Log In to Chat

ESL India Premiership

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESL India Premiership event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

10
Events
2016–2021
Years
4
Locations
8
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

10 Events
Season timeline10 of 10 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jan 22 – Mar 14, 2021IndiaBL4ZE Esports16,990.41
Feb 1 – Feb 2, 2020New Delhi, IndiaBL4ZE Esports14,272.20
Nov 22 – Nov 23, 2019Hyderabad, Indiacompleted14,272.25
May 22 – Jun 19, 2019Indiacompleted1,147.20
Oct 13 – Oct 14, 2018Hyderabad, IndiaOpTic India14,727.03
Jun 22 – Jun 23, 2018Mumbai, IndiaEntity Gaming14,727.03
Aug 28 – Sep 10, 2017Indiacompleted297.67
Aug 28 – Sep 10, 2017Indiacompleted814.67
Jun 29 – Jul 2, 2017Mumbai, IndiaDare2Dream10,985.28
Dec 7 – Dec 11, 2016New Delhi, IndiaRisky Gaming13,120
10Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events10 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL India Premiership: Winter 2020

Jan 22 – Mar 14, 2021

BL4ZE Esports

8 Teams · 16,990.41

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL India Premiership: Winter 2019

Feb 1 – Feb 2, 2020

BL4ZE Esports

4 Teams · 14,272.20

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL India Premiership: Fall 2019

Nov 22 – Nov 23, 2019

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 14,272.25

CORE EVENT8 subs

ESL India Premiership: Summer 2019 - Masters League Phase 2

May 22 – Jun 19, 2019

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 1,147.20

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL India Premiership: Fall 2018

Oct 13 – Oct 14, 2018

OpTic India

4 Teams · 14,727.03

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL India Premiership: Summer 2018

Jun 22 – Jun 23, 2018

Entity Gaming

4 Teams · 14,727.03

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL India Premiership: Fall 2017 - Challenger 3

Aug 28 – Sep 10, 2017

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 297.67

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL India Premiership: Fall 2017 - Master 3

Aug 28 – Sep 10, 2017

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 814.67

CORE EVENT13 subs

ESL India Premiership: Summer 2017

Jun 29 – Jul 2, 2017

Dare2Dream

8 Teams · 10,985.28

CORE EVENT8 subs

ESL India Premiership 2016

Dec 7 – Dec 11, 2016

Risky Gaming

8 Teams · 13,120

Past Champions & Honors

BL4ZE Esports2021ESL India Premiership: Winter 20202 titles
OpTic India2018ESL India Premiership: Fall 2018
Entity Gaming2018ESL India Premiership: Summer 2018
Dare2Dream2017ESL India Premiership: Summer 2017
Risky Gaming2016ESL India Premiership 2016

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESL India Premiership: Winter 2020Jan 22 – Mar 14, 2021BL4ZE EsportsWasted Potential16,990.41
ESL India Premiership: Winter 2019Feb 1 – Feb 2, 2020BL4ZE EsportsPhoenix Esports14,272.20
ESL India Premiership: Fall 2018Oct 13 – Oct 14, 2018OpTic India2ez Gaming14,727.03
ESL India Premiership: Summer 2018Jun 22 – Jun 23, 2018Entity GamingTeam Brutality14,727.03
ESL India Premiership: Summer 2017Jun 29 – Jul 2, 2017Dare2DreamTeam Brutality10,985.28

ESL India Premiership News