Log In to Chat

eXTREMESLAND

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every eXTREMESLAND event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

eXTREMESLAND 2026: South Asian Qualifier
LIVECORE EVENT5 Sub-events

eXTREMESLAND 2026: South Asian Qualifier

Oct 5 – Oct 26, 2026India
PRIZE POOL1,500
TEAMS8
VIEW EVENT
25
Events
2016–2026
Years
21
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

25 Events
Season timeline25 of 25 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Oct 5 – Oct 26, 2026Indialive1,500
Oct 18 – Oct 25, 2026Ulaanbaatar, Mongoliacompleted1,500
Oct 17 – Oct 18, 2026Uzbekistan6yubojlbl1,500
Sep 30 – Oct 4, 2026Oceaniafq1,500
Sep 25 – Sep 26, 2026Middle EastStallions1,500
Jul 26 – Jul 27, 2025ChinaBORING PLAYER120,000
Nov 9 – Nov 10, 2024China戴夫的后花园32,000
Aug 31 – Sep 1, 2024ChinaRadiant Virtue60,000
eXTREMESLAND 2023
Jan 26 – Jan 28, 2024Shanghai, ChinaThe MongolZ50,000
Dec 24 – Dec 25, 2022AsiaRare Atom21,471.10
Jan 15 – Jan 16, 2022AsiaTeam NKT170,000
Jan 8 – Jan 10, 2021Southeast AsiaPaper Rex1,500
Sep 27 – Sep 28, 2019Dubai, United Arab EmiratesYaLLa EsportsTBA
Sep 21 – Sep 22, 2019Delhi, IndiaGlobal Esports1,500
Sep 6 – Sep 8, 2019Singapore, Singaporeboot ds1,500
Aug 17 – Aug 18, 2019Hanoi, VietnamRevolution1,500
Sep 15 – Sep 16, 2018Suzhou, China5Power Gaming8,375.7
Sep 1 – Sep 2, 2018Jakarta, IndonesiaTeam Capcorn237.57
Sep 1, 2018Melbourne, AustraliaChiefs eSports ClubTBA
Sep 16 – Sep 17, 2017Tokyo, JapanALTERNATIV19,855.82
Aug 11 – Aug 13, 2016Dubai, United Arab Emiratescompleted4,083.86
Dates TBATaipei, TaiwanTalon Esports1,993.73
Dates TBAKuala Lumpur, MalaysiaFrostFire1,500
Dates TBAJapancompleted1,500
Dates TBAGuangzhou, Chinaxdm.cn80,000
25Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events24 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2026: Mongolian Qualifier

Oct 18 – Oct 25, 2026

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2026: Central Asian Qualifier

Oct 17 – Oct 18, 2026

6yubojlbl

4 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2026: Oceanic Qualifier

Sep 30 – Oct 4, 2026

fq

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT6 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2026: Middle Eastern Qualifier

Sep 25 – Sep 26, 2026

Stallions

12 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT12 subs

eXTREMESLAND City Championship 2025

Jul 26 – Jul 27, 2025

BORING PLAYER

8 Teams · 120,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2024: Chinese National Finals

Nov 9 – Nov 10, 2024

戴夫的后花园

32 Teams · 32,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

eXTREMESLAND City Championship Summer 2024

Aug 31 – Sep 1, 2024

Radiant Virtue

32 Teams · 60,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2023

Jan 26 – Jan 28, 2024

The MongolZ

8 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

eXTREMESLAND Festival 2022

Dec 24 – Dec 25, 2022

Rare Atom

8 Teams · 21,471.10

CORE EVENT4 subs

eXTREMESLAND Festival 2021

Jan 15 – Jan 16, 2022

Team NKT

8 Teams · 170,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

eXTREMESLAND Festival 2020: Southeast Asia

Jan 8 – Jan 10, 2021

Paper Rex

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2019 - Middle East

Sep 27 – Sep 28, 2019

YaLLa Esports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2019 - South Asia

Sep 21 – Sep 22, 2019

Global Esports

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2019 - Southeast Asia

Sep 6 – Sep 8, 2019

boot ds

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2019 - Vietnam

Aug 17 – Aug 18, 2019

Revolution

4 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT6 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2018 - China

Sep 15 – Sep 16, 2018

5Power Gaming

4 Teams · 8,375.7

CORE EVENT5 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2018 - Indonesia

Sep 1 – Sep 2, 2018

Team Capcorn

4 Teams · 237.57

CORE EVENT4 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2018 - Oceania Regional Finals

Sep 1, 2018

Chiefs eSports Club

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2017 Japan Regional Final

Sep 16 – Sep 17, 2017

ALTERNATIV

4 Teams · 19,855.82

CORE EVENT12 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2016 - Middle East

Aug 11 – Aug 13, 2016

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 4,083.86

CORE EVENT7 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2017 - Taiwan

Dates TBA

Talon Esports

4 Teams · 1,993.73

CORE EVENT5 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2018 - Malaysia

Dates TBA

FrostFire

4 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT6 subs

eXTREMESLAND 2026: Japanese & South Korean Qualifier

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT6 subs

eXTREMESLAND City Championship 2026

Dates TBA

xdm.cn

2 Teams · 80,000

Past Champions & Honors

6yubojlbl2026eXTREMESLAND 2026: Central Asian Qualifier
fq2026eXTREMESLAND 2026: Oceanic Qualifier
Stallions2026eXTREMESLAND 2026: Middle Eastern Qualifier
BORING PLAYER2025eXTREMESLAND City Championship 2025
戴夫的后花园2024eXTREMESLAND 2024: Chinese National Finals
Radiant Virtue2024eXTREMESLAND City Championship Summer 2024
The MongolZ2024eXTREMESLAND 2023
Rare Atom2022eXTREMESLAND Festival 2022

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
eXTREMESLAND 2026: Central Asian QualifierOct 17 – Oct 18, 20266yubojlblrune eaters1,500
eXTREMESLAND 2026: Oceanic QualifierSep 30 – Oct 4, 2026fqgz1,500
eXTREMESLAND 2026: Middle Eastern QualifierSep 25 – Sep 26, 2026StallionsZYNN1,500
eXTREMESLAND City Championship 2025Jul 26 – Jul 27, 2025BORING PLAYERPressure Monsters120,000
eXTREMESLAND 2024: Chinese National FinalsNov 9 – Nov 10, 2024戴夫的后花园WITS32,000

eXTREMESLAND News