Log In to Chat

ESL Pro League

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ESL Pro League event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

ESL Pro League Season 25
UPCOMINGCORE EVENT

ESL Pro League Season 25

Mar 6 – Mar 14, 2027Saudi Arabia
PRIZE POOL1,250,000
TEAMS16
24
Events
2016–2027
Years
18
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

24 Events
Upcoming Events
CORE EVENT

ESL Pro League Season 25

Mar 6 – Mar 14, 2027Saudi Arabia
16 Teams1,250,000
Season timeline24 of 24 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Mar 6 – Mar 14, 2027Saudi Arabiaupcoming1,250,000
Oct 3 – Oct 11, 2026Katowice, Polandcompleted1,000,000
Sep 28 – Oct 12, 2025Stockholm, Swedenvit1,000,000
Sep 3 – Sep 22, 2024Saint Julian's, Maltanavi750,000
Aug 30 – Oct 1, 2023Saint Julian's, MaltaTeam Vitality850,000
Feb 22 – Mar 26, 2023Saint Julian's, Maltac9850,000
Mar 9 – Apr 10, 2022Düsseldorf, GermanyENCE823,000
Aug 16 – Sep 12, 2021Europenavi750,000
Sep 2 – Oct 11, 2020Malta, Maltacompleted750,000
Mar 16 – Apr 12, 2020Malta, Maltacompleted750,000
Dec 3 – Dec 8, 2019Odense, Denmarknavi600,000
Oct 14 – Nov 15, 2019AsiaTYLOO14,000
Oct 8 – Nov 18, 2019Oceaniaghg14,000
Jun 18 – Jun 23, 2019Montpellier, FranceNRG Esports600,000
Apr 16 – May 16, 2019AsiaMVP PK14,000
Apr 12 – May 23, 2019Burbank, United StateseUnited62,000
Nov 1 – Nov 6, 2018AsiaViCi Gaming29,000
May 15 – May 20, 2018Dallas, United Statesnavi750,000
Apr 20 – Apr 22, 2018Sydney, Australiaghg58,000
Apr 7 – Apr 29, 2018South AmericaFuria eSports8,677.09
Feb 7 – May 11, 2017North Americacompleted125,000
Oct 26 – Oct 30, 2016São Paulo, Brazilc9600,000
Aug 17 – Oct 13, 2016Europecompleted75,000
May 11 – May 15, 2016Leicester, United KingdomG2 Esports512,000
24Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT

ESL Pro League Season 24

Oct 3 – Oct 11, 2026

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT8 subs

ESL Pro League Season 22

Sep 28 – Oct 12, 2025

vit

24 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL Pro League Season 20

Sep 3 – Sep 22, 2024

navi

32 Teams · 750,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Pro League Season 18

Aug 30 – Oct 1, 2023

Team Vitality

32 Teams · 850,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Pro League Season 17

Feb 22 – Mar 26, 2023

c9

32 Teams · 850,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

ESL Pro League Season 15

Mar 9 – Apr 10, 2022

ENCE

24 Teams · 823,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Pro League Season 14

Aug 16 – Sep 12, 2021

navi

24 Teams · 750,000

CORE EVENT10 subs

ESL Pro League Season 12

Sep 2 – Oct 11, 2020

Champion TBA

24 Teams · 750,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Pro League Season 11

Mar 16 – Apr 12, 2020

Champion TBA

24 Teams · 750,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL Pro League Season 10 - Finals

Dec 3 – Dec 8, 2019

navi

16 Teams · 600,000

CORE EVENT

ESL Pro League Season 10 - Asia

Oct 14 – Nov 15, 2019

TYLOO

8 Teams · 14,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Pro League Season 10 - Oceania

Oct 8 – Nov 18, 2019

ghg

8 Teams · 14,000

CORE EVENT

ESL Pro League Season 9 - Finals

Jun 18 – Jun 23, 2019

NRG Esports

16 Teams · 600,000

CORE EVENT9 subs

ESL Pro League Season 9 - Asia

Apr 16 – May 16, 2019

MVP PK

8 Teams · 14,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Pro League Season 9 - Americas

Apr 12 – May 23, 2019

eUnited

16 Teams · 62,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Pro League Season 8 - Asia

Nov 1 – Nov 6, 2018

ViCi Gaming

4 Teams · 29,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Pro League Season 7 - Finals

May 15 – May 20, 2018

navi

16 Teams · 750,000

CORE EVENT9 subs

ESL Pro League Season 7 - Asia-Pacific

Apr 20 – Apr 22, 2018

ghg

8 Teams · 58,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL LA League Season 1

Apr 7 – Apr 29, 2018

Furia eSports

8 Teams · 8,677.09

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Pro League Season 5 - North America

Feb 7 – May 11, 2017

Champion TBA

14 Teams · 125,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESL Pro League Season 4 - Finals

Oct 26 – Oct 30, 2016

c9

12 Teams · 600,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL Pro League Season 4 - Europe

Aug 17 – Oct 13, 2016

Champion TBA

14 Teams · 75,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Pro League Season 3 - Finals

May 11 – May 15, 2016

G2 Esports

8 Teams · 512,000

Past Champions & Honors

navi2024ESL Pro League Season 204 titles
c92023ESL Pro League Season 172 titles
ghg2019ESL Pro League Season 10 - Oceania2 titles
vit2025ESL Pro League Season 22
Team Vitality2023ESL Pro League Season 18
ENCE2022ESL Pro League Season 15
TYLOO2019ESL Pro League Season 10 - Asia
NRG Esports2019ESL Pro League Season 9 - Finals

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESL Pro League Season 22Sep 28 – Oct 12, 2025vitfalcons1,000,000
ESL Pro League Season 20Sep 3 – Sep 22, 2024naviEternal Fire750,000
ESL Pro League Season 18Aug 30 – Oct 1, 2023Team VitalityMovistar Riders850,000
ESL Pro League Season 17Feb 22 – Mar 26, 2023c9Outsiders850,000
ESL Pro League Season 15Mar 9 – Apr 10, 2022ENCEnip823,000

ESL Pro League News