Log In to Chat

Festival & LAN Circuits - UK & Ireland

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Festival & LAN Circuits - UK & Ireland event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

13
Events
2016–2026
Years
7
Locations
48
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

13 Events
Season timeline13 of 13 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
EPIC.LAN 48
Jul 17 – Jul 19, 2026Kettering, United KingdomGlitchtech UK5,000
Insomnia 72
Mar 29 – Apr 1, 2024Birmingham, United Kingdomcompleted5,000
EPIC.LAN 41
Feb 23 – Feb 25, 2024Kettering, United KingdomRum Bumpers4,750
LOTUS LAN 2022
Jun 11 – Jun 12, 2022Limerick, IrelandCry is free2,263.24
Jul 2 – Jul 4, 2021United KingdomEndpoint Academy1,515.71
epic.WAN 32
Feb 26 – Feb 28, 2021United Kingdomdobbo's bowl cut & co3,000
One Tap LAN 6
Feb 8 – Feb 9, 2020Belfast, United Kingdomcompleted1,610.61
Dec 14 – Dec 15, 2019Coventry, United KingdomChetz eSports8,001.66
May 4 – May 5, 2019Coventry, United KingdomLondon Esports6,548.50
Insomnia 63
Aug 24 – Aug 26, 2018Birmingham, United KingdomTeam Endpoint38,535.15
epic.LAN 24
Jun 8 – Jun 10, 2018Kettering, United Kingdomcompleted2,000
Jun 11 – Jun 12, 2016Irelandcompleted562.60
Dates TBACoventry, United KingdomLondon Esports6,410.50
13Core Events
28Teams (when known)
Past Events13 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

EPIC.LAN 48

Jul 17 – Jul 19, 2026

Glitchtech UK

28 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Insomnia 72

Mar 29 – Apr 1, 2024

Champion TBA

11 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

EPIC.LAN 41

Feb 23 – Feb 25, 2024

Rum Bumpers

34 Teams · 4,750

CORE EVENT2 subs

LOTUS LAN 2022

Jun 11 – Jun 12, 2022

Cry is free

12 Teams · 2,263.24

CORE EVENT

EPIC.WAN 33

Jul 2 – Jul 4, 2021

Endpoint Academy

13 Teams · 1,515.71

CORE EVENT7 subs

epic.WAN 32

Feb 26 – Feb 28, 2021

dobbo's bowl cut & co

48 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

One Tap LAN 6

Feb 8 – Feb 9, 2020

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 1,610.61

CORE EVENT4 subs

Grosvenor Esports Season 3 - Finals

Dec 14 – Dec 15, 2019

Chetz eSports

8 Teams · 8,001.66

CORE EVENT7 subs

Grosvenor Esports Season 2 - Finals

May 4 – May 5, 2019

London Esports

8 Teams · 6,548.50

CORE EVENT5 subs

Insomnia 63

Aug 24 – Aug 26, 2018

Team Endpoint

15 Teams · 38,535.15

CORE EVENT4 subs

epic.LAN 24

Jun 8 – Jun 10, 2018

Champion TBA

22 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Insomnia Ireland 2016

Jun 11 – Jun 12, 2016

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 562.60

CORE EVENT4 subs

Grosvenor Esports Season 1 - Finals

Dates TBA

London Esports

8 Teams · 6,410.50

Past Champions & Honors

London Esports2019Grosvenor Esports Season 2 - Finals2 titles
Glitchtech UK2026EPIC.LAN 48
Rum Bumpers2024EPIC.LAN 41
Cry is free2022LOTUS LAN 2022
Endpoint Academy2021EPIC.WAN 33
dobbo's bowl cut & co2021epic.WAN 32
Chetz eSports2019Grosvenor Esports Season 3 - Finals
Team Endpoint2018Insomnia 63

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
EPIC.LAN 48Jul 17 – Jul 19, 2026Glitchtech UKRyvex5,000
EPIC.LAN 41Feb 23 – Feb 25, 2024Rum BumpersThe Last Resort4,750
LOTUS LAN 2022Jun 11 – Jun 12, 2022Cry is freeCL_OWN2,263.24
EPIC.WAN 33Jul 2 – Jul 4, 2021Endpoint Academyallow dat1,515.71
epic.WAN 32Feb 26 – Feb 28, 2021dobbo's bowl cut & cocolombian talent3,000

Festival & LAN Circuits - UK & Ireland News