Log In to Chat

FASTCUP

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every FASTCUP event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

10
Events
2022–2026
Years
4
Locations
23
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

10 Events
Season timeline10 of 10 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Aug 21 – Aug 23, 2026South Americanegomicha1,000
Dec 20 – Dec 21, 2025RussiaKiMPlNTYAO1,500
Sep 14 – Sep 24, 2024EuropeNemiga Gaming55,000
FASTCUP AURORA #2
Jun 7 – Jun 8, 2024EuropeNOFEAR52,000
Jul 1 – Jul 2, 2023CISNO LABEL1,000
Feb 24 – Feb 28, 2023EuropeInsilio10,000
Dec 24 – Dec 25, 2022CISBakS eSports5,000
FASTCUP ICEHACK #2
Dates TBACISshinigami300
FASTCUP SAKURA #3
Dates TBAEuropeYeYO300
FASTCUP SAKURA #6
Dates TBAEuropeAstralis Female300
10Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events10 Events
CORE EVENT

FASTCUP South America Rising Season 1

Aug 21 – Aug 23, 2026

negomicha

8 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

FASTCUP Grand Wingman Cup

Dec 20 – Dec 21, 2025

KiMPlNTYAO

20 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

FASTCUP: CSGORUN Cup Season 1

Sep 14 – Sep 24, 2024

Nemiga Gaming

16 Teams · 55,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

FASTCUP AURORA #2

Jun 7 – Jun 8, 2024

NOFEAR5

16 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

FASTCUP Premium Cup: July 2023

Jul 1 – Jul 2, 2023

NO LABEL

23 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT10 subs

FASTCUP Elite Cup #1

Feb 24 – Feb 28, 2023

Insilio

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

FASTCUP Grand Tour #2

Dec 24 – Dec 25, 2022

BakS eSports

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

FASTCUP ICEHACK #2

Dates TBA

shinigami

10 Teams · 300

CORE EVENT7 subs

FASTCUP SAKURA #3

Dates TBA

YeYO

16 Teams · 300

CORE EVENT7 subs

FASTCUP SAKURA #6

Dates TBA

Astralis Female

21 Teams · 300

Past Champions & Honors

negomicha2026FASTCUP South America Rising Season 1
KiMPlNTYAO2025FASTCUP Grand Wingman Cup
Nemiga Gaming2024FASTCUP: CSGORUN Cup Season 1
NOFEAR52024FASTCUP AURORA #2
NO LABEL2023FASTCUP Premium Cup: July 2023
Insilio2023FASTCUP Elite Cup #1
BakS eSports2022FASTCUP Grand Tour #2
shinigamiFASTCUP ICEHACK #2

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
FASTCUP South America Rising Season 1Aug 21 – Aug 23, 2026negomichaMACABROS1,000
FASTCUP Grand Wingman CupDec 20 – Dec 21, 2025KiMPlNTYAOgambot esports1,500
FASTCUP: CSGORUN Cup Season 1Sep 14 – Sep 24, 2024Nemiga Gaming9Pandas55,000
FASTCUP AURORA #2Jun 7 – Jun 8, 2024NOFEAR5Team Spirit Female2,000
FASTCUP Premium Cup: July 2023Jul 1 – Jul 2, 2023NO LABEL12021,000

FASTCUP News