Log In to Chat

Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2014–2020

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2014–2020 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2018–2020
Years
7
Locations
58
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
CTRL PLAY LEAGUE
Jul 20 – Aug 2, 2020CISCyber Legacy26,848.08
Jun 16 – Jun 28, 2020CISSyman Gaming50,000
Jun 2 – Jun 14, 2020Belaruscompleted1,278.54
May 1 – May 31, 2020CIScompleted3,500
Dell Gaming Cup #2
Apr 18 – Apr 19, 2020RussiaTeam Unique6,768.99
HardCup #5
Dec 28 – Dec 29, 2019Zelenograd, RussiaBogatiri4,854.48
Dec 3 – Dec 12, 2019CISWaitForTag10,493.84
Nov 15 – Nov 17, 2019Kyiv, UkraineTricked Esport100,000
Oct 21 – Nov 27, 2019CISEXTREMUM10,000
Sep 13 – Sep 14, 2019Moscow, RussiaAVANGAR250,000
Sep 1 – Sep 30, 2019CIScompleted3,500
Jul 26 – Oct 28, 2019CISHAVU Gaming7,841.99
Jun 8 – Jun 9, 2019Moscow, RussiaUnique1,500,000
Jan 5 – Feb 2, 2019CIScompleted4,200
Dec 25 – Dec 26, 2018Kyiv, UkraineTeam15,000
Dec 20 – Dec 28, 2018CISpro1005,000
Oct 7 – Oct 14, 2018Kyiv, UkraineENCE300,000
Sep 23 – Sep 24, 2018Dnipro, Ukrainecompleted2,900
Sep 15, 2018CIScompleted3,000
May 28 – Jun 3, 2018Kyiv, Ukrainenavi300,000
M.Game League #2
May 14 – Jun 26, 2018CISqbf10,345.05
Dates TBARussiacompleted3,567.23
22Core Events
10Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT2 subs

CTRL PLAY LEAGUE

Jul 20 – Aug 2, 2020

Cyber Legacy

10 Teams · 26,848.08

CORE EVENT5 subs

WePlay! Clutch Island

Jun 16 – Jun 28, 2020

Syman Gaming

13 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT

Belarusian Esports League Season 1

Jun 2 – Jun 14, 2020

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 1,278.54

CORE EVENT7 subs

CIS Esports League - Pro Division: May 2020

May 1 – May 31, 2020

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 3,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

Dell Gaming Cup #2

Apr 18 – Apr 19, 2020

Team Unique

8 Teams · 6,768.99

CORE EVENT2 subs

HardCup #5

Dec 28 – Dec 29, 2019

Bogatiri

16 Teams · 4,854.48

CORE EVENT7 subs

AOC & Western Digital Winter Clash 2019

Dec 3 – Dec 12, 2019

WaitForTag

16 Teams · 10,493.84

CORE EVENT5 subs

WePlay! Forge of Masters Season 2

Nov 15 – Nov 17, 2019

Tricked Esport

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

CIS Rising League #3

Oct 21 – Nov 27, 2019

EXTREMUM

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

BLAST Pro Series: Moscow 2019

Sep 13 – Sep 14, 2019

AVANGAR

6 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

CIS Esports League - Pro Division: September 2019

Sep 1 – Sep 30, 2019

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 3,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

QIWI Teamplay Season 4

Jul 26 – Oct 28, 2019

HAVU Gaming

8 Teams · 7,841.99

CORE EVENT1 subs

Russian e-Sports Championship 2019

Jun 8 – Jun 9, 2019

Unique

4 Teams · 1,500,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

CIS Esports League - Pro Division: January 2019

Jan 5 – Feb 2, 2019

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 4,200

CORE EVENT3 subs

Join the Republic Ukraine

Dec 25 – Dec 26, 2018

Team1

4 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT

LOOT.BET Bullet Blizzard

Dec 20 – Dec 28, 2018

pro100

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

StarSeries & i-League CS:GO Season 6

Oct 7 – Oct 14, 2018

ENCE

16 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Windigo Arena Golden Cup

Sep 23 – Sep 24, 2018

Champion TBA

58 Teams · 2,900

CORE EVENT2 subs

Stream.me - CIS Challenger League #3

Sep 15, 2018

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

StarSeries & i-League CS:GO Season 5

May 28 – Jun 3, 2018

navi

16 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

M.Game League #2

May 14 – Jun 26, 2018

qbf

8 Teams · 10,345.05

CORE EVENT7 subs

Battle of the Cities 2020

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 3,567.23

Past Champions & Honors

Cyber Legacy2020CTRL PLAY LEAGUE
Syman Gaming2020WePlay! Clutch Island
Team Unique2020Dell Gaming Cup #2
Bogatiri2019HardCup #5
WaitForTag2019AOC & Western Digital Winter Clash 2019
Tricked Esport2019WePlay! Forge of Masters Season 2
EXTREMUM2019CIS Rising League #3
AVANGAR2019BLAST Pro Series: Moscow 2019

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
CTRL PLAY LEAGUEJul 20 – Aug 2, 2020Cyber LegacyHard Legion Esports26,848.08
WePlay! Clutch IslandJun 16 – Jun 28, 2020Syman Gaminghr50,000
Dell Gaming Cup #2Apr 18 – Apr 19, 2020Team UniqueESPADA6,768.99
HardCup #5Dec 28 – Dec 29, 2019BogatiriS Nastupaushim4,854.48
AOC & Western Digital Winter Clash 2019Dec 3 – Dec 12, 2019WaitForTagESPADA10,493.84

Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2014–2020 News