Log In to Chat

Europe Tournament Circuits - 2014–2018

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Europe Tournament Circuits - 2014–2018 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

24
Events
2017–2017
Years
6
Locations
303
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

24 Events
Season timeline24 of 24 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Dec 12 – Dec 17, 2017EuropeWindigo Gaming28,208.50
Nov 20 – Nov 23, 2017EuropeSEAL Esports1,500
Nov 3 – Nov 12, 2017Europecompleted10,000
Oct 30 – Nov 1, 2017EuropeValiance10,000
Oct 8 – Dec 7, 2017EuropeValiance10,000
Headshot Cup #4
Aug 2 – Aug 6, 2017EuropeGoodJob3,000
Mother Russia #1
Jul 26 – Sep 14, 2017EuropeTeam Singularity10,000
Jul 3 – Jul 16, 2017EuropeHAVU Gaming3,000
Jun 20 – Jun 22, 2017EuropeeXtatus1,500
May 25, 2017EuropeNexus Gaming5,000
Hellcase Cup #4
Apr 28 – May 22, 2017EuropeTeam Singularity10,000
Apr 4 – May 30, 2017EuropeGiants Gaming500
Apr 3, 2017EuropeTricked eSport5,000
Mar 9, 2017EuropePENTA Sports4,000
Hellcase Cup #2
Feb 6 – Feb 15, 2017Europecompleted10,000
Jan 30, 2017EuropeBIG10,000
Dates TBAZagreb, CroatiaSquared eSports11,932.35
Dates TBAEuropecompleted8,992
Dates TBAHamburg, GermanyWASD Sports2,902.52
Dates TBANordic Countriescompleted112.23
Dates TBAEuropecompletedTBA
Dates TBAPeine, GermanyBerzerk3,558.54
Dates TBAEuropeSprout5,884.45
Dates TBABelgrade, SerbiaForcebuy5,000
24Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events24 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

Nations Elite Esports Cup

Dec 12 – Dec 17, 2017

Windigo Gaming

8 Teams · 28,208.50

CORE EVENT7 subs

Stream.me Gauntlet - CIS vs EU #15

Nov 20 – Nov 23, 2017

SEAL Esports

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

DolphinCS.org Shoot Em'Up #4

Nov 3 – Nov 12, 2017

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT

CSGOFAST.COM Cup #1

Oct 30 – Nov 1, 2017

Valiance

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Skinhub Championship - Season 2

Oct 8 – Dec 7, 2017

Valiance

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Headshot Cup #4

Aug 2 – Aug 6, 2017

GoodJob

8 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Mother Russia #1

Jul 26 – Sep 14, 2017

Team Singularity

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Binary Dragons Cup - Season 7

Jul 3 – Jul 16, 2017

HAVU Gaming

12 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Stream.me Gauntlet - CIS vs EU #7

Jun 20 – Jun 22, 2017

eXtatus

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

CS:GO Champions League Season 6

May 25, 2017

Nexus Gaming

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Hellcase Cup #4

Apr 28 – May 22, 2017

Team Singularity

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Open League Spring 2017

Apr 4 – May 30, 2017

Giants Gaming

303 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT5 subs

Operation: Kinguin #4

Apr 3, 2017

Tricked eSport

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

eSportsArcadeTV Cup #2

Mar 9, 2017

PENTA Sports

8 Teams · 4,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Hellcase Cup #2

Feb 6 – Feb 15, 2017

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

iGame Winter Invitational

Jan 30, 2017

BIG

6 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL Adria League Season 1

Dates TBA

Squared eSports

4 Teams · 11,932.35

CORE EVENT4 subs

G:loot Cup Summer 2017

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 8,992

CORE EVENT5 subs

Legend Series #3 - Finals

Dates TBA

WASD Sports

2 Teams · 2,902.52

CORE EVENT8 subs

Pantamera 3 - Go4CS:GO #28

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

45 Teams · 112.23

CORE EVENT2 subs

Plantronics Challenge 2017 - Cup 3

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT3 subs

Playing Ducks HomeMasters #3

Dates TBA

Berzerk

2 Teams · 3,558.54

CORE EVENT4 subs

PMU Challenge 2018 - Online

Dates TBA

Sprout

8 Teams · 5,884.45

CORE EVENT6 subs

The Adria Masters - Season 1 Finals

Dates TBA

Forcebuy

4 Teams · 5,000

Past Champions & Honors

Valiance2017Skinhub Championship - Season 22 titles
Team Singularity2017Hellcase Cup #42 titles
Windigo Gaming2017Nations Elite Esports Cup
SEAL Esports2017Stream.me Gauntlet - CIS vs EU #15
GoodJob2017Headshot Cup #4
HAVU Gaming2017Binary Dragons Cup - Season 7
eXtatus2017Stream.me Gauntlet - CIS vs EU #7
Giants Gaming2017ESL Open League Spring 2017

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Nations Elite Esports CupDec 12 – Dec 17, 2017Windigo GamingLPSP!28,208.50
Stream.me Gauntlet - CIS vs EU #15Nov 20 – Nov 23, 2017SEAL EsportsTeam Spirit Academy1,500
CSGOFAST.COM Cup #1Oct 30 – Nov 1, 2017ValianceTOXIC10,000
Skinhub Championship - Season 2Oct 8 – Dec 7, 2017ValianceRed Reserve10,000
Headshot Cup #4Aug 2 – Aug 6, 2017GoodJobeSuba3,000

Europe Tournament Circuits - 2014–2018 News