Log In to Chat

Circuito Brasileiro de Counter-Strike

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Circuito Brasileiro de Counter-Strike event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

9
Events
2021–2025
Years
3
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

9 Events
Season timeline9 of 9 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Nov 15 – Nov 16, 2025Rio de Janeiro, BrazilKeyd Stars150,000
Nov 23 – Nov 26, 2023South AmericaFluxo250,000
CBCS 2023 Season 2
Sep 13 – Sep 24, 2023South AmericaBESTIA100,000
CBCS Finals 2022
Dec 1 – Dec 2, 2022São Paulo, BrazilODDIK27,961.50
Oct 19 – Oct 30, 2022South AmericaArctic eSports18,832.25
CBCS Masters 2022
Sep 2 – Sep 9, 2022Rio de Janeiro, BrazilArctic eSports9,697.44
Jun 22 – Jul 9, 2022São Paulo, BrazilArctic eSports18,972.05
Mar 25 – May 1, 2022South AmericaUNO MILLE5,027.70
CBCS Finals 2021
Dec 17 – Dec 21, 2021São Paulo, BrazilSharks Esports34,809.85
9Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events9 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

CBCS Masters Xeque Mate 2025

Nov 15 – Nov 16, 2025

Keyd Stars

4 Teams · 150,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

CBCS Invitational 2023

Nov 23 – Nov 26, 2023

Fluxo

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

CBCS 2023 Season 2

Sep 13 – Sep 24, 2023

BESTIA

16 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

CBCS Finals 2022

Dec 1 – Dec 2, 2022

ODDIK

4 Teams · 27,961.50

CORE EVENT4 subs

CBCS Elite League 2022 Season 2

Oct 19 – Oct 30, 2022

Arctic eSports

16 Teams · 18,832.25

CORE EVENT4 subs

CBCS Masters 2022

Sep 2 – Sep 9, 2022

Arctic eSports

8 Teams · 9,697.44

CORE EVENT5 subs

CBCS Elite League 2022 Season 1

Jun 22 – Jul 9, 2022

Arctic eSports

16 Teams · 18,972.05

CORE EVENT4 subs

CBCS Retake Series 2022

Mar 25 – May 1, 2022

UNO MILLE

16 Teams · 5,027.70

CORE EVENT8 subs

CBCS Finals 2021

Dec 17 – Dec 21, 2021

Sharks Esports

4 Teams · 34,809.85

Past Champions & Honors

Arctic eSports2022CBCS Elite League 2022 Season 13 titles
Keyd Stars2025CBCS Masters Xeque Mate 2025
Fluxo2023CBCS Invitational 2023
BESTIA2023CBCS 2023 Season 2
ODDIK2022CBCS Finals 2022
UNO MILLE2022CBCS Retake Series 2022
Sharks Esports2021CBCS Finals 2021

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
CBCS Masters Xeque Mate 2025Nov 15 – Nov 16, 2025Keyd Starsbounty.br150,000
CBCS Invitational 2023Nov 23 – Nov 26, 2023FluxoBESTIA250,000
CBCS 2023 Season 2Sep 13 – Sep 24, 2023BESTIAMeta Gaming100,000
CBCS Finals 2022Dec 1 – Dec 2, 2022ODDIKINTZ27,961.50
CBCS Elite League 2022 Season 2Oct 19 – Oct 30, 2022Arctic eSportsThe Union18,832.25

Circuito Brasileiro de Counter-Strike News