Log In to Chat

Europe Tournament Circuits - 2016–2021

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Europe Tournament Circuits - 2016–2021 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

24
Events
2020–2021
Years
2
Locations
64
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

24 Events
Season timeline24 of 24 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Funspark ULTI 2020
Apr 19 – Apr 26, 2021EuropeBIG300,000
Apr 17 – May 14, 2021EuropeTeam Fiend50,000
Apr 10 – Apr 12, 2021Europenlg5,957.11
Mar 23 – Mar 25, 2021EuropeDBL PONEYTBA
Feb 16 – Mar 14, 2021EuropeAmbush Esport5,972.54
cs_summit 7
Jan 25 – Jan 31, 2021Europenip200,000
Jan 18 – Jan 19, 2021EuropeMovistar RidersTBA
Jan 8 – Jan 10, 2021Europelll24,451.18
Dec 9 – Jan 16, 2021EuropeGambit Esports45,000
Nov 9 – Nov 15, 2020Europehr15,000
Oct 29 – Dec 5, 2020EuropeESPADA20,000
cyberPRO Series #2
Oct 12 – Nov 1, 2020EuropeSKADE10,000
Sep 6 – Nov 28, 2020Adria, EuropeTeam BLINK13,160.48
Sep 2 – Oct 25, 2020EuropeVexed Gaming4,745.04
Aug 20 – Aug 27, 2020EuropeSJ Gaming10,000
Aug 20 – Aug 24, 2020EuropeTeam Spirit40,000
Jul 29 – Sep 2, 2020Europecompleted803.95
Jun 4 – Sep 11, 2020EuropeGalaxy Racer3,990
May 19 – Jul 31, 2020Europeex-Adaptation6,100
VAL Season 14
Apr 29 – Aug 4, 2020EuropeTeam Down2Earth1,764.89
Mar 24 – May 17, 2020Europegranit gaming1,210.58
Dates TBAEuropeQuantum Prodigy5,897.82
Dates TBAEuropeThe Dice800
King of Adria 2021
Dates TBAAdria, Europe4glory EsportsTBA
24Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events24 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

Funspark ULTI 2020

Apr 19 – Apr 26, 2021

BIG

8 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

LOOT.BET/CS Season 9

Apr 17 – May 14, 2021

Team Fiend

20 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Legend Series WTA #1

Apr 10 – Apr 12, 2021

nlg

4 Teams · 5,957.11

CORE EVENT11 subs

Fantasyexpo Cup Spring 2021

Mar 23 – Mar 25, 2021

DBL PONEY

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

NumberOne Season 2: Legend Stage 1

Feb 16 – Mar 14, 2021

Ambush Esport

8 Teams · 5,972.54

CORE EVENT3 subs

cs_summit 7

Jan 25 – Jan 31, 2021

nip

12 Teams · 200,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL European Championship Winter 2020

Jan 18 – Jan 19, 2021

Movistar Riders

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

NumberOne Season 1: Finals

Jan 8 – Jan 10, 2021

lll

8 Teams · 24,451.18

CORE EVENT2 subs

Vulkan Fight Series

Dec 9 – Jan 16, 2021

Gambit Esports

20 Teams · 45,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

OGA Counter PIT Season 6

Nov 9 – Nov 15, 2020

hr

8 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Cyber.Bet Golden League

Oct 29 – Dec 5, 2020

ESPADA

20 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

cyberPRO Series #2

Oct 12 – Nov 1, 2020

SKADE

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

A1 Adria League Season 6

Sep 6 – Nov 28, 2020

Team BLINK

8 Teams · 13,160.48

CORE EVENT4 subs

Kayzr League Fall 2020

Sep 2 – Oct 25, 2020

Vexed Gaming

8 Teams · 4,745.04

CORE EVENT4 subs

CS:GO Fight Night Season 2

Aug 20 – Aug 27, 2020

SJ Gaming

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 8

Aug 20 – Aug 24, 2020

Team Spirit

16 Teams · 40,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

RDYUP Amateur League 5

Jul 29 – Sep 2, 2020

Champion TBA

40 Teams · 803.95

CORE EVENT1 subs

QIWI Teamplay Season 5

Jun 4 – Sep 11, 2020

Galaxy Racer

8 Teams · 3,990

CORE EVENT7 subs

WINNERS League - Season 4: Europe Main Division

May 19 – Jul 31, 2020

ex-Adaptation

64 Teams · 6,100

CORE EVENT2 subs

VAL Season 14

Apr 29 – Aug 4, 2020

Team Down2Earth

48 Teams · 1,764.89

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESN League Season 6

Mar 24 – May 17, 2020

granit gaming

32 Teams · 1,210.58

CORE EVENT

Ace X Icelandic Open 2021

Dates TBA

Quantum Prodigy

8 Teams · 5,897.82

CORE EVENT7 subs

GetInPro Summer Cup Stage 3: Gold Division

Dates TBA

The Dice

6 Teams · 800

CORE EVENT2 subs

King of Adria 2021

Dates TBA

4glory Esports

4 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

BIG2021Funspark ULTI 2020
Team Fiend2021LOOT.BET/CS Season 9
nlg2021Legend Series WTA #1
DBL PONEY2021Fantasyexpo Cup Spring 2021
Ambush Esport2021NumberOne Season 2: Legend Stage 1
nip2021cs_summit 7
Movistar Riders2021ESL European Championship Winter 2020
lll2021NumberOne Season 1: Finals

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Funspark ULTI 2020Apr 19 – Apr 26, 2021BIGHAVU Gaming300,000
LOOT.BET/CS Season 9Apr 17 – May 14, 2021Team FiendEntropiq50,000
Legend Series WTA #1Apr 10 – Apr 12, 2021nlgApeks5,957.11
Fantasyexpo Cup Spring 2021Mar 23 – Mar 25, 2021DBL PONEYTeam LDLCTBA
NumberOne Season 2: Legend Stage 1Feb 16 – Mar 14, 2021Ambush EsportGROND5,972.54

Europe Tournament Circuits - 2016–2021 News