Log In to Chat

DreamHack Masters

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every DreamHack Masters event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

13
Events
2016–2021
Years
10
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

13 Events
Season timeline13 of 13 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Apr 29 – May 9, 2021EuropeGambit Esports250,000
Dec 1 – Dec 6, 2020AsiaViCi Gaming15,000
Dec 1 – Dec 6, 2020Oceaniarng15,000
Nov 30 – Dec 6, 2020EuropeHeroic150,000
Nov 30 – Dec 6, 2020North AmericaChaos Esports Club70,000
Jun 9 – Jun 14, 2020Jönköping, Swedencompleted250,000
Oct 1 – Oct 6, 2019Malmö, SwedenAstralis250,000
May 28 – Jun 2, 2019Dallas, United Statestl250,000
Aug 29 – Sep 2, 2018Stockholm, SwedenNorth250,000
Apr 18 – Apr 22, 2018Marseille, FranceAstralis250,000
Aug 30 – Sep 3, 2017Malmö, SwedenG2 Esports250,000
Feb 15 – Feb 19, 2017Las Vegas, United Statesvp450,000
Apr 12 – Apr 17, 2016Malmö, Swedennip250,000
13Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events13 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

DreamHack Masters Spring 2021

Apr 29 – May 9, 2021

Gambit Esports

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: Asia

Dec 1 – Dec 6, 2020

ViCi Gaming

4 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: Oceania

Dec 1 – Dec 6, 2020

rng

4 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: Europe

Nov 30 – Dec 6, 2020

Heroic

16 Teams · 150,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: North America

Nov 30 – Dec 6, 2020

Chaos Esports Club

8 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT

DreamHack Masters Jönköping 2020

Jun 9 – Jun 14, 2020

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT8 subs

DreamHack Masters Malmö 2019

Oct 1 – Oct 6, 2019

Astralis

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT11 subs

DreamHack Masters Dallas 2019

May 28 – Jun 2, 2019

tl

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT11 subs

DreamHack Masters Stockholm 2018

Aug 29 – Sep 2, 2018

North

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT10 subs

DreamHack Masters Marseille 2018

Apr 18 – Apr 22, 2018

Astralis

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT10 subs

DreamHack Masters Malmö 2017

Aug 30 – Sep 3, 2017

G2 Esports

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT10 subs

DreamHack Masters Las Vegas 2017

Feb 15 – Feb 19, 2017

vp

16 Teams · 450,000

CORE EVENT8 subs

DreamHack Masters Malmö 2016

Apr 12 – Apr 17, 2016

nip

16 Teams · 250,000

Past Champions & Honors

Astralis2019DreamHack Masters Malmö 20192 titles
Gambit Esports2021DreamHack Masters Spring 2021
ViCi Gaming2020DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: Asia
rng2020DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: Oceania
Heroic2020DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: Europe
Chaos Esports Club2020DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: North America
tl2019DreamHack Masters Dallas 2019
North2018DreamHack Masters Stockholm 2018

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
DreamHack Masters Spring 2021Apr 29 – May 9, 2021Gambit Esportsnavi250,000
DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: AsiaDec 1 – Dec 6, 2020ViCi GamingTIGER15,000
DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: OceaniaDec 1 – Dec 6, 2020rngORDER15,000
DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: EuropeNov 30 – Dec 6, 2020Heroicc0ntact Gaming150,000
DreamHack Masters Winter 2020: North AmericaNov 30 – Dec 6, 2020Chaos Esports ClubYeah Gaming70,000

DreamHack Masters News