Log In to Chat

EPICENTER

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every EPICENTER event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

8
Events
2016–2019
Years
6
Locations
10
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

8 Events
Season timeline8 of 8 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
EPICENTER 2019
Dec 17 – Dec 22, 2019Moscow, RussiaTeam Vitality500,000
EPICENTER 2018
Oct 23 – Oct 28, 2018Moscow, RussiaFaZe Clan295,000
Oct 5 – Oct 6, 2018CISAVANGARTBA
Sep 18 – Sep 20, 2018ChinaCyberZenTBA
Sep 8 – Sep 9, 2018AmericasSwole PatrolTBA
Sep 3 – Sep 4, 2018EuropeENCETBA
EPICENTER 2017
Oct 24 – Oct 29, 2017St. Petersburg, RussiaSK Gaming490,000
EPICENTER 2016
Oct 17 – Oct 23, 2016Moscow, RussiaTeam Dignitas490,000
8Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events8 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

EPICENTER 2019

Dec 17 – Dec 22, 2019

Team Vitality

8 Teams · 500,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

EPICENTER 2018

Oct 23 – Oct 28, 2018

FaZe Clan

8 Teams · 295,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: CIS Qualifier

Oct 5 – Oct 6, 2018

AVANGAR

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: Chinese Qualifier

Sep 18 – Sep 20, 2018

CyberZen

10 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: American Qualifier

Sep 8 – Sep 9, 2018

Swole Patrol

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: European Qualifier

Sep 3 – Sep 4, 2018

ENCE

6 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT10 subs

EPICENTER 2017

Oct 24 – Oct 29, 2017

SK Gaming

8 Teams · 490,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

EPICENTER 2016

Oct 17 – Oct 23, 2016

Team Dignitas

8 Teams · 490,000

Past Champions & Honors

Team Vitality2019EPICENTER 2019
FaZe Clan2018EPICENTER 2018
AVANGAR2018EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: CIS Qualifier
CyberZen2018EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: Chinese Qualifier
Swole Patrol2018EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: American Qualifier
ENCE2018EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: European Qualifier
SK Gaming2017EPICENTER 2017
Team Dignitas2016EPICENTER 2016

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
EPICENTER 2019Dec 17 – Dec 22, 2019Team Vitalitymouz500,000
EPICENTER 2018Oct 23 – Oct 28, 2018FaZe Clannavi295,000
EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: CIS QualifierOct 5 – Oct 6, 2018AVANGARThe ImperialTBA
EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: Chinese QualifierSep 18 – Sep 20, 2018CyberZenTeam MAXTBA
EPICENTER 2018 - Wild Card: American QualifierSep 8 – Sep 9, 2018Swole PatrolNRG EsportsTBA

EPICENTER News