Log In to Chat

ESEA League - North America - 2021–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESEA League - North America - 2021–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

17
Events
2021–2026
Years
1
Locations
69
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

17 Events
Season timeline17 of 17 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 23 – Sep 27, 2026North Americacompleted33,500
Jun 17 – Jun 21, 2026North AmericaChicken Coop Esports33,500
Mar 25 – Mar 29, 2026North AmericaSola Gaming33,500
Oct 6 – Nov 16, 2025North Americaregain7,500
Jul 14 – Sep 20, 2025North Americacompleted7,500
Apr 7 – Jun 16, 2025North AmericaTake Flyte20,600
Jan 13 – Mar 23, 2025North Americaregain13,600
Oct 7 – Dec 8, 2024North AmericaBad Boys20,600
Apr 8 – Jun 10, 2024North AmericaAkimbo Esports20,600
Oct 23 – Dec 13, 2023North Americaclaymakers20,300
Apr 10 – Jun 6, 2023North AmericaNo Impact20,300
Oct 24 – Dec 15, 2022North AmericaREIGN20,300
Apr 25 – Jul 10, 2022North AmericaDETONATE20,300
Nov 2 – Dec 19, 2021North AmericaONET4P50,000
Aug 18 – Oct 17, 2021North Americapartyz50,000
May 4 – Jun 27, 2021North AmericaRecon 550,000
Jan 26 – Apr 18, 2021North AmericaThird Impact50,000
17Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events17 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 58: North American Finals

Sep 23 – Sep 27, 2026

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 33,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 57: North American Finals

Jun 17 – Jun 21, 2026

Chicken Coop Esports

16 Teams · 33,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 56: North American Finals

Mar 25 – Mar 29, 2026

Sola Gaming

16 Teams · 33,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 55: Advanced Division - North America

Oct 6 – Nov 16, 2025

regain

64 Teams · 7,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 54: Advanced Division - North America

Jul 14 – Sep 20, 2025

Champion TBA

66 Teams · 7,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 53: Advanced Division - North America

Apr 7 – Jun 16, 2025

Take Flyte

64 Teams · 20,600

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 52: Advanced Division - North America

Jan 13 – Mar 23, 2025

regain

64 Teams · 13,600

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 51: Advanced Division - North America

Oct 7 – Dec 8, 2024

Bad Boys

64 Teams · 20,600

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 49: Advanced Division - North America

Apr 8 – Jun 10, 2024

Akimbo Esports

69 Teams · 20,600

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 47: Advanced Division - North America

Oct 23 – Dec 13, 2023

claymakers

60 Teams · 20,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 45: Advanced Division - North America

Apr 10 – Jun 6, 2023

No Impact

63 Teams · 20,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 43: Advanced Division - North America

Oct 24 – Dec 15, 2022

REIGN

53 Teams · 20,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 41: Advanced Division - North America

Apr 25 – Jul 10, 2022

DETONATE

52 Teams · 20,300

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 39: Premier Division - North America

Nov 2 – Dec 19, 2021

ONET4P

17 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 38: Premier Division - North America

Aug 18 – Oct 17, 2021

partyz

16 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 37: Premier Division - North America

May 4 – Jun 27, 2021

Recon 5

18 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 36: Premier Division - North America

Jan 26 – Apr 18, 2021

Third Impact

20 Teams · 50,000

Past Champions & Honors

regain2025ESEA Season 52: Advanced Division - North America2 titles
Chicken Coop Esports2026ESEA Season 57: North American Finals
Sola Gaming2026ESEA Season 56: North American Finals
Take Flyte2025ESEA Season 53: Advanced Division - North America
Bad Boys2024ESEA Season 51: Advanced Division - North America
Akimbo Esports2024ESEA Season 49: Advanced Division - North America
claymakers2023ESEA Season 47: Advanced Division - North America
No Impact2023ESEA Season 45: Advanced Division - North America

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESEA Season 57: North American FinalsJun 17 – Jun 21, 2026Chicken Coop Esportsdice33,500
ESEA Season 56: North American FinalsMar 25 – Mar 29, 2026Sola GamingSola Gaming33,500
ESEA Season 55: Advanced Division - North AmericaOct 6 – Nov 16, 2025regainReactor 97,500
ESEA Season 53: Advanced Division - North AmericaApr 7 – Jun 16, 2025Take FlyteInControl20,600
ESEA Season 52: Advanced Division - North AmericaJan 13 – Mar 23, 2025regainStraight2Killin13,600

ESEA League - North America - 2021–2026 News