Log In to Chat

ESL ANZ Championship

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESL ANZ Championship event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

9
Events
2016–2023
Years
2
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

9 Events
Season timeline9 of 9 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 13 – Nov 21, 2023Oceaniaghg7,500
Feb 28 – May 1, 2022OceaniaORDER14,145.15
Mar 8 – May 9, 2021OceaniaDire Wolves15,687.26
Mar 3 – Apr 5, 2020Oceaniaparadox.au11,990.71
Jun 15 – Jun 16, 2019Sydney, AustraliaORDER13,752.04
Nov 9 – Nov 11, 2018Sydney, AustraliaChiefs eSports Club14,455.65
Jun 15 – Jun 17, 2018Sydney, AustraliaChiefs eSports Club14,876.38
May 20 – May 21, 2017Sydney, AustraliaAvant Garde7,415
Jul 23 – Jul 24, 2016Sydney, AustraliaAthletico7,461.55
9Core Events
11Teams (when known)
Past Events9 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL ANZ Champs Season 17

Sep 13 – Nov 21, 2023

ghg

11 Teams · 7,500

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL ANZ Champs Season 14

Feb 28 – May 1, 2022

ORDER

16 Teams · 14,145.15

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL ANZ Champs Season 12

Mar 8 – May 9, 2021

Dire Wolves

16 Teams · 15,687.26

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL ANZ Champs Season 10

Mar 3 – Apr 5, 2020

paradox.au

10 Teams · 11,990.71

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL AU & NZ Championship - Season 8

Jun 15 – Jun 16, 2019

ORDER

6 Teams · 13,752.04

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL AU & NZ Championship - Season 7

Nov 9 – Nov 11, 2018

Chiefs eSports Club

8 Teams · 14,455.65

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL ANZ Championship - Season 6

Jun 15 – Jun 17, 2018

Chiefs eSports Club

8 Teams · 14,876.38

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL ANZ Championship - Season 3

May 20 – May 21, 2017

Avant Garde

4 Teams · 7,415

CORE EVENT2 subs

ESL ANZ Championship - Season 1

Jul 23 – Jul 24, 2016

Athletico

4 Teams · 7,461.55

Past Champions & Honors

ORDER2022ESL ANZ Champs Season 142 titles
Chiefs eSports Club2018ESL ANZ Championship - Season 62 titles
ghg2023ESL ANZ Champs Season 17
Dire Wolves2021ESL ANZ Champs Season 12
paradox.au2020ESL ANZ Champs Season 10
Avant Garde2017ESL ANZ Championship - Season 3
Athletico2016ESL ANZ Championship - Season 1

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESL ANZ Champs Season 17Sep 13 – Nov 21, 2023ghgRooster7,500
ESL ANZ Champs Season 14Feb 28 – May 1, 2022ORDERDGG Esports14,145.15
ESL ANZ Champs Season 12Mar 8 – May 9, 2021Dire WolvesR!OT Gaming15,687.26
ESL ANZ Champs Season 10Mar 3 – Apr 5, 2020paradox.auChiefs Esports Club11,990.71
ESL AU & NZ Championship - Season 8Jun 15 – Jun 16, 2019ORDERGenuine Gaming13,752.04

ESL ANZ Championship News