Log In to Chat

ESEA League - Europe - 2009–2020

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESEA League - Europe - 2009–2020 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

18
Events
2013–2020
Years
2
Locations
113
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

18 Events
Season timeline18 of 18 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 1 – Nov 26, 2020EuropeSprout30,000
Aug 7 – Aug 17, 2020EuropeSprout27,500
Apr 27 – Jul 1, 2020EuropeALTERNATE aTTaX36,000
Sep 9 – Nov 13, 2019EuropeHAVU Gaming2,500
Apr 29 – Jun 21, 2019EuropeTeam Spirit2,500
Jan 15 – Apr 4, 2019EuropeEpsilon Esports35,000
Sep 17 – Nov 15, 2018EuropeEpsilon eSports2,500
May 22 – Sep 5, 2018EuropeALTERNATE aTTaX37,000
Jan 22 – Apr 5, 2018EuropeWindigo Gaming2,500
Sep 24 – Nov 16, 2017EuropeeXtatus2,500
Jun 6 – Sep 4, 2017Europess2,500
Sep 6 – Dec 5, 2016EuropeTeam Kinguin2,500
May 29 – Aug 17, 2016EuropeMortal Kombat5,000
Jul 16 – Jul 26, 2015EuropeSK Gaming12,000
Jul 15 – Nov 11, 2014Europecompleted5,700
Mar 4 – Jun 22, 2014Europecompleted3,150
May 14 – Aug 28, 2013Europecompleted3,150
Dates TBALeicester, United Kingdomhr20,000
18Core Events
18Teams (when known)
Past Events18 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 35: Premier Division - Europe

Sep 1 – Nov 26, 2020

Sprout

18 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 33: Premier Division - Europe Finals

Aug 7 – Aug 17, 2020

Sprout

3 Teams · 27,500

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 34: Premier Division - Europe

Apr 27 – Jul 1, 2020

ALTERNATE aTTaX

18 Teams · 36,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 32: Premier Division - Europe

Sep 9 – Nov 13, 2019

HAVU Gaming

18 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT8 subs

ESEA Season 31: Premier Division - Europe

Apr 29 – Jun 21, 2019

Team Spirit

18 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 30: Premier Division - Europe

Jan 15 – Apr 4, 2019

Epsilon Esports

18 Teams · 35,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 29: Premier Division - Europe

Sep 17 – Nov 15, 2018

Epsilon eSports

24 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 28: Premier Division - Europe

May 22 – Sep 5, 2018

ALTERNATE aTTaX

27 Teams · 37,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 27: Premier Division - Europe

Jan 22 – Apr 5, 2018

Windigo Gaming

27 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - Europe

Sep 24 – Nov 16, 2017

eXtatus

27 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 25: Premier Division - Europe

Jun 6 – Sep 4, 2017

ss

24 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 23: Premier Division - Europe

Sep 6 – Dec 5, 2016

Team Kinguin

24 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 22: Premier Division - Europe

May 29 – Aug 17, 2016

Mortal Kombat

17 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 19: Premier Division - Europe

Jul 16 – Jul 26, 2015

SK Gaming

17 Teams · 12,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESEA Season 17: Main Division - Europe

Jul 15 – Nov 11, 2014

Champion TBA

22 Teams · 5,700

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 16: Open Division - Europe

Mar 4 – Jun 22, 2014

Champion TBA

113 Teams · 3,150

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 14: Open Division - Europe

May 14 – Aug 28, 2013

Champion TBA

109 Teams · 3,150

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 21: Premier Division - Europe Finals

Dates TBA

hr

4 Teams · 20,000

Past Champions & Honors

Sprout2020ESEA Season 33: Premier Division - Europe Finals2 titles
ALTERNATE aTTaX2020ESEA Season 34: Premier Division - Europe2 titles
HAVU Gaming2019ESEA Season 32: Premier Division - Europe
Team Spirit2019ESEA Season 31: Premier Division - Europe
Epsilon Esports2019ESEA Season 30: Premier Division - Europe
Epsilon eSports2018ESEA Season 29: Premier Division - Europe
Windigo Gaming2018ESEA Season 27: Premier Division - Europe
eXtatus2017ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - Europe

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESEA Season 35: Premier Division - EuropeSep 1 – Nov 26, 2020Sproutwisla30,000
ESEA Season 33: Premier Division - Europe FinalsAug 7 – Aug 17, 2020SproutAGO27,500
ESEA Season 34: Premier Division - EuropeApr 27 – Jul 1, 2020ALTERNATE aTTaXEndpoint36,000
ESEA Season 32: Premier Division - EuropeSep 9 – Nov 13, 2019HAVU GamingCR4ZY2,500
ESEA Season 31: Premier Division - EuropeApr 29 – Jun 21, 2019Team SpiritCR4ZY2,500

ESEA League - Europe - 2009–2020 News