Run or Die

32 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

REPUBLEAGUE Community Cup #5

Aug 7 – Aug 8, 2021

headhunterss

31 Teams · 588.17

CORE EVENT7 subs

1. COOL League Season 10

Aug 3 – Sep 18, 2021

ENTERPRISE

8 Teams · 11,549.50

CORE EVENT4 subs

East European Egames 2021

May 31 – Aug 3, 2021

Infinite Gaming

8 Teams · 5,930.33

CORE EVENT1 subs

TippmixPro Masters 2021

May 3 – Jul 4, 2021

Budapest Five

8 Teams · 20,238.08

CORE EVENT7 subs

Game Gang Show 2023

Dates TBA

Cyber Wolves Esports Blue

4 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Magyar E-sport Fesztivál 2023

Dates TBA

Pera Esports

4 Teams · 550,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

RUR Frost Cup 2023

Dates TBA

Velez Mostar

4 Teams · 2,283.37

Past Champions & Honors

Eternal Fire2022ESA Esports Supremes Fall 20222 titles
Team Niku2023CEE Champions: Streamers Edition 2023
UNiTY esports2023Majstrovstvá SR 2023
davidvu.01@seznam.cz2023Quietus Day 2023
The Chosen Few2023ESL Türkiye Şampiyonası: Winter 2023
DomiNation Esports2023Digital Warriors Major Kupa Spring 2023
eSuba2022Sazka eLEAGUE Fall 2022
allStars Gaming2022ROPL Stars Fall 2022

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
CEE Champions: Streamers Edition 2023Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2023Team NikuTeam REDY15,000
Majstrovstvá SR 2023Sep 28 – Oct 1, 2023UNiTY esportsENTERPRISE esports17,000
Quietus Day 2023Jul 7 – Jul 9, 2023davidvu.01@seznam.czJen Tak Vyfragovat30,000
ESL Türkiye Şampiyonası: Winter 2023Jun 3 – Jun 10, 2023The Chosen FewNOCHANCETBA
Digital Warriors Major Kupa Spring 2023Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2023DomiNation Esportsneymarpeek800,000

Central & Southeast Europe Tournament Circuits - 2016–2023 News