Log In to Chat

FiReLEAGUE

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every FiReLEAGUE event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

11
Events
2020–2024
Years
7
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

11 Events
Season timeline11 of 11 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jun 14 – Jun 16, 2024Buenos Aires, Argentinafnc150,000
Mar 6 – Mar 12, 2023South AmericapaiN Academy5,000
Oct 14 – Oct 16, 2022Barcelona, SpainTeam Spirit150,000
Sep 23 – Sep 25, 2022North AmericaTeam oNe eSportsTBA
Aug 31 – Sep 4, 2022EuropeMASONICTBA
Jul 6 – Aug 7, 2022Buenos Aires, ArgentinaIsurus22,581.26
FiReLEAGUE 2021
Nov 15 – Nov 21, 2021Buenos Aires, Argentina9z Team83,000
Sep 10 – Sep 12, 2021South AmericaBravos GamingTBA
Nov 4 – Nov 17, 2020MexicoSTMN Esports6,000
Dates TBALa Plata, ArgentinaBOOM Esports70,000
Dates TBABuenos Aires, ArgentinaImperial Esports100,000
11Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events11 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

FiReLEAGUE Global Final 2023

Jun 14 – Jun 16, 2024

fnc

8 Teams · 150,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

FiReLEAGUE Academy 2023: Online Stage

Mar 6 – Mar 12, 2023

paiN Academy

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT

FiReLEAGUE 2022: Global Finals

Oct 14 – Oct 16, 2022

Team Spirit

8 Teams · 150,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

FiReLEAGUE 2022: North America

Sep 23 – Sep 25, 2022

Team oNe eSports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

FiReLEAGUE 2022: Europe

Aug 31 – Sep 4, 2022

MASONIC

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT9 subs

FiReLEAGUE 2022: Argentinian League

Jul 6 – Aug 7, 2022

Isurus

16 Teams · 22,581.26

CORE EVENT11 subs

FiReLEAGUE 2021

Nov 15 – Nov 21, 2021

9z Team

12 Teams · 83,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

FiReLEAGUE Latin Power Fall 2021

Sep 10 – Sep 12, 2021

Bravos Gaming

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

FiReLEAGUE 2020: Cluster Norte

Nov 4 – Nov 17, 2020

STMN Esports

4 Teams · 6,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

FiReLEAGUE 2020: Global Finals

Dates TBA

BOOM Esports

3 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

FiReLEAGUE Buenos Aires 2025

Dates TBA

Imperial Esports

4 Teams · 100,000

Past Champions & Honors

fnc2024FiReLEAGUE Global Final 2023
paiN Academy2023FiReLEAGUE Academy 2023: Online Stage
Team Spirit2022FiReLEAGUE 2022: Global Finals
Team oNe eSports2022FiReLEAGUE 2022: North America
MASONIC2022FiReLEAGUE 2022: Europe
Isurus2022FiReLEAGUE 2022: Argentinian League
9z Team2021FiReLEAGUE 2021
Bravos Gaming2021FiReLEAGUE Latin Power Fall 2021

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
FiReLEAGUE Global Final 2023Jun 14 – Jun 16, 2024fncnip150,000
FiReLEAGUE Academy 2023: Online StageMar 6 – Mar 12, 2023paiN AcademyMIBR Academy5,000
FiReLEAGUE 2022: Global FinalsOct 14 – Oct 16, 2022Team SpiritpaiN Gaming150,000
FiReLEAGUE 2022: North AmericaSep 23 – Sep 25, 2022Team oNe eSportseg.paTBA
FiReLEAGUE 2022: EuropeAug 31 – Sep 4, 2022MASONICSAWTBA

FiReLEAGUE News