Log In to Chat

Creator, Charity & Exhibition Events - 2005–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Creator, Charity & Exhibition Events - 2005–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

21
Events
2017–2026
Years
19
Locations
77
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

21 Events
Season timeline21 of 21 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Aug 20 – Sep 12, 2026Prague, Czech RepublicSTRATÝM by W Trade500,000
Jun 16 – Jun 30, 2026ChinaPotato Gaming4,750
Oct 23 – Oct 26, 2025Worldcompleted10,000
Oct 18 – Oct 19, 2025Brussels, Belgiumcompleted2,250
BetBoom ct0m Cup
Aug 5 – Aug 6, 2025RussiaEvelone Team1,000,000
Jun 21 – Jun 23, 2024Moscow, RussiaTeam nafany2,000,000
Apr 14 – Apr 15, 2023Middle EastDoubleShift3,500
Oct 1 – Oct 2, 2022Melbourne, AustraliaPlatinum Blonde3,212.23
Jul 29 – Aug 7, 2022AsiaCard Master2,959.57
Aug 19 – Aug 28, 2021South AfricaBravado Gaming3,394.02
Dec 1 – Dec 15, 2020ChinaTriumphant Song Gaming4,587.85
Nov 12 – Nov 21, 2019ThailandDaimarityTBA
Jan 4 – Jan 7, 2019Stockholm, SwedenTeam HenryGTBA
Mar 17 – Apr 7, 2018China5Power Gaming7,137.78
Jan 4, 2018StockholmTeam fribergTBA
Nov 24 – Nov 25, 2017Vitória, BrazilFactory Assault Team6,329.11
Dates TBASouth AmericaeSports Recife10,000
Dates TBAEuropenexus.ro1,185.66
Dates TBAKatowice, PolandTeam Saju4,523.37
Dates TBASão Paulo, BrazilcompletedTBA
Dates TBAUkraineTeam EuropeTBA
21Core Events
6Teams (when known)
Past Events21 Events
CORE EVENT2 subs

Creator Showdown 2026

Aug 20 – Sep 12, 2026

STRATÝM by W Trade

6 Teams · 500,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Burning Wings Rivals Season 3

Jun 16 – Jun 30, 2026

Potato Gaming

4 Teams · 4,750

CORE EVENT1 subs

7TV Streamer Invitational #2

Oct 23 – Oct 26, 2025

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT

GameForce Rivals 2025

Oct 18 – Oct 19, 2025

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 2,250

CORE EVENT7 subs

BetBoom ct0m Cup

Aug 5 – Aug 6, 2025

Evelone Team

8 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

BetBoom Aunkere Cup #2

Jun 21 – Jun 23, 2024

Team nafany

4 Teams · 2,000,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

MESL Ultimate Cup Season 8

Apr 14 – Apr 15, 2023

DoubleShift

10 Teams · 3,500

CORE EVENT1 subs

Clash of Rivals: Melbourne Spring 2022

Oct 1 – Oct 2, 2022

Platinum Blonde

7 Teams · 3,212.23

CORE EVENT

5EPlay Asia Streamer Invitational

Jul 29 – Aug 7, 2022

Card Master

8 Teams · 2,959.57

CORE EVENT

Incredible Connection All Star Gaming

Aug 19 – Aug 28, 2021

Bravado Gaming

4 Teams · 3,394.02

CORE EVENT5 subs

skskins Streamer Pinnacle

Dec 1 – Dec 15, 2020

Triumphant Song Gaming

6 Teams · 4,587.85

CORE EVENT3 subs

CS:GO All Star League - Regular Season

Nov 12 – Nov 21, 2019

Daimarity

6 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

ASUS ROG Join The Republic Challenge 2019

Jan 4 – Jan 7, 2019

Team HenryG

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

Douyu Super League - Spring 2018

Mar 17 – Apr 7, 2018

5Power Gaming

16 Teams · 7,137.78

CORE EVENT1 subs

ASUS ROG Join The Republic Challenge 2018

Jan 4, 2018

Team friberg

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

Challenge of the Gods 2017

Nov 24 – Nov 25, 2017

Factory Assault Team

4 Teams · 6,329.11

CORE EVENT7 subs

Allstar.gg Cup 2024

Dates TBA

eSports Recife

77 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Bucharest Gaming Week 2020 Showmatch

Dates TBA

nexus.ro

2 Teams · 1,185.66

CORE EVENT4 subs

Liga Streamerów Showdown 2023

Dates TBA

Team Saju

2 Teams · 4,523.37

CORE EVENT7 subs

RedeTV E-Games 2015 Showmatch

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Ukrainian Charity Showmatch 2022 #2

Dates TBA

Team Europe

2 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

STRATÝM by W Trade2026Creator Showdown 2026
Potato Gaming2026Burning Wings Rivals Season 3
Evelone Team2025BetBoom ct0m Cup
Team nafany2024BetBoom Aunkere Cup #2
DoubleShift2023MESL Ultimate Cup Season 8
Platinum Blonde2022Clash of Rivals: Melbourne Spring 2022
Card Master20225EPlay Asia Streamer Invitational
Bravado Gaming2021Incredible Connection All Star Gaming

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Creator Showdown 2026Aug 20 – Sep 12, 2026STRATÝM by W TradeNešlo nic500,000
Burning Wings Rivals Season 3Jun 16 – Jun 30, 2026Potato GamingUnfinished Piece4,750
BetBoom ct0m CupAug 5 – Aug 6, 2025Evelone Teamtried.cc1,000,000
BetBoom Aunkere Cup #2Jun 21 – Jun 23, 2024Team nafanyTeam Perfecto2,000,000
MESL Ultimate Cup Season 8Apr 14 – Apr 15, 2023DoubleShiftMixKw3,500

Creator, Charity & Exhibition Events - 2005–2026 News