Log In to Chat

DACH Tournament Circuits - 2007–2022

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every DACH Tournament Circuits - 2007–2022 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

20
Events
2017–2022
Years
11
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

20 Events
Season timeline20 of 20 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
May 27 – May 28, 2022Vienna, AustriaÖsi53,220.60
Apr 30 – May 1, 2022SwitzerlandBabos Gaming2,524.33
Feb 24 – Apr 24, 2022SwitzerlandLausanne-Sport Esports10,445.73
Feb 22 – Apr 10, 2022Germanycowana Gaming10,906.90
Nov 15 – Nov 21, 2021Hamburg, GermanyCC OGLUM33,845.51
Lanarama 2021
Oct 15 – Oct 17, 2021Losheim am See, GermanyEsport Factory638.08
Aug 28 – Sep 5, 2021Germanyttc2,971.10
Mar 16 – Apr 22, 2021SwitzerlandBabos Gaming2,178.25
Jan 11 – Jan 16, 2021Germanynlg42,269.10
Nov 26 – Nov 28, 2020GermanyBIG41,874.27
Nov 6 – Nov 14, 2020AustriaTT willhaben1,775.17
Sep 6 – Dec 19, 2020Germanycompleted3,399.66
May 22 – May 24, 2020GermanyBIG38,138.47
Jan 31 – Feb 2, 2020Amriswil, Switzerlandsavage.gg8,303.35
SwitzerLAN 2018
Oct 11 – Oct 14, 2018Bern, Switzerlandcompleted6,125
Sep 3 – Nov 17, 2018Switzerlandcompleted5,020.19
Jan 13 – Jan 14, 2018Graz, AustriaALPENKINGZ2,135.17
Jan 30, 2017Germanypkd3,395.95
Dates TBASalzburg, AustriaEKO Esports6,777.10
Dates TBAZurich, SwitzerlandKINGZZZ3,534.19
20Core Events
10Teams (when known)
Past Events20 Events
CORE EVENT2 subs

Red Bull pLANet one 2022

May 27 – May 28, 2022

Ösi5

10 Teams · 3,220.60

CORE EVENT7 subs

Swiss Esports League Spring 2022

Apr 30 – May 1, 2022

Babos Gaming

4 Teams · 2,524.33

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Swiss League Season 7

Feb 24 – Apr 24, 2022

Lausanne-Sport Esports

8 Teams · 10,445.73

CORE EVENT2 subs

Fragster League Season 1

Feb 22 – Apr 10, 2022

cowana Gaming

8 Teams · 10,906.90

CORE EVENT4 subs

UNITED Pro Series Summer 2021

Nov 15 – Nov 21, 2021

CC OGLUM

8 Teams · 33,845.51

CORE EVENT3 subs

Lanarama 2021

Oct 15 – Oct 17, 2021

Esport Factory

6 Teams · 638.08

CORE EVENT4 subs

GCS Cup Summer 2021

Aug 28 – Sep 5, 2021

ttc

16 Teams · 2,971.10

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Swiss League Season 5: Online Stage

Mar 16 – Apr 22, 2021

Babos Gaming

8 Teams · 2,178.25

CORE EVENT6 subs

UNITED Pro Series Winter 2020

Jan 11 – Jan 16, 2021

nlg

8 Teams · 42,269.10

CORE EVENT2 subs

Merkur Masters Season 2

Nov 26 – Nov 28, 2020

BIG

6 Teams · 41,874.27

CORE EVENT4 subs

alpenScene Staatscup Season 1

Nov 6 – Nov 14, 2020

TT willhaben

8 Teams · 1,775.17

CORE EVENT2 subs

German Esport League Season 2

Sep 6 – Dec 19, 2020

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 3,399.66

CORE EVENT9 subs

Merkur Masters Season 1

May 22 – May 24, 2020

BIG

6 Teams · 38,138.47

CORE EVENT7 subs

Supreme Masters 2020

Jan 31 – Feb 2, 2020

savage.gg

32 Teams · 8,303.35

CORE EVENT1 subs

SwitzerLAN 2018

Oct 11 – Oct 14, 2018

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 6,125

CORE EVENT2 subs

Swiss Esports League Fall 2018 - Premier Division

Sep 3 – Nov 17, 2018

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 5,020.19

CORE EVENT

alpenScene Premiership Season 1

Jan 13 – Jan 14, 2018

ALPENKINGZ

4 Teams · 2,135.17

CORE EVENT2 subs

German Clash Liga S1

Jan 30, 2017

pkd

8 Teams · 3,395.95

CORE EVENT7 subs

alpenScene LEVEL UP 2022

Dates TBA

EKO Esports

4 Teams · 6,777.10

CORE EVENT7 subs

Swiss Gaming Challenge 2019

Dates TBA

KINGZZZ

2 Teams · 3,534.19

Past Champions & Honors

Babos Gaming2022Swiss Esports League Spring 20222 titles
BIG2020Merkur Masters Season 12 titles
Ösi52022Red Bull pLANet one 2022
Lausanne-Sport Esports2022ESL Swiss League Season 7
cowana Gaming2022Fragster League Season 1
CC OGLUM2021UNITED Pro Series Summer 2021
Esport Factory2021Lanarama 2021
ttc2021GCS Cup Summer 2021

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Red Bull pLANet one 2022May 27 – May 28, 2022Ösi5Affenpocken3,220.60
Swiss Esports League Spring 2022Apr 30 – May 1, 2022Babos GamingmYinsanity2,524.33
ESL Swiss League Season 7Feb 24 – Apr 24, 2022Lausanne-Sport EsportsmYinsanity10,445.73
Fragster League Season 1Feb 22 – Apr 10, 2022cowana GamingSissi State Punks10,906.90
UNITED Pro Series Summer 2021Nov 15 – Nov 21, 2021CC OGLUMREZIST33,845.51

DACH Tournament Circuits - 2007–2022 News