Log In to Chat

Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2020–2025

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2020–2025 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2022–2025
Years
10
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 9 – Sep 21, 2025Russiasparta.ru4,615,000
Aug 23 – Aug 24, 2025Ukrainetnl100,000
Jun 21 – Aug 23, 2025Almaty, KazakhstanFlame Sharks15,000,000
Apr 14 – Apr 18, 2025RussiaHestaTBA
Dec 21 – Dec 22, 2024UkraineC.S.D.E60,000
Dec 21 – Dec 25, 2024Tashkent, UzbekistanGamePoint50,000,000
Oct 30 – Dec 17, 2024UkraineFAVBET Team1,000,000
Jun 16 – Jul 7, 2024RussiaGR Gaming200,000
May 28 – Jun 9, 2024RussiaRUSH B3,060,000
Mar 15 – Apr 21, 2024Tashkent, UzbekistanStorm Uzbekistan100,000,000
Mar 11, 2024CIScompletedTBA
Beske Bes 2023
Oct 28 – Oct 29, 2023Astana, KazakhstanAVANGAR4,800,000
Sep 13 – Oct 8, 2023CISGUN5 Esports1,000,000
Aug 12 – Aug 13, 2023Moscow, RussiaFORZE Esports5,000,000
Jul 1 – Jul 2, 2023Moscow, Russiapremdesant208,500
Dec 17 – Dec 18, 2022Grodno, Belaruszorka1,980.19
Nov 23 – Dec 18, 2022CISforZe15,463.68
Oct 21 – Oct 30, 2022CISNeverFpl2,421
Sep 1 – Dec 2, 2022Russia9Pandas16,074.46
CYBERLAND Cup 2025
Dates TBAQostanai, KazakhstanZTB Arena1,000,000
Dates TBAUkrainekONO.ECF70,000
Zhasorta Cup 2023
Dates TBAAtyrau, Kazakhstancompleted300,000
22Core Events
24Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT3 subs

Winline Pro League Season 3

Sep 9 – Sep 21, 2025

sparta.ru

24 Teams · 4,615,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Legion Regular Cup 2025

Aug 23 – Aug 24, 2025

tnl

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

MySkill Pro League Season 2

Jun 21 – Aug 23, 2025

Flame Sharks

16 Teams · 15,000,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

LDPR Russia 2025: Closed Qualifier

Apr 14 – Apr 18, 2025

Hesta

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

OldPlayer Tour Masters 2024

Dec 21 – Dec 22, 2024

C.S.D.E

8 Teams · 60,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Uzbekistan Cabinet Cup 2024

Dec 21 – Dec 25, 2024

GamePoint

16 Teams · 50,000,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

UPEA National League 2024

Oct 30 – Dec 17, 2024

FAVBET Team

16 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Territory Boost Season 7: Far Eastern District

Jun 16 – Jul 7, 2024

GR Gaming

8 Teams · 200,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Winline Pro League Season 1

May 28 – Jun 9, 2024

RUSH B

16 Teams · 3,060,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Uzbekistan Esports Championship 2024

Mar 15 – Apr 21, 2024

Storm Uzbekistan

13 Teams · 100,000,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

RCL 2024: Pro League

Mar 11, 2024

Champion TBA

12 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Beske Bes 2023

Oct 28 – Oct 29, 2023

AVANGAR

4 Teams · 4,800,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Winline Insight Season 4

Sep 13 – Oct 8, 2023

GUN5 Esports

8 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Russian Cybersport League 2023

Aug 12 – Aug 13, 2023

FORZE Esports

4 Teams · 5,000,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Winstrike Masters 2023: Summer Final

Jul 1 – Jul 2, 2023

premdesant

8 Teams · 208,500

CORE EVENT2 subs

Fight Club Season 3

Dec 17 – Dec 18, 2022

zorka

16 Teams · 1,980.19

CORE EVENT3 subs

Winline Insight Season 2

Nov 23 – Dec 18, 2022

forZe

8 Teams · 15,463.68

CORE EVENT2 subs

Moscow Cybersport Season 6

Oct 21 – Oct 30, 2022

NeverFpl

8 Teams · 2,421

CORE EVENT3 subs

CyberPark Championship 2022

Sep 1 – Dec 2, 2022

9Pandas

8 Teams · 16,074.46

CORE EVENT7 subs

CYBERLAND Cup 2025

Dates TBA

ZTB Arena

6 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gameinside.ua ROG Spring Cup 2025

Dates TBA

kONO.ECF

4 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Zhasorta Cup 2023

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 300,000

Past Champions & Honors

sparta.ru2025Winline Pro League Season 3
tnl2025Legion Regular Cup 2025
Flame Sharks2025MySkill Pro League Season 2
Hesta2025LDPR Russia 2025: Closed Qualifier
C.S.D.E2024OldPlayer Tour Masters 2024
GamePoint2024Uzbekistan Cabinet Cup 2024
FAVBET Team2024UPEA National League 2024
GR Gaming2024Territory Boost Season 7: Far Eastern District

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Winline Pro League Season 3Sep 9 – Sep 21, 2025sparta.ruARCRED4,615,000
Legion Regular Cup 2025Aug 23 – Aug 24, 2025tnlLazer Cats100,000
MySkill Pro League Season 2Jun 21 – Aug 23, 2025Flame SharksZaZaa15,000,000
LDPR Russia 2025: Closed QualifierApr 14 – Apr 18, 2025Hestawill be fineTBA
OldPlayer Tour Masters 2024Dec 21 – Dec 22, 2024C.S.D.ENEVERMORE60,000

Eastern Europe & CIS Tournament Circuits - 2020–2025 News