Log In to Chat

ESEA League - North America - 2009–2020

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESEA League - North America - 2009–2020 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

16
Events
2009–2020
Years
3
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

16 Events
Season timeline16 of 16 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 1 – Nov 18, 2020North AmericaSecret Club30,000
Apr 27 – Jul 1, 2020North AmericaRecon 536,000
Sep 9 – Nov 10, 2019North AmericaTriumphTBA
May 1 – Jun 21, 2019North AmericaFURIA EsportsTBA
Jan 15 – Apr 1, 2019North AmericaFURIA Esports35,000
Sep 17 – Nov 15, 2018North AmericaSwole Patrol <!-- swag and MarKE are the core (senior members) of the ESEA spot as they came from ex-Torqued -->2,500
May 22 – Jul 27, 2018North AmericaBravado Gaming37,000
Sep 26 – Nov 16, 2017North AmericaGXTBA
Sep 6 – Dec 1, 2016North Americalg5,000
Sep 10 – Dec 3, 2015North AmericaDenial eSports12,000
Jan 17 – Jan 19, 2014Dallas, USAibp39,500
Apr 19 – Apr 21, 2013Dallas, USAQuantic Gaming39,500
Apr 29 – May 1, 2011Dallas, USADamage INC15,000
Nov 7 – Nov 8, 2009Dallas, USAcompleted12,250
Dates TBABurbank, USAts20,000
Dates TBANorth Americacompleted27,500
16Core Events
17Teams (when known)
Past Events16 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 35: Premier Division - North America

Sep 1 – Nov 18, 2020

Secret Club

17 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 34: Premier Division - North America

Apr 27 – Jul 1, 2020

Recon 5

18 Teams · 36,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 32: Premier Division - North America

Sep 9 – Nov 10, 2019

Triumph

18 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 31: Premier Division - North America

May 1 – Jun 21, 2019

FURIA Esports

18 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 30: Premier Division - North America

Jan 15 – Apr 1, 2019

FURIA Esports

18 Teams · 35,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 29: Premier Division - North America

Sep 17 – Nov 15, 2018

Swole Patrol <!-- swag and MarKE are the core (senior members) of the ESEA spot as they came from ex-Torqued -->

19 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 28: Premier Division - North America

May 22 – Jul 27, 2018

Bravado Gaming

24 Teams · 37,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - North America

Sep 26 – Nov 16, 2017

GX

24 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 23: Premier Division - North America

Sep 6 – Dec 1, 2016

lg

24 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 20: Premier Division - North America

Sep 10 – Dec 3, 2015

Denial eSports

17 Teams · 12,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Global Finals Season 15

Jan 17 – Jan 19, 2014

ibp

6 Teams · 39,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Global Finals Season 13

Apr 19 – Apr 21, 2013

Quantic Gaming

8 Teams · 39,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Invite Season 8 Finals - Counter-Strike

Apr 29 – May 1, 2011

Damage INC

6 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Invite Finals Season 4

Nov 7 – Nov 8, 2009

Champion TBA

6 Teams · 12,250

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 21: Premier Division - NA Finals

Dates TBA

ts

4 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 33: Premier Division - North America Finals

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

3 Teams · 27,500

Past Champions & Honors

FURIA Esports2019ESEA Season 30: Premier Division - North America2 titles
Secret Club2020ESEA Season 35: Premier Division - North America
Recon 52020ESEA Season 34: Premier Division - North America
Triumph2019ESEA Season 32: Premier Division - North America
Swole Patrol <!-- swag and MarKE are the core (senior members) of the ESEA spot as they came from ex-Torqued -->2018ESEA Season 29: Premier Division - North America
Bravado Gaming2018ESEA Season 28: Premier Division - North America
GX2017ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - North America
lg2016ESEA Season 23: Premier Division - North America

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESEA Season 35: Premier Division - North AmericaSep 1 – Nov 18, 2020Secret ClubMythic30,000
ESEA Season 34: Premier Division - North AmericaApr 27 – Jul 1, 2020Recon 5Levitate Esports36,000
ESEA Season 32: Premier Division - North AmericaSep 9 – Nov 10, 2019TriumphRugratzTBA
ESEA Season 31: Premier Division - North AmericaMay 1 – Jun 21, 2019FURIA EsportsTeam oNe eSportsTBA
ESEA Season 30: Premier Division - North AmericaJan 15 – Apr 1, 2019FURIA Esportsbbb35,000

ESEA League - North America - 2009–2020 News