Log In to Chat

ESEA League - Oceania - 2015–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESEA League - Oceania - 2015–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

10
Events
2015–2026
Years
2
Locations
63
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

10 Events
Season timeline10 of 10 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 26 – Sep 27, 2026Oceaniacompleted2,000
Jan 13 – Mar 23, 2025OceaniaFLAT EARTH2,000
Nov 2 – Dec 20, 2021Australial4o au6,500
Aug 17 – Oct 17, 2021Australiavertex esc7,000
Jan 26 – Apr 18, 2021Australiachupapi munyanyo11,000
Apr 28 – Sep 7, 2020AustraliaRooster9,500
Apr 29 – Jun 13, 2019AustraliaChiefs Esports Club4,500
Sep 18 – Nov 8, 2018Australiaghg6,000
Sep 24 – Nov 23, 2017OceaniaChiefs eSports Club6,000
Jan 5, 2015AustraliaChiefs eSports Club2,300
10Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events10 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 58: Oceanic Finals

Sep 26 – Sep 27, 2026

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 52: Open Division - Oceania

Jan 13 – Mar 23, 2025

FLAT EARTH

63 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 39: Premier Division - Australia

Nov 2 – Dec 20, 2021

l4o au

16 Teams · 6,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 38: Premier Division - Australia

Aug 17 – Oct 17, 2021

vertex esc

16 Teams · 7,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 36: Premier Division - Australia

Jan 26 – Apr 18, 2021

chupapi munyanyo

16 Teams · 11,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 34: Premier Division - Australia

Apr 28 – Sep 7, 2020

Rooster

17 Teams · 9,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESEA Season 31: Premier Division - Australia

Apr 29 – Jun 13, 2019

Chiefs Esports Club

18 Teams · 4,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 29: Premier Division - Australia

Sep 18 – Nov 8, 2018

ghg

17 Teams · 6,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - Australia

Sep 24 – Nov 23, 2017

Chiefs eSports Club

17 Teams · 6,000

CORE EVENT

ESEA Season 18: Open Division - Australia

Jan 5, 2015

Chiefs eSports Club

22 Teams · 2,300

Past Champions & Honors

Chiefs eSports Club2017ESEA Season 26: Premier Division - Australia2 titles
FLAT EARTH2025ESEA Season 52: Open Division - Oceania
l4o au2021ESEA Season 39: Premier Division - Australia
vertex esc2021ESEA Season 38: Premier Division - Australia
chupapi munyanyo2021ESEA Season 36: Premier Division - Australia
Rooster2020ESEA Season 34: Premier Division - Australia
Chiefs Esports Club2019ESEA Season 31: Premier Division - Australia
ghg2018ESEA Season 29: Premier Division - Australia

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESEA Season 52: Open Division - OceaniaJan 13 – Mar 23, 2025FLAT EARTHGCSY2,000
ESEA Season 39: Premier Division - AustraliaNov 2 – Dec 20, 2021l4o auparadox.au6,500
ESEA Season 38: Premier Division - AustraliaAug 17 – Oct 17, 2021vertex escGround Zero7,000
ESEA Season 36: Premier Division - AustraliaJan 26 – Apr 18, 2021chupapi munyanyoSimplicity11,000
ESEA Season 34: Premier Division - AustraliaApr 28 – Sep 7, 2020Roosterparadox.au9,500

ESEA League - Oceania - 2015–2026 News