Log In to Chat

Festival & LAN Circuits - Regional Archives - 2002–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Festival & LAN Circuits - Regional Archives - 2002–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

Austin LAN 2026
UPCOMINGCORE EVENT3 Sub-events

Austin LAN 2026

Nov 13 – Nov 15, 2026Lisle, United States
PRIZE POOL30,000
TEAMSTBA
VIEW EVENT
18
Events
2020–2026
Years
15
Locations
40
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

18 Events
Upcoming Events
CORE EVENT3 Sub-events

Austin LAN 2026

Nov 13 – Nov 15, 2026Lisle, United States
TBA Teams30,000
VIEW EVENT
Season timeline18 of 18 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Austin LAN 2026
Nov 13 – Nov 15, 2026Lisle, United Statesupcoming30,000
Sep 14 – Sep 16, 2026Fuzhou, Chinacompleted70,000
Aug 31 – Sep 5, 2026AsiacompletedTBA
Lan ETS 2026
May 30 – May 31, 2026Montreal, Canadacompleted6,500
gamescom LAN 2025
Feb 21 – Feb 22, 2025Cologne, GermanyBIG v25000
Launders LAN #2
Jan 4 – Jan 5, 2025Toronto, CanadaNRG25,000
Blu Game Show 2024
Sep 20 – Sep 21, 2024Bydgoszcz, Polandcompleted20,000
BGS Esports 2023
Oct 14 – Oct 15, 2023São Paulo, BrazilFURIA Esports30,000
Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2023Bydgoszcz, PolandThunderFlash40,000
Aug 25 – Aug 27, 2023Liberec, Czech RepublicJen Tak Vyfragovat60,000
Jul 7 – Jul 9, 2023Brisbane, AustraliaThe Last Dance10,000
Dec 3 – Dec 17, 2022Singaporedarkside2,209.54
Jun 2 – Aug 12, 2022Chileonegamer1,327.98
Nov 14 – Nov 21, 2021Budapest, HungaryGambit Esports338,458.12
BrissyBrawl LAN #2
Feb 8 – Feb 9, 2020Brisbane, Australiacompleted467.18
Dates TBABydgoszcz, PolandTeam OveRules2,428.00
Dates TBAHong KongDo Not Disturb La768.38
Dates TBACaracas, VenezuelaSotano Gamer5,625
18Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events17 Events
CORE EVENT3 subs

YINXING Future Star Festival

Sep 14 – Sep 16, 2026

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT

YINXING Future Star Festival: Wildcard Closed Qualifier

Aug 31 – Sep 5, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Lan ETS 2026

May 30 – May 31, 2026

Champion TBA

28 Teams · 6,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

gamescom LAN 2025

Feb 21 – Feb 22, 2025

BIG v2

18 Teams · 5000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Launders LAN #2

Jan 4 – Jan 5, 2025

NRG

31 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Blu Game Show 2024

Sep 20 – Sep 21, 2024

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

BGS Esports 2023

Oct 14 – Oct 15, 2023

FURIA Esports

4 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Blu Game Show 2023

Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2023

ThunderFlash

8 Teams · 40,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

RETAKE Festival 2023

Aug 25 – Aug 27, 2023

Jen Tak Vyfragovat

16 Teams · 60,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

BrisVegas Winter 2023

Jul 7 – Jul 9, 2023

The Last Dance

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Asia Esports Festival 2022: Cross Border Challenge

Dec 3 – Dec 17, 2022

darkside

11 Teams · 2,209.54

CORE EVENT3 subs

Game Show Arena 2022

Jun 2 – Aug 12, 2022

onegamer

40 Teams · 1,327.98

CORE EVENT11 subs

V4 Future Sports Festival - Budapest 2021

Nov 14 – Nov 21, 2021

Gambit Esports

12 Teams · 338,458.12

CORE EVENT3 subs

BrissyBrawl LAN #2

Feb 8 – Feb 9, 2020

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 467.18

CORE EVENT1 subs

Bydgoszcz Game Show 2021

Dates TBA

Team OveRules

4 Teams · 2,428.00

CORE EVENT2 subs

Kwai Tsing Youth Esports Festival 2022

Dates TBA

Do Not Disturb La

4 Teams · 768.38

CORE EVENT6 subs

Venezuela Game Show 2023

Dates TBA

Sotano Gamer

4 Teams · 5,625

Past Champions & Honors

BIG v22025gamescom LAN 2025
NRG2025Launders LAN #2
FURIA Esports2023BGS Esports 2023
ThunderFlash2023Blu Game Show 2023
Jen Tak Vyfragovat2023RETAKE Festival 2023
The Last Dance2023BrisVegas Winter 2023
darkside2022Asia Esports Festival 2022: Cross Border Challenge
onegamer2022Game Show Arena 2022

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
gamescom LAN 2025Feb 21 – Feb 22, 2025BIG v2100Literbande5000
Launders LAN #2Jan 4 – Jan 5, 2025NRGMCS Gaming25,000
BGS Esports 2023Oct 14 – Oct 15, 2023FURIA EsportspaiN Gaming30,000
Blu Game Show 2023Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2023ThunderFlashlajtbitexe40,000
RETAKE Festival 2023Aug 25 – Aug 27, 2023Jen Tak VyfragovatTOMÁŠTOMKASRO60,000

Festival & LAN Circuits - Regional Archives - 2002–2026 News