Log In to Chat

Elisa

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Elisa event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

16
Events
2021–2026
Years
8
Locations
29
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

16 Events
Season timeline16 of 16 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jul 30 – Aug 1, 2026Onlinecompleted15,000 Euro
Feb 23 – Apr 12, 2026FinlandENCE5,000
Oct 12 – Nov 28, 2025FinlandHAVU5,000
Mar 16 – Apr 27, 2025FinlandENCE Academy5,000
Feb 21 – Feb 22, 2025Helsinki, FinlandJANO Esports5,000
Oct 16 – Oct 20, 2024Espoo, FinlandENCE200,000
Feb 26 – May 18, 2024EuropeSashi Esport25,000
Jan 16 – Mar 11, 2023Europecphf25,000
Nov 16 – Nov 20, 2022Espoo, Finlandfnc200,000
Aug 15 – Oct 26, 2022EuropeSAW25,000
Mar 21 – Jul 2, 2022Europebne50,000
Nov 15 – Mar 6, 2022EuropeSKADE100,000
Aug 16 – Oct 15, 2021Europecphf100,000
Feb 6 – Mar 21, 2021NorwayApeks12,500
Feb 5 – Mar 28, 2021SwedenYoung Ninjas12,500
Jan 29 – Mar 14, 2021DenmarkTricked Esport12,500
16Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events16 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

Elisa BreakOut Series #1

Jul 30 – Aug 1, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 15,000 Euro

CORE EVENT7 subs

Elisa Open Suomi Season 12

Feb 23 – Apr 12, 2026

ENCE

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Elisa Open Suomi Season 11

Oct 12 – Nov 28, 2025

HAVU

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Elisa Open Suomi Season 9

Mar 16 – Apr 27, 2025

ENCE Academy

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Elisa Open Suomi Season 8

Feb 21 – Feb 22, 2025

JANO Esports

4 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Elisa Masters Espoo 2024

Oct 16 – Oct 20, 2024

ENCE

8 Teams · 200,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Elisa Invitational Spring 2024

Feb 26 – May 18, 2024

Sashi Esport

28 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Elisa Invitational Winter 2023

Jan 16 – Mar 11, 2023

cphf

28 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Elisa Masters Espoo 2022

Nov 16 – Nov 20, 2022

fnc

12 Teams · 200,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Elisa Invitational Fall 2022

Aug 15 – Oct 26, 2022

SAW

28 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Elisa Invitational Spring 2022

Mar 21 – Jul 2, 2022

bne

29 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Elisa Invitational Winter 2021

Nov 15 – Mar 6, 2022

SKADE

29 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT8 subs

Elisa Invitational Fall 2021

Aug 16 – Oct 15, 2021

cphf

28 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Elisa Nordic Championship 2021 - Norway

Feb 6 – Mar 21, 2021

Apeks

16 Teams · 12,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

Elisa Nordic Championship 2021 - Sweden

Feb 5 – Mar 28, 2021

Young Ninjas

16 Teams · 12,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

Elisa Nordic Championship 2021 - Denmark

Jan 29 – Mar 14, 2021

Tricked Esport

16 Teams · 12,500

Past Champions & Honors

ENCE2026Elisa Open Suomi Season 122 titles
cphf2023Elisa Invitational Winter 20232 titles
HAVU2025Elisa Open Suomi Season 11
ENCE Academy2025Elisa Open Suomi Season 9
JANO Esports2025Elisa Open Suomi Season 8
Sashi Esport2024Elisa Invitational Spring 2024
fnc2022Elisa Masters Espoo 2022
SAW2022Elisa Invitational Fall 2022

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Elisa Open Suomi Season 12Feb 23 – Apr 12, 2026ENCECSDIILIT5,000
Elisa Open Suomi Season 11Oct 12 – Nov 28, 2025HAVUCSDIILIT5,000
Elisa Open Suomi Season 9Mar 16 – Apr 27, 2025ENCE AcademyHAVU5,000
Elisa Open Suomi Season 8Feb 21 – Feb 22, 2025JANO EsportsHeimo Esports5,000
Elisa Masters Espoo 2024Oct 16 – Oct 20, 2024ENCEThe MongolZ200,000

Elisa News