Log In to Chat

Gamers Club - South America - 2016–2022

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Gamers Club - South America - 2016–2022 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

24
Events
2016–2022
Years
4
Locations
64
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

24 Events
Season timeline24 of 24 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Apr 20 – May 9, 2022South Americaex-BeneathTBA
Feb 13 – Feb 28, 2022South AmericaMeta Gaming1259.42
Dec 1 – Jan 5, 2022South Americacompleted2,640
Nov 18 – Nov 20, 2021BrazilBlack Dragons Female10,686.49
Sep 13 – Sep 29, 2021BrazilSantos e-SportsTBA
Aug 12 – Aug 15, 2021BrazilBravos Gaming2,905.37
Jun 21 – Jul 2, 2021BrazilBravos Gaming1,284.29
Apr 20 – May 3, 2021BrazilKeyd Stars1,206.30
Jan 18 – Jan 24, 2021BrazilSantos e-Sports1,051.71
Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2020BrazilHavan Liberty1,023.1
Aug 5 – Aug 23, 2020Brazilblue rabbits unifei533.73
Jul 21 – Jul 26, 2020Brazil9z Team1,099.04
Mar 22 – Mar 24, 2020BrazilFURIA Esports Female1,086.21
Oct 18 – Oct 20, 2019BrazilTeam RUFUS1,397.91
Mar 4 – Mar 13, 2019BrazilDETONA GamingTBA
Jan 14 – Jun 11, 2019Brazilcompleted6,491.88
Nov 22 – Dec 9, 2018BrazilFurious Gaming1,539
Oct 19 – Oct 21, 2018Sorocaba, BrazilImperial e-Sports10,920
May 21 – Dec 16, 2018Brazilcompleted10,210.98
May 17, 2018BrazilcompletedTBA
Aug 1 – Aug 31, 2017BrazilTeam oNe eSports2,300
Jul 28 – Jul 30, 2017São Paulo, BrazilTeam oNe eSports7,976.73
Mar 18, 2017BrazilcompletedTBA
Aug 13 – Aug 31, 2016BrazilRemo Brave e-Sports774.66
24Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events24 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série B: April 2022

Apr 20 – May 9, 2022

ex-Beneath

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: February 2022

Feb 13 – Feb 28, 2022

Meta Gaming

10 Teams · 1259.42

CORE EVENT5 subs

Gamers Club Ranked Legends: December 2021

Dec 1 – Jan 5, 2022

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 2,640

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Masters Feminina IV

Nov 18 – Nov 20, 2021

Black Dragons Female

6 Teams · 10,686.49

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série B: September 2021

Sep 13 – Sep 29, 2021

Santos e-Sports

40 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série S: Season 1

Aug 12 – Aug 15, 2021

Bravos Gaming

8 Teams · 2,905.37

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: June 2021

Jun 21 – Jul 2, 2021

Bravos Gaming

10 Teams · 1,284.29

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: April 2021

Apr 20 – May 3, 2021

Keyd Stars

10 Teams · 1,206.30

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Profissional: January 2021

Jan 18 – Jan 24, 2021

Santos e-Sports

8 Teams · 1,051.71

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Profissional: October 2020

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2020

Havan Liberty

8 Teams · 1,023.1

CORE EVENT1 subs

Gamers Club Liga Universitária 2020: Season 2

Aug 5 – Aug 23, 2020

blue rabbits unifei

45 Teams · 533.73

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Profissional: July 2020

Jul 21 – Jul 26, 2020

9z Team

7 Teams · 1,099.04

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Feminina: 1st Quarter 2020

Mar 22 – Mar 24, 2020

FURIA Esports Female

18 Teams · 1,086.21

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Profissional: October 2019

Oct 18 – Oct 20, 2019

Team RUFUS

8 Teams · 1,397.91

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Profissional: March 2019

Mar 4 – Mar 13, 2019

DETONA Gaming

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

Gamers Club Liga 2019 1st Semester

Jan 14 – Jun 11, 2019

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 6,491.88

CORE EVENT7 subs

Liga Principal Gamers Club: November 2018

Nov 22 – Dec 9, 2018

Furious Gaming

64 Teams · 1,539

CORE EVENT12 subs

Gamers Club Masters 2018

Oct 19 – Oct 21, 2018

Imperial e-Sports

8 Teams · 10,920

CORE EVENT13 subs

Gamers Club Liga Profissional 2018

May 21 – Dec 16, 2018

Champion TBA

3 Teams · 10,210.98

CORE EVENT7 subs

Liga Feminina Alienware Gamers Club: May 2018

May 17, 2018

Champion TBA

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Profissional: August 2017

Aug 1 – Aug 31, 2017

Team oNe eSports

16 Teams · 2,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Masters 2017

Jul 28 – Jul 30, 2017

Team oNe eSports

8 Teams · 7,976.73

CORE EVENT7 subs

Liga Feminina Alienware Gamers Club: March 2017

Mar 18, 2017

Champion TBA

14 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Liga Profissional Gamers Club: August 2016

Aug 13 – Aug 31, 2016

Remo Brave e-Sports

16 Teams · 774.66

Past Champions & Honors

Santos e-Sports2021Gamers Club Liga Profissional: January 20212 titles
Bravos Gaming2021Gamers Club Liga Série A: June 20212 titles
Team oNe eSports2017Gamers Club Masters 20172 titles
ex-Beneath2022Gamers Club Liga Série B: April 2022
Meta Gaming2022Gamers Club Liga Série A: February 2022
Black Dragons Female2021Gamers Club Masters Feminina IV
Keyd Stars2021Gamers Club Liga Série A: April 2021
Havan Liberty2020Gamers Club Liga Profissional: October 2020

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Gamers Club Liga Série B: April 2022Apr 20 – May 9, 2022ex-BeneathloloNaMenteTBA
Gamers Club Liga Série A: February 2022Feb 13 – Feb 28, 2022Meta GamingRedragon1259.42
Gamers Club Masters Feminina IVNov 18 – Nov 20, 2021Black Dragons FemaleW7M Gaming Female10,686.49
Gamers Club Liga Série B: September 2021Sep 13 – Sep 29, 2021Santos e-SportsMaxima GamingTBA
Gamers Club Liga Série S: Season 1Aug 12 – Aug 15, 2021Bravos GamingJaguares Esports2,905.37

Gamers Club - South America - 2016–2022 News