Log In to Chat

CS Major Championships - 2018–2023

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every CS Major Championships - 2018–2023 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

18
Events
2018–2023
Years
14
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

18 Events
Season timeline18 of 18 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
May 8 – May 21, 2023Paris, FranceTeam Vitality1,250,000
Apr 11 – Apr 15, 2023Copenhagen, DenmarkTeam VitalityTBA
Apr 6 – Apr 9, 2023Monterrey, MexicoFURIA EsportsTBA
Apr 6 – Apr 9, 2023Ulaanbaatar, MongoliaRare AtomTBA
Oct 31 – Nov 13, 2022Rio de Janeiro, BrazilTeam Brazil1,250,000
Oct 7 – Oct 9, 2022Melbourne, AustraliaIHC EsportsTBA
Oct 5 – Oct 9, 2022Stockholm, Swedenimperial.brTBA
Oct 4 – Oct 9, 2022MaltaHeroicTBA
May 9 – May 22, 2022Antwerp, BelgiumTeam Flash1,000,000
Apr 21 – Apr 24, 2022Bucharest, Romanianip85,000
Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2022Bucharest, RomaniaIHC Esports10,000
Apr 11 – Apr 15, 2022Bucharest, Romania9z Team50,000
Oct 26 – Nov 7, 2021Stockholm, SwedenTeam GeT_RiGhT2,000,000
Nov 9 – Nov 22, 2020Rio de Janeiro, Brazilcompleted2,000,000
Aug 23 – Sep 8, 2019Berlin, Germanycompleted1,000,000
Feb 13 – Mar 3, 2019Katowice, Polandcompleted1,000,000
Sep 5 – Sep 23, 2018London, United KingdomTeam rain1,000,000
Jan 12 – Jan 28, 2018Atlanta, United StatesGod Squad1,000,000
18Core Events
24Teams (when known)
Past Events18 Events
CORE EVENT

BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023

May 8 – May 21, 2023

Team Vitality

24 Teams · 1,250,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023: European RMR B

Apr 11 – Apr 15, 2023

Team Vitality

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023: American RMR

Apr 6 – Apr 9, 2023

FURIA Esports

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT8 subs

BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023: Asia-Pacific RMR

Apr 6 – Apr 9, 2023

Rare Atom

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

Intel Extreme Masters Rio Major 2022

Oct 31 – Nov 13, 2022

Team Brazil

24 Teams · 1,250,000

CORE EVENT12 subs

Intel Extreme Masters Road to Rio 2022: Asia‍-‍Pacific RMR

Oct 7 – Oct 9, 2022

IHC Esports

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

Intel Extreme Masters Road to Rio 2022: American RMR

Oct 5 – Oct 9, 2022

imperial.br

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

Intel Extreme Masters Road to Rio 2022: European RMR B

Oct 4 – Oct 9, 2022

Heroic

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

PGL Major Antwerp 2022

May 9 – May 22, 2022

Team Flash

24 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

PGL Major Antwerp 2022: European RMR B

Apr 21 – Apr 24, 2022

nip

16 Teams · 85,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

PGL Major Antwerp 2022: Asia-Pacific RMR

Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2022

IHC Esports

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

PGL Major Antwerp 2022: American RMR

Apr 11 – Apr 15, 2022

9z Team

16 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT

PGL Major Stockholm 2021

Oct 26 – Nov 7, 2021

Team GeT_RiGhT

24 Teams · 2,000,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

ESL One: Rio Major 2020

Nov 9 – Nov 22, 2020

Champion TBA

24 Teams · 2,000,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

StarLadder Berlin Major 2019

Aug 23 – Sep 8, 2019

Champion TBA

24 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XIII - Katowice Major 2019

Feb 13 – Mar 3, 2019

Champion TBA

24 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT

FACEIT Major: London 2018

Sep 5 – Sep 23, 2018

Team rain

24 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT

ELEAGUE Major Boston 2018

Jan 12 – Jan 28, 2018

God Squad

23 Teams · 1,000,000

Past Champions & Honors

Team Vitality2023BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023: European RMR B2 titles
IHC Esports2022PGL Major Antwerp 2022: Asia-Pacific RMR2 titles
FURIA Esports2023BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023: American RMR
Rare Atom2023BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023: Asia-Pacific RMR
Team Brazil2022Intel Extreme Masters Rio Major 2022
imperial.br2022Intel Extreme Masters Road to Rio 2022: American RMR
Heroic2022Intel Extreme Masters Road to Rio 2022: European RMR B
Team Flash2022PGL Major Antwerp 2022

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023May 8 – May 21, 2023Team VitalityGamerLegion1,250,000
BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023: European RMR BApr 11 – Apr 15, 2023Team VitalityG2 EsportsTBA
BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023: American RMRApr 6 – Apr 9, 2023FURIA EsportspaiN GamingTBA
BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023: Asia-Pacific RMRApr 6 – Apr 9, 2023Rare AtomTwisted MindsTBA
Intel Extreme Masters Rio Major 2022Oct 31 – Nov 13, 2022Team BrazilTeam Sweden1,250,000

CS Major Championships - 2018–2023 News