Log In to Chat

ESEA League - 2014–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESEA League - 2014–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

15
Events
2015–2026
Years
11
Locations
89
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

15 Events
Season timeline15 of 15 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jul 13 – Sep 20, 2026Asiacompleted2,000
Jul 14 – Sep 21, 2025Middle EastNever Paid1,000
Jul 15 – Sep 21, 2024AsiaChinggis Warriors1,000
Aug 15 – Oct 8, 2023Asia-PacificEZPZ1,000
Jan 7 – Mar 26, 2020AsiaLucid Dream10,750
Jan 8 – Apr 4, 2019RussiaDefying Gravity1200
Jan 8 – Mar 29, 2019Turkeycompleted750
Sep 15 – Nov 10, 2018Spaincompleted750
Jan 16 – Apr 12, 2018Asiaxcn2,000
Jan 16 – Mar 26, 2018Francecompleted2,000
Sep 19, 2017GermanyBLUEJAYS3,250
Sep 19 – Dec 13, 2017United KingdomVexed Gaming.uk3,500
Aug 27 – Aug 28, 2016Katowice, PolandMortal Kombat50,000
Apr 30 – Jul 19, 2015Asiacompleted3,150
Dates TBAWorldcompleted75,000
15Core Events
61Teams (when known)
Past Events15 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 58: Open Division - Asia

Jul 13 – Sep 20, 2026

Champion TBA

61 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

ESEA Season 54: Open Division - Middle East

Jul 14 – Sep 21, 2025

Never Paid

8 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 50: Open Division - Asia

Jul 15 – Sep 21, 2024

Chinggis Warriors

43 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 46: Open Division - Asia-Pacific

Aug 15 – Oct 8, 2023

EZPZ

27 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 33: Asia-Pacific Open

Jan 7 – Mar 26, 2020

Lucid Dream

37 Teams · 10,750

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 30: Open Division - Russia

Jan 8 – Apr 4, 2019

Defying Gravity

43 Teams · 1200

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESEA Season 30: Open Division - Turkey

Jan 8 – Mar 29, 2019

Champion TBA

17 Teams · 750

CORE EVENT2 subs

ESEA Season 29: Open Division - Spain

Sep 15 – Nov 10, 2018

Champion TBA

22 Teams · 750

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 27: Open Division - Asia-Pacific

Jan 16 – Apr 12, 2018

xcn

29 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL Championnat National - Winter 2017: Division 2

Jan 16 – Mar 26, 2018

Champion TBA

32 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL Meisterschaft: Winter 2017 Div. 2

Sep 19, 2017

BLUEJAYS

75 Teams · 3,250

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL Premiership - Winter 2017: Division 2

Sep 19 – Dec 13, 2017

Vexed Gaming.uk

89 Teams · 3,500

CORE EVENT1 subs

ESEA Season 22: Global Challenge

Aug 27 – Aug 28, 2016

Mortal Kombat

8 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

ESEA Season 19: Open Division - Asia-Pacific

Apr 30 – Jul 19, 2015

Champion TBA

52 Teams · 3,150

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESEA Season 35: Global Challenge

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 75,000

Past Champions & Honors

Never Paid2025ESEA Season 54: Open Division - Middle East
Chinggis Warriors2024ESEA Season 50: Open Division - Asia
EZPZ2023ESEA Season 46: Open Division - Asia-Pacific
Lucid Dream2020ESEA Season 33: Asia-Pacific Open
Defying Gravity2019ESEA Season 30: Open Division - Russia
xcn2018ESEA Season 27: Open Division - Asia-Pacific
Vexed Gaming.uk2017ESL Premiership - Winter 2017: Division 2
Mortal Kombat2016ESEA Season 22: Global Challenge

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESEA Season 54: Open Division - Middle EastJul 14 – Sep 21, 2025Never Paid9D GAMING1,000
ESEA Season 50: Open Division - AsiaJul 15 – Sep 21, 2024Chinggis WarriorsRG-QingQiu Esports1,000
ESEA Season 46: Open Division - Asia-PacificAug 15 – Oct 8, 2023EZPZuntitled1,000
ESEA Season 33: Asia-Pacific OpenJan 7 – Mar 26, 2020Lucid DreamTIGER10,750
ESEA Season 30: Open Division - RussiaJan 8 – Apr 4, 2019Defying GravityEvolution (Belarusian team)1200

ESEA League - 2014–2026 News