Log In to Chat

ESL One

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESL One event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

14
Events
2016–2020
Years
8
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

14 Events
Season timeline14 of 14 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Aug 21 – Aug 30, 2020Cologne, Germanycompleted1,000,000
May 6 – May 10, 2020AsiaTIGER10,000
May 6 – May 10, 2020OceaniaORDER10,000
Apr 30 – May 17, 2020CISTeam Spirit50,000
Apr 22 – May 17, 2020EuropeENCE115,000
Apr 22 – Apr 26, 2020South AmericaIsurus10,000
Sep 26 – Sep 29, 2019New York City, United StatesAstralis200,000
Jul 2 – Jul 7, 2019Cologne, Germanytl300,000
Sep 26 – Sep 30, 2018New York City, United Statesmouz250,000
Jul 3 – Jul 8, 2018Cologne, GermanyAstralis300,000
Jun 13 – Jun 17, 2018Belo Horizonte, BrazilFaZe Clan200,000
Sep 15 – Sep 17, 2017New York City, United StatesTeam Liquid250,000
Jul 4 – Jul 9, 2017Cologne, GermanySK Gaming250,000
Sep 30 – Oct 2, 2016New York City, United Statesvp250,000
14Core Events
24Teams (when known)
Past Events14 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL One: Cologne 2020

Aug 21 – Aug 30, 2020

Champion TBA

24 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

ESL One: Road to Rio - Asia

May 6 – May 10, 2020

TIGER

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT

ESL One: Road to Rio - Oceania

May 6 – May 10, 2020

ORDER

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

ESL One: Road to Rio - CIS

Apr 30 – May 17, 2020

Team Spirit

12 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT

ESL One: Road to Rio - Europe

Apr 22 – May 17, 2020

ENCE

16 Teams · 115,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

ESL One: Road to Rio - South America

Apr 22 – Apr 26, 2020

Isurus

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL One: New York 2019

Sep 26 – Sep 29, 2019

Astralis

8 Teams · 200,000

CORE EVENT9 subs

ESL One: Cologne 2019

Jul 2 – Jul 7, 2019

tl

16 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL One: New York 2018

Sep 26 – Sep 30, 2018

mouz

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL One: Cologne 2018

Jul 3 – Jul 8, 2018

Astralis

16 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT8 subs

ESL One: Belo Horizonte 2018

Jun 13 – Jun 17, 2018

FaZe Clan

8 Teams · 200,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL One: New York 2017

Sep 15 – Sep 17, 2017

Team Liquid

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT8 subs

ESL One: Cologne 2017

Jul 4 – Jul 9, 2017

SK Gaming

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESL One: New York 2016

Sep 30 – Oct 2, 2016

vp

8 Teams · 250,000

Past Champions & Honors

Astralis2019ESL One: New York 20192 titles
TIGER2020ESL One: Road to Rio - Asia
ORDER2020ESL One: Road to Rio - Oceania
Team Spirit2020ESL One: Road to Rio - CIS
ENCE2020ESL One: Road to Rio - Europe
Isurus2020ESL One: Road to Rio - South America
tl2019ESL One: Cologne 2019
mouz2018ESL One: New York 2018

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESL One: Road to Rio - AsiaMay 6 – May 10, 2020TIGERD1310,000
ESL One: Road to Rio - OceaniaMay 6 – May 10, 2020ORDERChiefs ESC10,000
ESL One: Road to Rio - CISApr 30 – May 17, 2020Team SpiritWinstrike Team50,000
ESL One: Road to Rio - EuropeApr 22 – May 17, 2020ENCECPH Flames115,000
ESL One: Road to Rio - South AmericaApr 22 – Apr 26, 2020IsurusImperial Esports10,000

ESL One News