Log In to Chat

ESEA Cash Cups - North America - 2020–2023

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESEA Cash Cups - North America - 2020–2023 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

14
Events
2021–2023
Years
1
Locations
84
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

14 Events
Season timeline14 of 14 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jun 6 – Jun 9, 2023North AmericaATK60,000
Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2023North AmericapaiN Gaming5,000
Dec 17 – Dec 18, 2022North AmericapaiN Gaming15,000
Aug 13 – Aug 14, 2022North AmericaGaimin Gladiators6,000
Apr 30 – May 1, 2022North AmericaGaimin Gladiators15,000
Mar 19 – Mar 20, 2022North Americaclg red1,000
Jan 1 – Jan 2, 2022North AmericaCasting Couch6,000
Dec 4 – Dec 5, 2021North AmericaBad News Bears6,000
Aug 7 – Aug 8, 2021North AmericaRBG Esports15,000
Feb 27 – Feb 28, 2021North AmericaTriumph15,000
Dates TBANorth Americadavenport panthers700
Dates TBANorth AmericaEros700
Dates TBANorth AmericaEX CINERE700
Dates TBANorth AmericaInControl Nation700
14Core Events
12Teams (when known)
Past Events14 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Cash Cup Circuit 2023: North American Finals

Jun 6 – Jun 9, 2023

ATK

12 Teams · 60,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Cash Cup Circuit 2023: North American Cup #4

Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2023

paiN Gaming

84 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Autumn 2022 #7

Dec 17 – Dec 18, 2022

paiN Gaming

37 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Summer 2022 #5

Aug 13 – Aug 14, 2022

Gaimin Gladiators

46 Teams · 6,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Spring 2022 #3

Apr 30 – May 1, 2022

Gaimin Gladiators

61 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Female Cash Cup: North America - Winter 2022 #5

Mar 19 – Mar 20, 2022

clg red

8 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Winter 2022 #1

Jan 1 – Jan 2, 2022

Casting Couch

40 Teams · 6,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Autumn 2021 #6

Dec 4 – Dec 5, 2021

Bad News Bears

53 Teams · 6,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Summer 2021 #5

Aug 7 – Aug 8, 2021

RBG Esports

68 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT13 subs

ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Winter 2020 #6

Feb 27 – Feb 28, 2021

Triumph

75 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Advanced Cash Cup: North America 2022 #10

Dates TBA

davenport panthers

5 Teams · 700

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Advanced Cash Cup: North America 2022 #18

Dates TBA

Eros

6 Teams · 700

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Advanced Cash Cup: North America 2022 #26

Dates TBA

EX CINERE

10 Teams · 700

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Advanced Cash Cup: North America 2023 #7

Dates TBA

InControl Nation

11 Teams · 700

Past Champions & Honors

paiN Gaming2023ESEA Cash Cup Circuit 2023: North American Cup #42 titles
Gaimin Gladiators2022ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Spring 2022 #32 titles
ATK2023ESEA Cash Cup Circuit 2023: North American Finals
clg red2022ESEA Female Cash Cup: North America - Winter 2022 #5
Casting Couch2022ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Winter 2022 #1
Bad News Bears2021ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Autumn 2021 #6
RBG Esports2021ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Summer 2021 #5
Triumph2021ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Winter 2020 #6

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESEA Cash Cup Circuit 2023: North American FinalsJun 6 – Jun 9, 2023ATKWildcard Gaming60,000
ESEA Cash Cup Circuit 2023: North American Cup #4Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2023paiN GamingBHOP Esports5,000
ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Autumn 2022 #7Dec 17 – Dec 18, 2022paiN GamingNouns Esports15,000
ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Summer 2022 #5Aug 13 – Aug 14, 2022Gaimin Gladiatorsthe boys6,000
ESEA Cash Cup: North America - Spring 2022 #3Apr 30 – May 1, 2022Gaimin Gladiatorspartyz15,000

ESEA Cash Cups - North America - 2020–2023 News