Log In to Chat

ESEA League - Europe - 2021–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESEA League - Europe - 2021–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

18
Events
2021–2026
Years
1
Locations
103
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

18 Events
Season timeline18 of 18 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 22 – Sep 27, 2026Europecompleted35,100
Jun 16 – Jun 21, 2026EuropeHermine Esports Club35,100
Mar 24 – Mar 29, 2026EuropeENJOY35,100
Oct 6 – Nov 12, 2025EuropeUrsa7,500
Jul 14 – Sep 20, 2025EuropeTeam Venom7,500
Apr 7 – Jun 15, 2025EuropeAMKAL ESPORTS20,600
Jan 13 – Mar 22, 2025EuropeGenOne20,600
Oct 7 – Dec 8, 2024EuropeALTERNATE aTTaX20,600
Jul 15 – Sep 21, 2024Europecompleted20,600
Jan 18 – Mar 25, 2024Europetcf20,300
Aug 15 – Oct 8, 2023Europe9Pandas20,300
Jan 16 – Mar 20, 2023EuropePartizan Esports20,300
Aug 8 – Oct 9, 2022Europecompleted20,300
Jan 31 – Apr 3, 2022EuropeforZe20,000
Nov 2 – Dec 19, 2021Europewisla50,000
Aug 17 – Oct 17, 2021EuropeTeam BLINK50,000
May 4 – Jun 27, 2021EuropeMovistar Riders50,000
Jan 26 – Apr 18, 2021EuropeTeam GamerLegion50,000
18Core Events
20Teams (when known)
Past Events18 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 58: European Finals

Sep 22 – Sep 27, 2026

Champion TBA

20 Teams · 35,100

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 57: European Finals

Jun 16 – Jun 21, 2026

Hermine Esports Club

20 Teams · 35,100

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 56: European Finals

Mar 24 – Mar 29, 2026

ENJOY

20 Teams · 35,100

CORE EVENT9 subs

ESEA Season 55: Advanced Division - Europe

Oct 6 – Nov 12, 2025

Ursa

64 Teams · 7,500

CORE EVENT10 subs

ESEA Season 54: Advanced Division - Europe

Jul 14 – Sep 20, 2025

Team Venom

67 Teams · 7,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 53: Advanced Division - Europe

Apr 7 – Jun 15, 2025

AMKAL ESPORTS

64 Teams · 20,600

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 52: Advanced Division - Europe

Jan 13 – Mar 22, 2025

GenOne

64 Teams · 20,600

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 51: Advanced Division - Europe

Oct 7 – Dec 8, 2024

ALTERNATE aTTaX

65 Teams · 20,600

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 50: Advanced Division - Europe

Jul 15 – Sep 21, 2024

Champion TBA

82 Teams · 20,600

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 48: Advanced Division - Europe

Jan 18 – Mar 25, 2024

tcf

70 Teams · 20,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 46: Advanced Division - Europe

Aug 15 – Oct 8, 2023

9Pandas

82 Teams · 20,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 44: Advanced Division - Europe

Jan 16 – Mar 20, 2023

Partizan Esports

88 Teams · 20,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 42: Advanced Division - Europe

Aug 8 – Oct 9, 2022

Champion TBA

103 Teams · 20,300

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESEA Season 40: Advanced Division - Europe

Jan 31 – Apr 3, 2022

forZe

83 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 39: Premier Division - Europe

Nov 2 – Dec 19, 2021

wisla

17 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 38: Premier Division - Europe

Aug 17 – Oct 17, 2021

Team BLINK

16 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 37: Premier Division - Europe

May 4 – Jun 27, 2021

Movistar Riders

18 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 36: Premier Division - Europe

Jan 26 – Apr 18, 2021

Team GamerLegion

18 Teams · 50,000

Past Champions & Honors

Hermine Esports Club2026ESEA Season 57: European Finals
ENJOY2026ESEA Season 56: European Finals
Ursa2025ESEA Season 55: Advanced Division - Europe
Team Venom2025ESEA Season 54: Advanced Division - Europe
AMKAL ESPORTS2025ESEA Season 53: Advanced Division - Europe
GenOne2025ESEA Season 52: Advanced Division - Europe
ALTERNATE aTTaX2024ESEA Season 51: Advanced Division - Europe
tcf2024ESEA Season 48: Advanced Division - Europe

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESEA Season 57: European FinalsJun 16 – Jun 21, 2026Hermine Esports ClubSNITKO Esports35,100
ESEA Season 56: European FinalsMar 24 – Mar 29, 2026ENJOYic academy35,100
ESEA Season 55: Advanced Division - EuropeOct 6 – Nov 12, 2025UrsaQWENTRY7,500
ESEA Season 54: Advanced Division - EuropeJul 14 – Sep 20, 2025Team VenomFire Flux Esports7,500
ESEA Season 53: Advanced Division - EuropeApr 7 – Jun 15, 2025AMKAL ESPORTSBAKS Esports20,600

ESEA League - Europe - 2021–2026 News