Log In to Chat

China Tournament Circuits - 2023–2027

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every China Tournament Circuits - 2023–2027 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

CS Asia Championships 2027
UPCOMINGCORE EVENT1 Sub-event

CS Asia Championships 2027

Aug 17 – Aug 29, 2027China
PRIZE POOL1,000,000
TEAMS16
VIEW EVENT
20
Events
2025–2027
Years
11
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

20 Events
Upcoming Events
CORE EVENT1 Sub-event

CS Asia Championships 2027

Aug 17 – Aug 29, 2027China
16 Teams1,000,000
VIEW EVENT
CORE EVENT6 Sub-events

XSE Pro League Luoyang 2026

Oct 29 – Nov 1, 2026Luoyang, China
8 Teams50,000
VIEW EVENT
CORE EVENT5 Sub-events

Poly Events Esports Game Tournament Xi'an 2026

Dates TBAXi'an, China
2 Teams5,000
VIEW EVENT
Season timeline20 of 20 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Aug 17 – Aug 29, 2027Chinaupcoming1,000,000
Oct 29 – Nov 1, 2026Luoyang, Chinaupcoming50,000
Dates TBAXi'an, Chinaupcoming5,000
Aug 17 – Aug 27, 2026ChinaRebirth Clan5,000
May 20 – May 24, 2026Shanghai, Chinafalcons1,000,000
May 11 – May 17, 2026Shanghai, China5star esports150,000
Apr 1 – Apr 5, 2026Shanghai, ChinaTYLOO15,000
Mar 24 – Mar 26, 2026Shanghai, ChinaRare Atom3,000
Nov 27 – Nov 30, 2025Chinatje910,000
Nov 10 – Nov 16, 2025Shanghai, Chinacompleted2,000
Oct 14 – Oct 19, 2025Shanghai, Chinatl400,000
Oct 4 – Oct 5, 2025Shanghai, Chinacompleted2,000
Oct 2 – Oct 4, 2025Shanghai, ChinaKaleido Gaming5,000
Aug 2 – Aug 3, 2025Xining, ChinaCatfish10,000
May 17 – May 18, 2025Chengdu, ChinaRare Atom10,000
Dates TBAChongqing, ChinaWalk The Talk30,000
Dates TBABaise, ChinaRush Monster6,500
Dates TBAZhengzhou, ChinaJust Kill5,000
Dates TBAUrumqi, Chinacompleted5,000
Dates TBABeijing, ChinaChange The Game250,000
20Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events17 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

Hikari4ever Redhead Bounty 2026

Aug 17 – Aug 27, 2026

Rebirth Clan

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CS Asia Championships 2026

May 20 – May 24, 2026

falcons

16 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Asian Champions League 2026

May 11 – May 17, 2026

5star esports

16 Teams · 150,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

GangKui Cup Season 2

Apr 1 – Apr 5, 2026

TYLOO

8 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

VOID Spring Cup 2026

Mar 24 – Mar 26, 2026

Rare Atom

4 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Xiamen Future Star Championship 2025

Nov 27 – Nov 30, 2025

tje9

3 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

XSE Challenger League Season 7

Nov 10 – Nov 16, 2025

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

CS Asia Championships 2025

Oct 14 – Oct 19, 2025

tl

16 Teams · 400,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

XSE Challenger League Season 2

Oct 4 – Oct 5, 2025

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

XSE Pro League Season 5

Oct 2 – Oct 4, 2025

Kaleido Gaming

4 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Xining Esports Championship 2025

Aug 2 – Aug 3, 2025

Catfish

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

XSE Pro League Season 4

May 17 – May 18, 2025

Rare Atom

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gainward Cup Esports Arena Championship 2025

Dates TBA

Walk The Talk

2 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Guangxi Esports Championship 2026

Dates TBA

Rush Monster

2 Teams · 6,500

CORE EVENT2 subs

Henan Provincial National Fitness Games Esports Championship League 2026

Dates TBA

Just Kill

2 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Xin Xin Esports Cup 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Yuqilin National City League 2024

Dates TBA

Change The Game

2 Teams · 250,000

Past Champions & Honors

Rare Atom2026VOID Spring Cup 20262 titles
Rebirth Clan2026Hikari4ever Redhead Bounty 2026
falcons2026CS Asia Championships 2026
5star esports2026Asian Champions League 2026
TYLOO2026GangKui Cup Season 2
tje92025Xiamen Future Star Championship 2025
tl2025CS Asia Championships 2025
Kaleido Gaming2025XSE Pro League Season 5

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Hikari4ever Redhead Bounty 2026Aug 17 – Aug 27, 2026Rebirth ClanSekinlo5,000
CS Asia Championships 2026May 20 – May 24, 2026falconslegacy1,000,000
Asian Champions League 2026May 11 – May 17, 20265star esportschinggis150,000
GangKui Cup Season 2Apr 1 – Apr 5, 2026TYLOORare Atom15,000
VOID Spring Cup 2026Mar 24 – Mar 26, 2026Rare AtomMorningstar3,000

China Tournament Circuits - 2023–2027 News