Log In to Chat

Europe Tournament Circuits - 2000–2014

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Europe Tournament Circuits - 2000–2014 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

24
Events
2002–2014
Years
4
Locations
128
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

24 Events
Season timeline24 of 24 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Mar 8 – Mar 30, 2014Europefnc25,408.20
Feb 12 – Apr 2, 2014EuropeFnatic2,000
Nov 17 – Dec 13, 2013EuropeNinjas in Pyjamas21,304.90
Sep 29 – Sep 29, 2013EuropecompletedTBA
Sep 24 – Sep 25, 2013EuropePartyDaddlers900
May 14 – Jun 30, 2013Cologne, Germanyvg35,000
Feb 13 – Feb 14, 2013Europenip900
Nov 5 – Jan 24, 2013EuropeImaginary Gaming6,687.51
Fnatic PLAY Cup #1
Mar 23 – Mar 25, 2012Europemunkka500
Sep 26 – Dec 12, 2011EuropecompletedTBA
Jan 19 – May 5, 2011WorldcompletedTBA
Mar 10 – Apr 30, 2009Europecompleted500
Feb 17 – Feb 23, 2009Europecompleted3,823
Mar 31 – Jun 2, 2008EuropecompletedTBA
May 14 – May 15, 2005EuropecompletedTBA
ClanBase EuroCup V
Jan 19 – Jul 14, 2002EuropecompletedTBA
Dates TBAEuropesng esports1,211.91
Dates TBAEuropecompleted1,286.08
Dates TBAEuropefnatic1,000
Dates TBAEuropecompleted5,000
Dates TBAEuropecompleted800
Dates TBAEuropeTeam GamerLegionTBA
Dates TBAEuropecompleted244.69
Dates TBAMinsk, Belaruscompleted5,000
24Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events24 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

Fragbite Masters Season 2

Mar 8 – Mar 30, 2014

fnc

16 Teams · 25,408.20

CORE EVENT2 subs

Fnatic FragOut League Season 3

Feb 12 – Apr 2, 2014

Fnatic

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Fragbite Masters Season 1

Nov 17 – Dec 13, 2013

Ninjas in Pyjamas

8 Teams · 21,304.90

CORE EVENT1 subs

ESWC 2013 Denmark Qualifier

Sep 29 – Sep 29, 2013

Champion TBA

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

EMS One Fall Cup #4

Sep 24 – Sep 25, 2013

PartyDaddlers

8 Teams · 900

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL Major Series One - Summer 2013

May 14 – Jun 30, 2013

vg

16 Teams · 35,000

CORE EVENT

EMS One Spring Cup #1

Feb 13 – Feb 14, 2013

nip

24 Teams · 900

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Major Series: Winter 2012

Nov 5 – Jan 24, 2013

Imaginary Gaming

24 Teams · 6,687.51

CORE EVENT7 subs

Fnatic PLAY Cup #1

Mar 23 – Mar 25, 2012

munkka

8 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ClanBase EuroCup XXIV

Sep 26 – Dec 12, 2011

Champion TBA

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

ClanBase NationsCup XIV

Jan 19 – May 5, 2011

Champion TBA

12 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Fnatic Game Idol 2009

Mar 10 – Apr 30, 2009

Champion TBA

33 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT2 subs

EMS: Season III - Finals

Feb 17 – Feb 23, 2009

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 3,823

CORE EVENT7 subs

ClanBase EuroCup XVII

Mar 31 – Jun 2, 2008

Champion TBA

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

Saturday Night Live #19

May 14 – May 15, 2005

Champion TBA

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

ClanBase EuroCup V

Jan 19 – Jul 14, 2002

Champion TBA

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

Ambush Esportal National Invitational

Dates TBA

sng esports

8 Teams · 1,211.91

CORE EVENT7 subs

Caseking of the Hill 9 by Alpenföhn|image=Ckoth_2014_logo.jpg

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

3 Teams · 1,286.08

CORE EVENT4 subs

CS:GO Legends Series IV

Dates TBA

fnatic

2 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

EFC Yerevan Duel Arena: Opening Stage #4

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

EIZO Challenge 2014|image=EIZO Challenge.jpg

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 800

CORE EVENT7 subs

Flashe Super Slam: Open Qualifier #8

Dates TBA

Team GamerLegion

128 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Fragportal.dk CashTour #3

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

13 Teams · 244.69

CORE EVENT3 subs

TECHLABS Cup Minsk 2013

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 5,000

Past Champions & Honors

fnc2014Fragbite Masters Season 2
Fnatic2014Fnatic FragOut League Season 3
Ninjas in Pyjamas2013Fragbite Masters Season 1
PartyDaddlers2013EMS One Fall Cup #4
vg2013ESL Major Series One - Summer 2013
nip2013EMS One Spring Cup #1
Imaginary Gaming2013ESL Major Series: Winter 2012
munkka2012Fnatic PLAY Cup #1

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Fragbite Masters Season 2Mar 8 – Mar 30, 2014fncLGB eSports25,408.20
Fnatic FragOut League Season 3Feb 12 – Apr 2, 2014FnaticClan-Mystik2,000
Fragbite Masters Season 1Nov 17 – Dec 13, 2013Ninjas in PyjamasClan-Mystik21,304.90
EMS One Fall Cup #4Sep 24 – Sep 25, 2013PartyDaddlershighgrade900
ESL Major Series One - Summer 2013May 14 – Jun 30, 2013vgvp35,000

Europe Tournament Circuits - 2000–2014 News