Log In to Chat

Champion of Champions Tour (CCT) - 2022–2024

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Champion of Champions Tour (CCT) - 2022–2024 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

24
Events
2022–2024
Years
5
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

24 Events
Season timeline24 of 24 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Apr 21 – May 4, 2024EuropeAMKAL ESPORTS50,000
Nov 30 – Dec 7, 2023EuropeGuild Eagles200,000
Nov 11 – Nov 19, 2023Oceaniasunday school10,000
Nov 5 – Nov 18, 2023EuropeSprout50,000
Oct 28 – Nov 9, 2023EuropeBetBoom Team50,000
Oct 2 – Oct 15, 2023South Americapaqueta25,000
Sep 17 – Oct 25, 2023EuropeBIG50,000
Sep 11 – Sep 30, 2023EuropeSprout50,000
Aug 21 – Sep 3, 2023South AmericaFluxo25,000
Jul 18 – Jul 31, 2023EuropeTeam Spirit50,000
Jul 10 – Jul 23, 2023South America9z Team25,000
May 29 – Jun 11, 2023EuropeBIG50,000
Apr 22 – May 25, 2023EuropeAstralis50,000
Apr 17 – Apr 30, 2023EuropeMonte50,000
Mar 25 – Apr 16, 2023South AmericaArctic eSports25,000
Mar 7 – Mar 25, 2023North AmericaMIBR25,000
Mar 1 – Mar 16, 2023EuropeTeam GamerLegion50,000
Feb 16 – Feb 19, 2023St. Julian's, MaltaEternal Fire100,000
Feb 6 – Feb 23, 2023EuropeTeam GamerLegion50,000
Jan 22 – Feb 4, 2023South AmericaCorinthians Esports25,000
Dec 3 – Dec 18, 2022Europecphf50,000
Nov 24 – Dec 7, 2022EuropeENCE50,000
Sep 17 – Oct 1, 2022EuropeOG50,000
Sep 10 – Sep 25, 2022South Americapaqueta25,000
24Core Events
24Teams (when known)
Past Events24 Events
CORE EVENT1 subs

CCT Season 2 European Series #1

Apr 21 – May 4, 2024

AMKAL ESPORTS

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

CCT Season 1 Online Finals #5

Nov 30 – Dec 7, 2023

Guild Eagles

16 Teams · 200,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

CCT Season 1 Oceania Series #4

Nov 11 – Nov 19, 2023

sunday school

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 East Europe Series #4

Nov 5 – Nov 18, 2023

Sprout

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 Central Europe Series #8

Oct 28 – Nov 9, 2023

BetBoom Team

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 South America Series #12

Oct 2 – Oct 15, 2023

paqueta

24 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 North Europe Series #8

Sep 17 – Oct 25, 2023

BIG

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 East Europe Series #2

Sep 11 – Sep 30, 2023

Sprout

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 South America Series #10

Aug 21 – Sep 3, 2023

Fluxo

24 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 North Europe Series #6

Jul 18 – Jul 31, 2023

Team Spirit

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 South America Series #8

Jul 10 – Jul 23, 2023

9z Team

24 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

CCT Season 1 West Europe Series #4

May 29 – Jun 11, 2023

BIG

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

CCT Season 1 South Europe Series #4

Apr 22 – May 25, 2023

Astralis

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 Central Europe Series #6

Apr 17 – Apr 30, 2023

Monte

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 South America Series #6

Mar 25 – Apr 16, 2023

Arctic eSports

24 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 North America Series #4

Mar 7 – Mar 25, 2023

MIBR

24 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 North Europe Series #4

Mar 1 – Mar 16, 2023

Team GamerLegion

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT

CCT Season 1 Central Europe Malta Finals

Feb 16 – Feb 19, 2023

Eternal Fire

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

CCT Season 1 West Europe Series #1

Feb 6 – Feb 23, 2023

Team GamerLegion

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 South America Series #4

Jan 22 – Feb 4, 2023

Corinthians Esports

24 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 Central Europe Series #4

Dec 3 – Dec 18, 2022

cphf

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 North Europe Series #2

Nov 24 – Dec 7, 2022

ENCE

24 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 Central Europe Series #2

Sep 17 – Oct 1, 2022

OG

23 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CCT Season 1 South America Series #2

Sep 10 – Sep 25, 2022

paqueta

24 Teams · 25,000

Past Champions & Honors

Sprout2023CCT Season 1 East Europe Series #22 titles
paqueta2023CCT Season 1 South America Series #122 titles
BIG2023CCT Season 1 West Europe Series #42 titles
Team GamerLegion2023CCT Season 1 West Europe Series #12 titles
AMKAL ESPORTS2024CCT Season 2 European Series #1
Guild Eagles2023CCT Season 1 Online Finals #5
sunday school2023CCT Season 1 Oceania Series #4
BetBoom Team2023CCT Season 1 Central Europe Series #8

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
CCT Season 2 European Series #1Apr 21 – May 4, 2024AMKAL ESPORTSMetizport50,000
CCT Season 1 Online Finals #5Nov 30 – Dec 7, 2023Guild EaglesAnonymo Esports200,000
CCT Season 1 Oceania Series #4Nov 11 – Nov 19, 2023sunday schoolMindfreak10,000
CCT Season 1 East Europe Series #4Nov 5 – Nov 18, 2023SproutMetizport50,000
CCT Season 1 Central Europe Series #8Oct 28 – Nov 9, 2023BetBoom TeamARCRED50,000

Champion of Champions Tour (CCT) - 2022–2024 News