Log In to Chat

FRAG.gg

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every FRAG.gg event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

15
Events
2021–2026
Years
4
Locations
8
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

15 Events
Season timeline15 of 15 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
FRAG Season 18
Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2026Tashkent, Uzbekistanrune eaters20,000
Aug 23 – Sep 6, 2026Tashkent, UzbekistanDEPO40,000,000
Apr 18 – Apr 19, 2026Tashkent, UzbekistanDEPO30,000,000
Jan 30 – Feb 1, 2026Tashkent, UzbekistanMETA ESPORTS30,000,000
FRAG Season 16
Dec 12 – Dec 14, 2025Tashkent, UzbekistanHOTU10,000
FRAG Season 15
Aug 30 – Aug 31, 2025Tashkent, UzbekistanNOVAQ10,000
FRAG Season 14
Apr 5 – Apr 6, 2025Tashkent, UzbekistanDelta10,000
FRAG Season 11
Jun 7 – Jun 9, 2024Tashkent, UzbekistanALLINNERS15,000
Dec 16 – Dec 17, 2023UzbekistanTT Team22,000,000
Jul 29 – Jul 30, 2023Tashkent, UzbekistanMeta esports21,000,000
Jul 1 – Jul 2, 2023Bishkek, KyrgyzstanCube10,000
FRAG Season 10
Nov 22 – Nov 27, 2022CIS9Pandas5,000
FRAG Season 9
Jul 26 – Jul 31, 2022CISTake Aim Gaming5,000
FRAG Season 8
Mar 31 – Apr 3, 2022CISTeam Unique2,000
FRAG Season 6
Jul 4 – Jul 11, 2021Tashkent, Uzbekistancompleted517.37
15Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events15 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

FRAG Season 18

Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2026

rune eaters

8 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

UPGrade Masters Cup

Aug 23 – Sep 6, 2026

DEPO

8 Teams · 40,000,000

CORE EVENT9 subs

FRAG Spring Battle Cup 2026

Apr 18 – Apr 19, 2026

DEPO

8 Teams · 30,000,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

FRAG Winter Battle Cup 2026

Jan 30 – Feb 1, 2026

META ESPORTS

8 Teams · 30,000,000

CORE EVENT9 subs

FRAG Season 16

Dec 12 – Dec 14, 2025

HOTU

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT9 subs

FRAG Season 15

Aug 30 – Aug 31, 2025

NOVAQ

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT9 subs

FRAG Season 14

Apr 5 – Apr 6, 2025

Delta

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

FRAG Season 11

Jun 7 – Jun 9, 2024

ALLINNERS

8 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

FRAG Winter Battle Cup 2023

Dec 16 – Dec 17, 2023

TT Team

4 Teams · 22,000,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

FRAG Summer Battle Cup 2023

Jul 29 – Jul 30, 2023

Meta esports

4 Teams · 21,000,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

FRAG Club Tournament Season 2

Jul 1 – Jul 2, 2023

Cube

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

FRAG Season 10

Nov 22 – Nov 27, 2022

9Pandas

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

FRAG Season 9

Jul 26 – Jul 31, 2022

Take Aim Gaming

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

FRAG Season 8

Mar 31 – Apr 3, 2022

Team Unique

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

FRAG Season 6

Jul 4 – Jul 11, 2021

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 517.37

Past Champions & Honors

DEPO2026FRAG Spring Battle Cup 20262 titles
rune eaters2026FRAG Season 18
META ESPORTS2026FRAG Winter Battle Cup 2026
HOTU2025FRAG Season 16
NOVAQ2025FRAG Season 15
Delta2025FRAG Season 14
ALLINNERS2024FRAG Season 11
TT Team2023FRAG Winter Battle Cup 2023

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
FRAG Season 18Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2026rune eaterspaqt20,000
UPGrade Masters CupAug 23 – Sep 6, 2026DEPOHAUNTED HOUSE40,000,000
FRAG Spring Battle Cup 2026Apr 18 – Apr 19, 2026DEPOwinners.tj30,000,000
FRAG Winter Battle Cup 2026Jan 30 – Feb 1, 2026META ESPORTSwinners.tj30,000,000
FRAG Season 16Dec 12 – Dec 14, 2025HOTUOMEGA10,000

FRAG.gg News