Log In to Chat

CyberGamer

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every CyberGamer event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

6
Events
2016–2019
Years
4
Locations
12
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

6 Events
Season timeline6 of 6 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jan 26 – Jan 27, 2019Auckland, New ZealandParadox Gaming7,181.97
Oct 19 – Oct 21, 2018Adelaide, aumlw7,125.79
Dec 16 – Dec 17, 2017Adelaide, auAthletico Esports11,478
Jul 22 – Jul 23, 2017Adelaide, auChiefs eSports Club11,875.08
Oct 24 – Dec 11, 2016OceaniaBOTS1,850
Apr 16 – Apr 17, 2016Sydney, AustraliaChiefs eSports Club6,400
6Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events6 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

CyberGamer Premier League Championship 2018

Jan 26 – Jan 27, 2019

Paradox Gaming

4 Teams · 7,181.97

CORE EVENT5 subs

CyberGamer Pro League Season 15

Oct 19 – Oct 21, 2018

mlw

4 Teams · 7,125.79

CORE EVENT7 subs

CyberGamer Premier League Championship 2017

Dec 16 – Dec 17, 2017

Athletico Esports

6 Teams · 11,478

CORE EVENT6 subs

CyberGamer Pro League Season 11

Jul 22 – Jul 23, 2017

Chiefs eSports Club

4 Teams · 11,875.08

CORE EVENT6 subs

CyberGamer Intermediate Season 9

Oct 24 – Dec 11, 2016

BOTS

12 Teams · 1,850

CORE EVENT1 subs

CyberGamer Premier League Autumn 2016

Apr 16 – Apr 17, 2016

Chiefs eSports Club

12 Teams · 6,400

Past Champions & Honors

Chiefs eSports Club2017CyberGamer Pro League Season 112 titles
Paradox Gaming2019CyberGamer Premier League Championship 2018
mlw2018CyberGamer Pro League Season 15
Athletico Esports2017CyberGamer Premier League Championship 2017
BOTS2016CyberGamer Intermediate Season 9

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
CyberGamer Premier League Championship 2018Jan 26 – Jan 27, 2019Paradox GamingGenuine Gaming7,181.97
CyberGamer Pro League Season 15Oct 19 – Oct 21, 2018mlwTrident Esports7,125.79
CyberGamer Premier League Championship 2017Dec 16 – Dec 17, 2017Athletico EsportsLegacy eSports11,478
CyberGamer Pro League Season 11Jul 22 – Jul 23, 2017Chiefs eSports Clubtm11,875.08
CyberGamer Intermediate Season 9Oct 24 – Dec 11, 2016BOTSFunky Monkeys1,850

CyberGamer News