Log In to Chat

China Tournament Circuits - 2012–2025

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every China Tournament Circuits - 2012–2025 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

20
Events
2018–2024
Years
7
Locations
143
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

20 Events
Season timeline20 of 20 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Dec 1 – Dec 27, 2024ChinaTeamwork150,000
Mar 16 – Mar 17, 2024Wuxi, ChinaTeam Cyclone10,000
Dec 26 – Dec 27, 2023ChinaTYLOO70,000
Nov 21 – Nov 29, 2023ChinaATheNA60,000
Sep 9 – Sep 10, 2023Changchun, Chinacompleted10,000
Jul 9 – Jul 10, 2023Shanghai, Chinalvg160,000
Jun 6 – Jun 12, 2022China牛馬大冲撞2,608.57
Mar 1 – Mar 6, 2022ChinaRare Atom16,615.88
May 5 – May 8, 2021Wuxi, Chinalvg31,096.57
Nov 2 – Nov 8, 2020Chinacompleted3,026.4
Jun 11 – Jun 22, 2020Chinaig4,946.76
Jun 8 – Jun 21, 2020Chinacompleted100,000
May 16 – May 29, 2020Chinacompleted4,483.88
Dec 12 – Dec 15, 2019Suzhou, ChinaSyman Gaming50,000
Nov 20 – Nov 24, 2019Shanghai, Chinamouz500,000
Mar 30 – Apr 7, 2019Shanghai, Chinanavi500,000
Jun 14 – Jun 18, 2018Shanghai, Chinanavi300,000
May 21 – May 31, 2018Chinacompleted1,871.88
Apr 20 – Apr 21, 2018Chengdu, China5Power Gaming15,885.79
Dates TBALanzhou, Chinacompleted13,000
20Core Events
32Teams (when known)
Past Events20 Events
CORE EVENT3 subs

Star Journey Super League 2024

Dec 1 – Dec 27, 2024

Teamwork

32 Teams · 150,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

AY Esports Youth Elite 2024

Mar 16 – Mar 17, 2024

Team Cyclone

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Huya PangHu Cup Season 2

Dec 26 – Dec 27, 2023

TYLOO

4 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

DouyuTV Take Aim! Goddess Season 5

Nov 21 – Nov 29, 2023

ATheNA

16 Teams · 60,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Pro Club Jilin Championship Season 5

Sep 9 – Sep 10, 2023

Champion TBA

20 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

XSE Pro League 2023

Jul 9 – Jul 10, 2023

lvg

4 Teams · 160,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Bilibili Cup Spring 2022

Jun 6 – Jun 12, 2022

牛馬大冲撞

128 Teams · 2,608.57

CORE EVENT

Funspark ULTI Challenge 2022

Mar 1 – Mar 6, 2022

Rare Atom

6 Teams · 16,615.88

CORE EVENT5 subs

CS:GO_ProHouse Wuxi Villa Cup Season 2

May 5 – May 8, 2021

lvg

6 Teams · 31,096.57

CORE EVENT2 subs

CNCS Shooter League #3

Nov 2 – Nov 8, 2020

Champion TBA

6 Teams · 3,026.4

CORE EVENT7 subs

Huya DarkHorse League Season 4

Jun 11 – Jun 22, 2020

ig

6 Teams · 4,946.76

CORE EVENT7 subs

Qiannan Electronic Sports Invitational Tournament 2020

Jun 8 – Jun 21, 2020

Champion TBA

14 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT

AMD Sky Arena

May 16 – May 29, 2020

Champion TBA

32 Teams · 4,483.88

CORE EVENT4 subs

NEST Pro Series 2019

Dec 12 – Dec 15, 2019

Syman Gaming

4 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

CS:GO Asia Championships 2019

Nov 20 – Nov 24, 2019

mouz

8 Teams · 500,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

StarSeries & i-League CS:GO Season 7

Mar 30 – Apr 7, 2019

navi

16 Teams · 500,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

CS:GO Asia Championships 2018

Jun 14 – Jun 18, 2018

navi

8 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

eXTREMESLAND Elite Cup - China #2

May 21 – May 31, 2018

Champion TBA

143 Teams · 1,871.88

CORE EVENT5 subs

Pro Gamer League - Asia Invitational 2018

Apr 20 – Apr 21, 2018

5Power Gaming

4 Teams · 15,885.79

CORE EVENT2 subs

Gansu Esports Championship 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 13,000

Past Champions & Honors

lvg2023XSE Pro League 20232 titles
navi2019StarSeries & i-League CS:GO Season 72 titles
Teamwork2024Star Journey Super League 2024
Team Cyclone2024AY Esports Youth Elite 2024
TYLOO2023Huya PangHu Cup Season 2
ATheNA2023DouyuTV Take Aim! Goddess Season 5
牛馬大冲撞2022Bilibili Cup Spring 2022
Rare Atom2022Funspark ULTI Challenge 2022

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Star Journey Super League 2024Dec 1 – Dec 27, 2024TeamworkNirvana Esports150,000
AY Esports Youth Elite 2024Mar 16 – Mar 17, 2024Team CycloneZhao Sen Esports Youth10,000
Huya PangHu Cup Season 2Dec 26 – Dec 27, 2023TYLOO广东工业大学70,000
DouyuTV Take Aim! Goddess Season 5Nov 21 – Nov 29, 2023ATheNAHSG Academy60,000
XSE Pro League 2023Jul 9 – Jul 10, 2023lvgSteel Helmet160,000

China Tournament Circuits - 2012–2025 News