Log In to Chat

ESEA League - Africa - 2016–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESEA League - Africa - 2016–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

7
Events
2017–2026
Years
1
Locations
37
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

7 Events
Season timeline7 of 7 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jan 12 – Mar 22, 2026South AfricaKitsune Esports1,000
Jan 15 – Mar 24, 2024South AfricaMonarch Realm1,000
Oct 26 – Dec 29, 2022South AfricaGoliath Gaming6,650
Jan 30 – Apr 11, 2022South AfricaDNMK Esports5,500
Oct 21 – Dec 19, 2021South AfricaMayo Addicts1,000
Aug 30 – Nov 18, 2020South AfricaATK3,000
Jun 2 – Sep 4, 2017South AfricaBravado Gaming2,000
7Core Events
6Teams (when known)
Past Events7 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 56: Open Division - South Africa

Jan 12 – Mar 22, 2026

Kitsune Esports

6 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 48: Open Division - South Africa

Jan 15 – Mar 24, 2024

Monarch Realm

12 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 43: Main Division - South Africa

Oct 26 – Dec 29, 2022

Goliath Gaming

10 Teams · 6,650

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESEA Season 40: Main Division - South Africa

Jan 30 – Apr 11, 2022

DNMK Esports

10 Teams · 5,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 39: Open Division - South Africa

Oct 21 – Dec 19, 2021

Mayo Addicts

33 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 35: Open Division - South Africa

Aug 30 – Nov 18, 2020

ATK

37 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESEA Season 25: Open Division - South Africa

Jun 2 – Sep 4, 2017

Bravado Gaming

25 Teams · 2,000

Past Champions & Honors

Kitsune Esports2026ESEA Season 56: Open Division - South Africa
Monarch Realm2024ESEA Season 48: Open Division - South Africa
Goliath Gaming2022ESEA Season 43: Main Division - South Africa
DNMK Esports2022ESEA Season 40: Main Division - South Africa
Mayo Addicts2021ESEA Season 39: Open Division - South Africa
ATK2020ESEA Season 35: Open Division - South Africa
Bravado Gaming2017ESEA Season 25: Open Division - South Africa

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESEA Season 56: Open Division - South AfricaJan 12 – Mar 22, 2026Kitsune EsportsPhaZe1,000
ESEA Season 48: Open Division - South AfricaJan 15 – Mar 24, 2024Monarch RealmThe Punishers1,000
ESEA Season 43: Main Division - South AfricaOct 26 – Dec 29, 2022Goliath GamingVYBN6,650
ESEA Season 40: Main Division - South AfricaJan 30 – Apr 11, 2022DNMK EsportsWhite Rabbit Gaming5,500
ESEA Season 39: Open Division - South AfricaOct 21 – Dec 19, 2021Mayo AddictsFat Fricks United1,000

ESEA League - Africa - 2016–2026 News