Log In to Chat

Collegiate & Scholastic Circuits

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Collegiate & Scholastic Circuits event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2013–2026
Years
22
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Oct 9 – Oct 11, 2026Syracuse, United Statescompleted25,000
Jul 26 – Jul 28, 2026Guangzhou, China北京石油化工学院15,000
Apr 11 – Apr 18, 2026Astana, KazakhstanKaknazovem1,000,000
JUBs RN 2025
Oct 14 – Oct 17, 2025Natal, BrazilUFG EaglesTBA
Jun 4 – Jun 5, 2025CroatiaFOI esports1,125
Apr 20 – Apr 23, 2025Algiers, AlgeriaF1VE220,000
Feb 24 – May 12, 2024North AmericaFisher College10,000
Sep 8 – Sep 17, 2023Chongqing, China北京邮电大学1,000,000
May 27 – Jun 17, 2023South Americacompleted5,000
May 6 – May 28, 2023EuropeDEVASTATION5,000
Jan 6 – Jan 8, 2023ChileGENiUZHARD1,795.62
Oct 16 – Dec 9, 2022United KingdomKCL Lions1,123.42
Apr 13 – Jun 1, 2019BrazilUnicamp TritonsTBA
Sep 22 – Oct 14, 2018Thailand, Thailandcompleted1,677.42
Aug 10 – Aug 12, 2018Bochum, GermanyUniversity of Bayreuth1,141.45
Sep 18, 2013Quito, EcuadorProGaming.TD1,800
Dates TBAStockholm, SwedenHOMESENT2,800
Dates TBABeijing, China清华大学9,000
Dates TBABishkek, KyrgyzstanKSTU200,000
Dates TBAPortugalcompleted1,977.06
Dates TBAAustin, United Statescompleted500
Dates TBAJinzhong, Chinacompleted150,000
22Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT

FRAG University 2026

Oct 9 – Oct 11, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ZOWIE University Esports League 2026

Jul 26 – Jul 28, 2026

北京石油化工学院

4 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Nazarbayev University Major 2026

Apr 11 – Apr 18, 2026

Kaknazovem

4 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

JUBs RN 2025

Oct 14 – Oct 17, 2025

UFG Eagles

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

A1 Student eChallenge Summer 2025

Jun 4 – Jun 5, 2025

FOI esports

4 Teams · 1,125

CORE EVENT

GAMESPHERE Students Edition 2025

Apr 20 – Apr 23, 2025

F1VE

8 Teams · 220,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

FACEIT Collegiate Spring 2024: North America

Feb 24 – May 12, 2024

Fisher College

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT12 subs

Yuqilin Earth Boy Collegiate Cup 2023

Sep 8 – Sep 17, 2023

北京邮电大学

16 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT

FACEIT Collegiate Spring 2023: South America

May 27 – Jun 17, 2023

Champion TBA

32 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

FACEIT Collegiate Spring 2023: Europe

May 6 – May 28, 2023

DEVASTATION

15 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Liga Universitaria 2023

Jan 6 – Jan 8, 2023

GENiUZHARD

5 Teams · 1,795.62

CORE EVENT

NSE Winter 2022

Oct 16 – Dec 9, 2022

KCL Lions

16 Teams · 1,123.42

CORE EVENT

Brasil College League Season 1

Apr 13 – Jun 1, 2019

Unicamp Tritons

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

Logitech G CS:GO University Tournament Season 2

Sep 22 – Oct 14, 2018

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 1,677.42

CORE EVENT

NSL Germany S1 - Closed Qualifier

Aug 10 – Aug 12, 2018

University of Bayreuth

8 Teams · 1,141.45

CORE EVENT4 subs

Campus Party Ecuador 2013

Sep 18, 2013

ProGaming.TD

8 Teams · 1,800

CORE EVENT

Crownstudent CS:GO Challenge

Dates TBA

HOMESENT

8 Teams · 2,800

CORE EVENT1 subs

International Universities Elite Opening Tournament 2026

Dates TBA

清华大学

2 Teams · 9,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Kyrgyzstan University Championship Spring 2023

Dates TBA

KSTU

3 Teams · 200,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

OMEN University League 2020

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 1,977.06

CORE EVENT2 subs

Texas Collegiate Classic 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT2 subs

Yuqilin National College League 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 150,000

Past Champions & Honors

北京石油化工学院2026ZOWIE University Esports League 2026
Kaknazovem2026Nazarbayev University Major 2026
UFG Eagles2025JUBs RN 2025
FOI esports2025A1 Student eChallenge Summer 2025
F1VE2025GAMESPHERE Students Edition 2025
Fisher College2024FACEIT Collegiate Spring 2024: North America
北京邮电大学2023Yuqilin Earth Boy Collegiate Cup 2023
DEVASTATION2023FACEIT Collegiate Spring 2023: Europe

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ZOWIE University Esports League 2026Jul 26 – Jul 28, 2026北京石油化工学院北京石油化工学院15,000
Nazarbayev University Major 2026Apr 11 – Apr 18, 2026KaknazovemKaknazovem1,000,000
JUBs RN 2025Oct 14 – Oct 17, 2025UFG EaglesUnioeste RinoTBA
A1 Student eChallenge Summer 2025Jun 4 – Jun 5, 2025FOI esportsFER Esports1,125
GAMESPHERE Students Edition 2025Apr 20 – Apr 23, 2025F1VEmindshock220,000

Collegiate & Scholastic Circuits News