Log In to Chat

ESEA League - South America - 2012–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESEA League - South America - 2012–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

7
Events
2015–2026
Years
3
Locations
76
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

7 Events
Season timeline7 of 7 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jul 13 – Sep 20, 2026South Americacompleted2,000
Jul 15 – Sep 22, 2024South AmericaSensei Team1,500
Apr 24 – Jul 17, 2022Latin AmericaPUGCHAMPS1,500
Apr 21 – Jul 28, 2020South AmericaAim My Ass1,200
Jan 8 – Apr 7, 2019Latin AmericaNo Vacancy1,400
Jun 2 – Aug 17, 2017BrazilTeam oNe eSports2,475
Apr 30 – Jul 19, 2015BrazilNão Tem Como3,150
7Core Events
76Teams (when known)
Past Events7 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 58: Open Division - South America

Jul 13 – Sep 20, 2026

Champion TBA

76 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 50: Open Division - South America

Jul 15 – Sep 22, 2024

Sensei Team

44 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 41: Open Division - Latin America

Apr 24 – Jul 17, 2022

PUGCHAMPS

22 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESEA Season 34: Open Division - Latin America

Apr 21 – Jul 28, 2020

Aim My Ass

57 Teams · 1,200

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 30: Open Division - Latin America

Jan 8 – Apr 7, 2019

No Vacancy

66 Teams · 1,400

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESEA Season 25: Open Division - Brazil

Jun 2 – Aug 17, 2017

Team oNe eSports

50 Teams · 2,475

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESEA Season 19: Open Division - Brazil

Apr 30 – Jul 19, 2015

Não Tem Como

55 Teams · 3,150

Past Champions & Honors

Sensei Team2024ESEA Season 50: Open Division - South America
PUGCHAMPS2022ESEA Season 41: Open Division - Latin America
Aim My Ass2020ESEA Season 34: Open Division - Latin America
No Vacancy2019ESEA Season 30: Open Division - Latin America
Team oNe eSports2017ESEA Season 25: Open Division - Brazil
Não Tem Como2015ESEA Season 19: Open Division - Brazil

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESEA Season 50: Open Division - South AmericaJul 15 – Sep 22, 2024Sensei Teampain.a1,500
ESEA Season 41: Open Division - Latin AmericaApr 24 – Jul 17, 2022PUGCHAMPSFULL PAJAS FC1,500
ESEA Season 34: Open Division - Latin AmericaApr 21 – Jul 28, 2020Aim My AssClub Brave eSports1,200
ESEA Season 30: Open Division - Latin AmericaJan 8 – Apr 7, 2019No Vacancyr4sh1,400
ESEA Season 25: Open Division - BrazilJun 2 – Aug 17, 2017Team oNe eSportsBlack Dragons e-Sports2,475

ESEA League - South America - 2012–2026 News