Log In to Chat

Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2004–2018

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2004–2018 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2009–2018
Years
8
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
May 25 – May 27, 2018Moscow, RussiaFLuffy Gangsters1,500,000
May 23 – May 24, 2018Moscow, RussiaAVANGAR100,000
Apr 5 – Apr 8, 2018Kyiv, UkraineFragsters100,000
Feb 24 – Feb 25, 2018Minsk, BelarusAGO Esports100,000
Jan 17 – Jan 29, 2018CISepg7,983.52
FCDB Cup 2017
Nov 24 – Nov 26, 2017Minsk, Belarushr40,000
LOG Cup #3
Jul 27 – Aug 24, 2017CISQuantum Bellator Fire2,000
Jan 20 – Jan 22, 2017Moscow, RussiaBaghlan29,365
Dec 22 – Dec 29, 2016CISElements Pro Gaming3,000
Mar 6 – Mar 7, 2016cisTeam Empire2,000
Jan 26 – Jan 29, 2016CISBinary Dragons3,000
Rising Tornado #5
Oct 3, 2015CIScompleted500
Sep 28, 2015Elektrougli, RussiaEnervate Gaming10,000
May 5 – Jul 15, 2015CISss2,000
Apr 3 – Apr 4, 2010Kyiv, Ukrainecompleted8,750
DTS-Cup 2009
May 16 – May 17, 2009Dnepropetrovsk, Ukrainecompleted20,000
Dates TBAKyiv, Ukrainecompleted10,000
Dates TBAKyiv, UkrainecompletedTBA
Dates TBAMoscow, Russiacompleted19,680
Dates TBAAlmaty, Kazakhstancompleted4,000
Dates TBAAlmaty, Kazakhstancompleted3,000
Dates TBAKyiv, Ukrainecompleted10,000
22Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT10 subs

Russian e-Sports Championship 2018

May 25 – May 27, 2018

FLuffy Gangsters

4 Teams · 1,500,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Adrenaline Cyber League 2018

May 23 – May 24, 2018

AVANGAR

4 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Bets.net Masters: Season 1

Apr 5 – Apr 8, 2018

Fragsters

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Play2Live Cryptomasters

Feb 24 – Feb 25, 2018

AGO Esports

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT

QIWI TEAM PLAY Winter 2017

Jan 17 – Jan 29, 2018

epg

8 Teams · 7,983.52

CORE EVENT2 subs

FCDB Cup 2017

Nov 24 – Nov 26, 2017

hr

8 Teams · 40,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

LOG Cup #3

Jul 27 – Aug 24, 2017

Quantum Bellator Fire

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Russian e-Sports Cup 2016

Jan 20 – Jan 22, 2017

Baghlan

15 Teams · 29,365

CORE EVENT

Hellcase Cup #1

Dec 22 – Dec 29, 2016

Elements Pro Gaming

8 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Binary Dragons Cup - Season 2

Mar 6 – Mar 7, 2016

Team Empire

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT

E-Frag Rising Stars Season 2: CIS

Jan 26 – Jan 29, 2016

Binary Dragons

8 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Rising Tornado #5

Oct 3, 2015

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT2 subs

Uprise Champions Cup Season 3

Sep 28, 2015

Enervate Gaming

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT

Balkan Championship #2

May 5 – Jul 15, 2015

ss

16 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Arbalet Ukraine 2010

Apr 3 – Apr 4, 2010

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 8,750

CORE EVENT3 subs

DTS-Cup 2009

May 16 – May 17, 2009

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Arbalet Cup CIS 2010

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

12 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT

ESWC 2013 Ukrainian Qualifier

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

Rekrut.ru Championship 2008

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 19,680

CORE EVENT1 subs

TECHLABS Cup KZ 2012

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 4,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

TECHLABS Cup KZ 2014

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Techlabs Cup UA 2012

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 10,000

Past Champions & Honors

FLuffy Gangsters2018Russian e-Sports Championship 2018
AVANGAR2018Adrenaline Cyber League 2018
Fragsters2018Bets.net Masters: Season 1
AGO Esports2018Play2Live Cryptomasters
epg2018QIWI TEAM PLAY Winter 2017
hr2017FCDB Cup 2017
Quantum Bellator Fire2017LOG Cup #3
Baghlan2017Russian e-Sports Cup 2016

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Russian e-Sports Championship 2018May 25 – May 27, 2018FLuffy GangstersWEPLAY1,500,000
Adrenaline Cyber League 2018May 23 – May 24, 2018AVANGARvp100,000
Bets.net Masters: Season 1Apr 5 – Apr 8, 2018Fragstersvp100,000
Play2Live CryptomastersFeb 24 – Feb 25, 2018AGO EsportsSpace Soldiers100,000
QIWI TEAM PLAY Winter 2017Jan 17 – Jan 29, 2018epgHEY7,983.52

Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2004–2018 News