Log In to Chat

ESL Masters España

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESL Masters España event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

8
Events
2017–2023
Years
3
Locations
8
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

8 Events
Season timeline8 of 8 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Mar 27 – May 12, 2023IberiaSAW3,000
Sep 19 – Nov 25, 2022IberiaSAW3,122.17
Mar 7 – Apr 14, 2022Iberiaftw3,248.12
Sep 16 – Oct 21, 2021IberiaSAW3,487.27
Mar 25 – May 2, 2021IberiaMovistar Riders14,432.67
Dec 15 – Dec 16, 2018Gran Canaria, SpainDragons Esports Club20,344.46
Dec 2 – Dec 3, 2017Madrid, SpainMovistar Riders19,620.97
Jul 1 – Jul 2, 2017Madrid, SpainGiants Gaming18,847
8Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events8 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL Masters España Season 13: Online Stage

Mar 27 – May 12, 2023

SAW

8 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Masters España Season 12: Online Stage

Sep 19 – Nov 25, 2022

SAW

8 Teams · 3,122.17

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESL Masters España Season 11: Online Stage

Mar 7 – Apr 14, 2022

ftw

8 Teams · 3,248.12

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL Masters España Season 10: Online Stage

Sep 16 – Oct 21, 2021

SAW

8 Teams · 3,487.27

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL Masters España Season 9

Mar 25 – May 2, 2021

Movistar Riders

8 Teams · 14,432.67

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Masters España 2018 - Season 4

Dec 15 – Dec 16, 2018

Dragons Esports Club

4 Teams · 20,344.46

CORE EVENT1 subs

ESL Masters España 2017 - Season 2

Dec 2 – Dec 3, 2017

Movistar Riders

6 Teams · 19,620.97

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Masters España - 2017 Season 1

Jul 1 – Jul 2, 2017

Giants Gaming

6 Teams · 18,847

Past Champions & Honors

SAW2023ESL Masters España Season 13: Online Stage3 titles
Movistar Riders2021ESL Masters España Season 92 titles
ftw2022ESL Masters España Season 11: Online Stage
Dragons Esports Club2018ESL Masters España 2018 - Season 4
Giants Gaming2017ESL Masters España - 2017 Season 1

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESL Masters España Season 13: Online StageMar 27 – May 12, 2023SAWGTZ.ESPORTS3,000
ESL Masters España Season 12: Online StageSep 19 – Nov 25, 2022SAWMovistar Riders3,122.17
ESL Masters España Season 11: Online StageMar 7 – Apr 14, 2022ftwFourteen Esports3,248.12
ESL Masters España Season 10: Online StageSep 16 – Oct 21, 2021SAWGTZ Bulls Esports3,487.27
ESL Masters España Season 9Mar 25 – May 2, 2021Movistar RidersCase Esports14,432.67

ESL Masters España News