Log In to Chat

DreamHack Open - 2015–2021

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every DreamHack Open - 2015–2021 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

16
Events
2019–2021
Years
13
Locations
8
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

16 Events
Season timeline16 of 16 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Nov 26 – Nov 28, 2021Jönköping, Swedencompleted100,000
Nov 12 – Nov 14, 2021Atlanta, United Statescompleted100,000
Nov 10 – Nov 14, 2021EuropeFnatic100,000
Sep 22 – Sep 26, 2021North AmericaExtra Salt70,000
Sep 22 – Sep 26, 2021OceaniaRenegades30,000
Sep 22 – Sep 26, 2021South AmericaSharks Esports30,000
Jun 30 – Jul 3, 2021AsiaTeam Renewal30,000
Mar 10 – Mar 14, 2021North AmericapaiN Gaming70,000
Dec 11 – Dec 13, 2020Madrid, Spaincompleted100,000
Dec 10 – Dec 13, 2020EuropesAw100,000
Nov 26 – Nov 29, 2020EuropeTeam Spirit100,000
Oct 30 – Nov 1, 2020Hyderabad, Indiacompleted100,000
Oct 16 – Oct 18, 2020Rotterdam, Netherlandscompleted100,000
Feb 21 – Feb 23, 2020Anaheim, United StatesGen.G Esports100,000
Jan 24 – Jan 26, 2020Leipzig, GermanyBIG100,000
Dec 13 – Dec 15, 2019Seville, SpainNorth100,000
16Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events16 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

DreamHack Open Winter 2021

Nov 26 – Nov 28, 2021

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

DreamHack Open Atlanta 2021

Nov 12 – Nov 14, 2021

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

DreamHack Open November 2021

Nov 10 – Nov 14, 2021

Fnatic

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

DreamHack Open September 2021: North America

Sep 22 – Sep 26, 2021

Extra Salt

8 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

DreamHack Open September 2021: Oceania

Sep 22 – Sep 26, 2021

Renegades

4 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

DreamHack Open September 2021: South America

Sep 22 – Sep 26, 2021

Sharks Esports

4 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

DreamHack Open June 2021: Asia

Jun 30 – Jul 3, 2021

Team Renewal

4 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

DreamHack Open March 2021: North America

Mar 10 – Mar 14, 2021

paiN Gaming

8 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

DreamHack Open Madrid 2020

Dec 11 – Dec 13, 2020

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

DreamHack Open December 2020

Dec 10 – Dec 13, 2020

sAw

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

DreamHack Open November 2020

Nov 26 – Nov 29, 2020

Team Spirit

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT

DreamHack Open Hyderabad 2020

Oct 30 – Nov 1, 2020

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

DreamHack Open Rotterdam 2020

Oct 16 – Oct 18, 2020

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

DreamHack Open Anaheim 2020

Feb 21 – Feb 23, 2020

Gen.G Esports

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

DreamHack Open Leipzig 2020

Jan 24 – Jan 26, 2020

BIG

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

DreamHack Open Sevilla 2019

Dec 13 – Dec 15, 2019

North

8 Teams · 100,000

Past Champions & Honors

Fnatic2021DreamHack Open November 2021
Extra Salt2021DreamHack Open September 2021: North America
Renegades2021DreamHack Open September 2021: Oceania
Sharks Esports2021DreamHack Open September 2021: South America
Team Renewal2021DreamHack Open June 2021: Asia
paiN Gaming2021DreamHack Open March 2021: North America
sAw2020DreamHack Open December 2020
Team Spirit2020DreamHack Open November 2020

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
DreamHack Open November 2021Nov 10 – Nov 14, 2021FnaticMAD Lions100,000
DreamHack Open September 2021: North AmericaSep 22 – Sep 26, 2021Extra SaltpaiN Gaming70,000
DreamHack Open September 2021: OceaniaSep 22 – Sep 26, 2021Renegadesl4o au30,000
DreamHack Open September 2021: South AmericaSep 22 – Sep 26, 2021Sharks Esports9z Team30,000
DreamHack Open June 2021: AsiaJun 30 – Jul 3, 2021Team RenewalCheckmate30,000

DreamHack Open - 2015–2021 News