Log In to Chat

Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2019–2022

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2019–2022 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2020–2022
Years
9
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Aug 29 – Sep 11, 2022Minsk, BelarusPOKAMOLODOY1,188.12
May 14 – May 29, 2022Nur-Sultan, KazakhstanGaNq3,334.92
Mar 25 – Mar 27, 2022CIScompletedTBA
Dec 14 – Dec 26, 2021RussiaDNG13,580.54
Dec 11 – Dec 25, 2021Almaty, Kazakhstanhxh4,386.99
Nov 29 – Dec 6, 2021CISVRTX Esports3,902.97
Nov 12 – Nov 14, 2021Kyiv, UkraineMOUZ NXT88,000
Sep 1 – Sep 30, 2021CIScompleted3,050
IronWar
Jul 29 – Aug 1, 2021CISINDE IRAE20,000
May 12 – May 30, 2021CISvp40,000
Apr 13 – Apr 23, 2021CISex-Winstrike25,340.28
Apr 7 – Apr 11, 2021CISec kyiv3,000
Mar 21 – Mar 28, 2021UkraineKYIVMICTOKBITIB7,723.71
Mar 19 – Mar 21, 2021CIS1winTBA
Jan 1 – Jan 31, 2021CIScompleted3,200
Jan 1 – Oct 3, 2021CIScompletedTBA
Dec 7 – Dec 24, 2020RussiaWinstrike Team20,252.19
Alaman #StayHome 3
Nov 29 – Nov 30, 2020Kazakhstan100PingGods3,757.99
Sep 25 – Sep 27, 2020KazakhstanK2318,713.37
Aug 15 – Aug 16, 2020CIS100PingGods2,000
Dates TBAAstana, KazakhstanWet Killers3,143.13
Dates TBAUkraineGUESS1,640.70
22Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

VOKA League Season 5

Aug 29 – Sep 11, 2022

POKAMOLODOY

8 Teams · 1,188.12

CORE EVENT3 subs

Qazaqstan Respublikasynyŋ Kubogi Spring 2022

May 14 – May 29, 2022

GaNq

4 Teams · 3,334.92

CORE EVENT4 subs

WePlay CIS Masters: Spring 2022

Mar 25 – Mar 27, 2022

Champion TBA

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

Dell Gaming Academy Season 2

Dec 14 – Dec 26, 2021

DNG

8 Teams · 13,580.54

CORE EVENT4 subs

Alaman Main Season 3

Dec 11 – Dec 25, 2021

hxh

8 Teams · 4,386.99

CORE EVENT

Prime League Winter 2021: CIS

Nov 29 – Dec 6, 2021

VRTX Esports

6 Teams · 3,902.97

CORE EVENT3 subs

WePlay Academy League Season 2

Nov 12 – Nov 14, 2021

MOUZ NXT

4 Teams · 88,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

CIS Esports League - Pro Division: September 2021

Sep 1 – Sep 30, 2021

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 3,050

CORE EVENT4 subs

IronWar

Jul 29 – Aug 1, 2021

INDE IRAE

8 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

EPIC CIS League Spring 2021

May 12 – May 30, 2021

vp

16 Teams · 40,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Dell Gaming League Season 2

Apr 13 – Apr 23, 2021

ex-Winstrike

10 Teams · 25,340.28

CORE EVENT5 subs

META Open Spring 2021

Apr 7 – Apr 11, 2021

ec kyiv

8 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT

UESF Ukrainian Cup 2021

Mar 21 – Mar 28, 2021

KYIVMICTOKBITIB

6 Teams · 7,723.71

CORE EVENT6 subs

Winstrike CIS Cup Spring 2021

Mar 19 – Mar 21, 2021

1win

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

CIS Esports League - Pro Division: January 2021

Jan 1 – Jan 31, 2021

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 3,200

CORE EVENT1 subs

Regional Major Rankings 2021: CIS

Jan 1 – Oct 3, 2021

Champion TBA

10 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

Dell Gaming League Season 1

Dec 7 – Dec 24, 2020

Winstrike Team

16 Teams · 20,252.19

CORE EVENT2 subs

Alaman #StayHome 3

Nov 29 – Nov 30, 2020

100PingGods

4 Teams · 3,757.99

CORE EVENT7 subs

ALTEL Cyber Games Season 2

Sep 25 – Sep 27, 2020

K23

8 Teams · 18,713.37

CORE EVENT3 subs

CIS Esports Open Cup

Aug 15 – Aug 16, 2020

100PingGods

4 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Digital Bridge Esports Cup 2022

Dates TBA

Wet Killers

2 Teams · 3,143.13

CORE EVENT7 subs

ROG #StandWithUkraine Cup Summer 2022

Dates TBA

GUESS

3 Teams · 1,640.70

Past Champions & Honors

100PingGods2020CIS Esports Open Cup2 titles
POKAMOLODOY2022VOKA League Season 5
GaNq2022Qazaqstan Respublikasynyŋ Kubogi Spring 2022
DNG2021Dell Gaming Academy Season 2
hxh2021Alaman Main Season 3
VRTX Esports2021Prime League Winter 2021: CIS
MOUZ NXT2021WePlay Academy League Season 2
INDE IRAE2021IronWar

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
VOKA League Season 5Aug 29 – Sep 11, 2022POKAMOLODOYzorka1,188.12
Qazaqstan Respublikasynyŋ Kubogi Spring 2022May 14 – May 29, 2022GaNqmix133,334.92
Dell Gaming Academy Season 2Dec 14 – Dec 26, 2021DNG10AVG13,580.54
Alaman Main Season 3Dec 11 – Dec 25, 2021hxhBADJUJU4,386.99
Prime League Winter 2021: CISNov 29 – Dec 6, 2021VRTX EsportsDNG3,902.97

Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2019–2022 News