Log In to Chat

DACH Tournament Circuits - 2000–2016

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every DACH Tournament Circuits - 2000–2016 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

18
Events
2005–2016
Years
6
Locations
21
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

18 Events
Season timeline18 of 18 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Nov 3, 2016Krefeld, GermanyRogue50,000
Jul 2 – Jul 5, 2015Cologne, GermanyFnatic250,000
Apr 10 – Apr 12, 2015Cologne, Germanynavi48,000
Oct 1 – Oct 27, 2013Cologne, GermanyNinjas in Pyjamas35,000
Sep 27 – Sep 29, 2013Leverkusen, GermanyBerzerkTBA
Sep 3 – Sep 4, 2010Berlin, GermanySK Gaming24,000
Apr 29 – Aug 22, 2010Cologne, Germanycompleted18,303.84
Feb 22 – Feb 23, 2008Berlin, GermanyTeam ROCCAT35,000
Mar 30 – Apr 1, 2007Berlin, Germany69°N-28°E35,000
ESWC Austria 2006
Jun 3 – Jun 4, 2006Vienna, AustriacompletedTBA
Aug 17 – Aug 19, 2005Cologne, Germanycompleted12,000
Dates TBAGermanyBIG Academy520.04
Dates TBAGermanyBIG Academy1,087.75
Dates TBAGermanycompleted1500
Dates TBAGermanyteam_koffer1,755.06
FippeCup Spring
Dates TBAGermanyAustrian Force567.79
Dates TBAGermanyschadE halt2,451.39
Dates TBAGermanyTDS-eSportTBA
18Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events18 Events
CORE EVENT3 subs

Acer Predator Masters Season 3

Nov 3, 2016

Rogue

8 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT

ESL ESEA Pro League Season 1 - Finals

Jul 2 – Jul 5, 2015

Fnatic

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Pro League Winter 2014‍/‍15

Apr 10 – Apr 12, 2015

navi

8 Teams · 48,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

ESL Major Series One - Fall 2013

Oct 1 – Oct 27, 2013

Ninjas in Pyjamas

16 Teams · 35,000

CORE EVENT

ESWC 2013 Germany Qualifier

Sep 27 – Sep 29, 2013

Berzerk

12 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

Samsung Euro Championship 2010

Sep 3 – Sep 4, 2010

SK Gaming

8 Teams · 24,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

European Nations Champions 2010

Apr 29 – Aug 22, 2010

Champion TBA

11 Teams · 18,303.84

CORE EVENT7 subs

NGL-One Season IV - Finals

Feb 22 – Feb 23, 2008

Team ROCCAT

4 Teams · 35,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

NGL-One Season II - Finals

Mar 30 – Apr 1, 2007

69°N-28°E

4 Teams · 35,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESWC Austria 2006

Jun 3 – Jun 4, 2006

Champion TBA

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

European Nations Champions 2005

Aug 17 – Aug 19, 2005

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 12,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

BIG Academy Hunt #14

Dates TBA

BIG Academy

21 Teams · 520.04

CORE EVENT7 subs

BIG Academy Hunt #22

Dates TBA

BIG Academy

15 Teams · 1,087.75

CORE EVENT7 subs

BIG Academy Hunt #31

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 1500

CORE EVENT5 subs

BIG Academy Hunt #6

Dates TBA

team_koffer

18 Teams · 1,755.06

CORE EVENT4 subs

FippeCup Spring

Dates TBA

Austrian Force

8 Teams · 567.79

CORE EVENT4 subs

GoBIG League Christmas Cup

Dates TBA

schadE halt

4 Teams · 2,451.39

CORE EVENT4 subs

Leo Vegas CS:GO Open: German Qualifier #4

Dates TBA

TDS-eSport

21 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

BIG AcademyBIG Academy Hunt #142 titles
Fnatic2015ESL ESEA Pro League Season 1 - Finals
navi2015ESL Pro League Winter 2014‍/‍15
Ninjas in Pyjamas2013ESL Major Series One - Fall 2013
Berzerk2013ESWC 2013 Germany Qualifier
SK Gaming2010Samsung Euro Championship 2010
Team ROCCAT2008NGL-One Season IV - Finals
69°N-28°E2007NGL-One Season II - Finals

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Acer Predator Masters Season 3Nov 3, 2016RogueFnatic Academy50,000
ESL ESEA Pro League Season 1 - FinalsJul 2 – Jul 5, 2015Fnaticc9250,000
ESL Pro League Winter 2014‍/‍15Apr 10 – Apr 12, 2015naviTeam EnVyUs48,000
ESL Major Series One - Fall 2013Oct 1 – Oct 27, 2013Ninjas in Pyjamascph wolves35,000
ESWC 2013 Germany QualifierSep 27 – Sep 29, 2013BerzerkPartyDaddlersTBA

DACH Tournament Circuits - 2000–2016 News